Twilight Invitational
Date: Fri, Apr 25, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Central (Ill.) 123
2 Illinois-Chicago 116
3 Olivet Nazarene 113
4 Wheaton (Ill.) 74
5 Aurora 71.5
6 Marquette 54
7 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.5
8 Harper College 34
9 Illinois Tech 21
10 DD EXPRESS 20
11 Concordia (Ill.) 14
11 St. Xavier 14
13 Millikin 9
14 Loyola (Ill.) 8
15 Roosevelt 4
16 Lake Forest 3
16 Oakton CC 3
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 North Central (Ill.) 168
2 Olivet Nazarene 123.5
3 Illinois-Chicago 93
4 Wheaton (Ill.) 79.5
5 Marquette 74
6 Loyola (Ill.) 60.5
7 Concordia (Ill.) 43
8 Benedictine (Ill.) 37.5
9 Aurora 28
10 Millikin 14
11 St. Xavier 10
12 Harper College 5
13 Illinois Elite Christian 3
14 Illinois Tech 1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Griffin, Jalen UNAT-Harper College 10.95 0.5
2 Hunter, Martin Illinois-Chicago 11.20 0.5
3 Spangler, Mike North Central (Ill.) 11.41 0.5
4 Smith, Caleb Unattached 11.42 0.8
5 Swopes, Jourden Unattached 11.46 0.8
6 Zidek, Thomas Olivet Nazarene 11.46 0.5
7 Hunt, Darrell Millikin 11.49 0.5
8 Nash, Gabe Unattached 11.58 0.5
8 Williams, Marc Concordia (Ill.) 11.58 0.4
10 Pesek, Nick St. Xavier 11.60 0.8
11 Shields , James Unattached 11.61 0.4
12 Konneck, Kristian North Central (Ill.) 11.63 0.4
13 Walker, John Harper College 11.66 0.5
14 Kanehl, Colin Benedictine (Ill.) 11.68 0.8
15 Benware, Tyler Wheaton (Ill.) 11.69 0.8
16 Lemming, Jake Benedictine (Ill.) 11.76 0.4
17 Myftiu, Kristi Lake Forest 11.79 0.8
18 Bice, Devon Aurora 11.82 0.8
19 Ebarle, Reiner Aurora 11.82 0.4
20 Haag, Tyler Illinois Tech 11.83 0.4
21 Tutskey, Danny Great Lakes Elite Track C 11.88 0.5
22 Smith, Jordan Marquette 11.90 0.8
23 Gapski, Matt Concordia (Ill.) 11.91 0.4
24 Greer, CJ Concordia (Ill.) 11.99 0.4
25 Hutton, Ryan Olivet Nazarene 12.01 0.4
26 Bilal, Mohammad Oakton CC 12.01 0.4
27 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 12.04 0.4
28 Tracy, Ben St. Xavier 12.08 0.4
29 Peters, Bradley North Central (Ill.) 12.09 0.2
30 Muntu-Mosi, Vic Aurora 12.17 0.4
31 Fitch, Sam North Central (Ill.) 12.18 0.4
32 Beyer, Kevin Oakton CC 12.42 0.2
33 Nudo, John Benedictine (Ill.) 12.47 0.2
34 Burke, Sean Oakton CC 12.58 0.2
35 Mai, Tommy Illinois Tech 12.61 0.2
36 Kellerhals, Nick Harper College 12.68 0.2
37 Merrell, Brett Millikin 12.80 0.2
38 Sniezek, Konrad Illinois Tech 12.97 0.2
39 Venugopal, Raman Illinois Tech 13.00 0.2
40 Conley, Kevin Oakton CC 13.10 0.2
41 Cuevas, Jorge UNAT-Oakton CC 13.17 0.2
42 Baker, Brandon UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 13.95 0.4
43 Carlson, William Illinois Tech 14.19 0.2
44 Garcia, Henry Concordia (Ill.) 16.42 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Staisiunaite, Egle Unattached 25.01 0.0
2 Dixon, Imani Illinois-Chicago 25.87 0.0
3 Olson, Brittny North Central (Ill.) 26.16 0.0
4 Mock, Erin Wheaton (Ill.) 26.68 0.0
5 Hough, Teagan Illinois-Chicago 27.00 0.0
6 Knowles, Kaitlin North Central (Ill.) 27.09 0.0
7 O'Dwyer, Kelli Benedictine (Ill.) 27.41 -0.3
8 Staib, Alyssa Millikin 27.43 0.0
9 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill.) 27.48 0.0
10 Hurwitz, Stephanie Harper College 27.69 -0.1
11 Witcik, Kayla Wheaton (Ill.) 27.69 -0.3
12 Larson, Lizzy Wheaton (Ill.) 27.74 -0.3
13 Mentzer, Lucy Wheaton (Ill.) 27.78 -0.3
14 Worsham, Danyale Concordia (Ill.) 27.86 -0.1
15 Balaskovits, Breana Aurora 27.94 -0.3
16 Johnson, Brittney Aurora 28.02 -0.3
17 Romito, Erin Illinois-Chicago 28.08 -0.6
18 Cawley, Jasmine Concordia (Ill.) 28.12 -0.3
19 Langston, Kamish Aurora 28.48 -0.1
20 Nurczyk, Courtney Concordia (Ill.) 28.50 0.3
21 LoCoco, Taylor Harper College 28.50 -0.1
22 Henderson, Lauren Unattached 28.58 -0.1
23 Bargo, Nicole Concordia (Ill.) 28.65 0.3
24 Bartlett, Morgan Benedictine (Ill.) 28.71 -0.6
25 Pera, Gini Wheaton (Ill.) 29.01 0.3
26 Koronkiewicz, Rachel St. Xavier 29.18 -0.6
27 Callahan, Kaitlyn Millikin 29.30 -0.6
28 Beasley, Lindsay Concordia (Ill.) 29.35 0.3
29 Branscum, Elise Benedictine (Ill.) 29.47 0.3
30 Snearl, Amber Roosevelt 29.74 -0.6
31 Murray, Ciara Loyola (Ill.) 30.15 -0.1
32 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna Triton College 30.45 -0.6
33 Tuyishime, Prisca Wheaton (Ill.) 30.47 -0.6
34 Sladek, Lara Harper College 30.55 -0.6
35 Brosnan, Gabrielle Harper College 31.10 0.1
36 Rice, Amy Illinois Tech 32.23 -0.6
37 Owaynat, Yasmine Oakton CC 32.94 0.1
38 Joseph, Jaya Concordia (Ill.) 33.47 0.1
39 Bueltmann, Abi Concordia (Ill.) 33.71 0.1
40 LaManna, Becca Concordia (Ill.) 34.82 0.1
41 Lababidad, Linda Oakton CC 36.60 0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Tomu, Tonderai DD EXPRESS 21.69 0.2
2 Griffin, Jalen UNAT-Harper College 22.15 0.0
3 Hunter, Martin Illinois-Chicago 22.17 0.2
4 Rohn, Tom Harper College 22.41 0.2
5 Smith, Caleb Unattached 22.56 0.0
6 Blackmon, Ryan Illinois-Chicago 22.60 0.2
7 Onyeaghala, Obinna Illinois-Chicago 22.83 0.0
8 Swopes, Jourden Unattached 22.90 0.2
9 Krakowski, Matt St. Xavier 23.00 0.2
10 Walker, John Harper College 23.26 0.2
11 Cole, Tommy Wheaton (Ill.) 23.26 0.0
12 Hunt, Alex Olivet Nazarene 23.29 0.0
13 Benware, Tyler Wheaton (Ill.) 23.34 0.0
14 Potts, Keagan Loyola (Ill.) 23.34 0.2
15 Gapski, Matt Concordia (Ill.) 23.46 0.4
16 Johnson, Alex Olivet Nazarene 23.46 0.4
17 Holton, Austin Olivet Nazarene 23.55 0.0
18 Haag, Tyler Illinois Tech 23.64 0.2
19 Griffith, Marcus Benedictine (Ill.) 23.65 0.4
20 Myftiu, Kristi Lake Forest 23.76 0.2
21 Pesek, Nick St. Xavier 23.81 0.4
22 Robinson, Jaylen Aurora 24.05 0.0
23 Lemming, Jake Benedictine (Ill.) 24.05 0.3
24 Booth, Derrick Unattached 24.19 0.8
25 Perez, Kevin Loyola (Ill.) 24.26 0.4
26 Hutton, Ryan Olivet Nazarene 24.28 0.8
27 Hunt, Darrell Millikin 24.32 0.2
28 Fernandez, Julio UNAT-Oakton CC 24.33 0.8
29 Barnes, Justin Benedictine (Ill.) 24.42 0.8
30 Tracy, Ben St. Xavier 24.46 0.4
31 Bilal, Mohammad Oakton CC 24.71 0.3
32 Fitch, Sam North Central (Ill.) 24.76 0.8
33 Piecyk, Andrew Oakton CC 24.76 0.3
34 Beyer, Kevin Oakton CC 24.86 0.3
35 Burke, Sean Oakton CC 25.07 -0.1
36 Annen, Nate Wheaton (Ill.) 25.07 0.4
37 Kellerhals, Nick Harper College 25.29 -0.1
38 Merrell, Brett Millikin 25.61 -0.1
39 Sniezek, Konrad Illinois Tech 25.85 -0.1
40 Conley, Kevin Oakton CC 26.05 -0.1
41 Martinez, Giovanni Triton College 26.06 0.0
42 Ruiz, Ervin Oakton CC 26.25 -0.1
43 Mai, Tommy Illinois Tech 26.31 -0.1
44 Venugopal, Raman Illinois Tech 26.40 0.0
45 Hampton, Ashton Lake Forest 26.70 0.0
46 Cuevas, Jorge UNAT-Oakton CC 27.10 0.0
47 Peters, Bradley North Central (Ill.) 28.10 0.8
48 Carlson, William Illinois Tech 29.10 0.0
49 Garcia, Henry Concordia (Ill.) 35.67 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Tomu, Tonderai DD EXPRESS 48.15
2 Rohn, Tom Harper College 49.02
3 Blackmon, Ryan Illinois-Chicago 49.49
4 Williams, Kyle Wheaton (Ill.) 49.79
5 Hunt, Alex Olivet Nazarene 50.43
6 Minkus, Derek Wheaton (Ill.) 50.65
7 Smith, Caleb Unattached 50.76
8 Kabba, Bai North Central (Ill.) 50.97
9 Williams, Brandon North Central (Ill.) 51.31
10 Booth, Derrick Unattached 51.41
11 Martin, Josh North Central (Ill.) 51.50
12 Dziagwa, Chris Benedictine (Ill.) 51.64
13 Johnson, Alex Olivet Nazarene 51.82
14 Lehman, Christian Loyola (Ill.) 51.93
15 Perez, Kevin Loyola (Ill.) 52.12
16 Robinson, Jaylen Aurora 52.38
17 Holton, Austin Olivet Nazarene 52.48
18 Williams, Shawn Unattached 52.99
19 Becker, Jason Concordia (Ill.) 53.60
20 Williams, Jerry Concordia (Ill.) 53.77
21 Hoffert, Logan Concordia (Ill.) 54.16
22 Kollar, Justin Olivet Nazarene 54.46
23 Mueller, Daniel Concordia (Ill.) 55.66
24 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazarene 56.33
25 Cuevas, Jorge UNAT-Oakton CC 1:00.31
26 Ruiz, Ervin Oakton CC 1:07.94
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sterne, Gunnar Illinois-Chicago 1:53.21
2 Karkalis, Angelos Illinois-Chicago 1:53.43
3 Bartell, Ryan North Central (Ill.) 1:54.88
4 Trevizo , Travis Unattached 1:55.87
5 Wiafe, Rexford St. Xavier 1:56.13
6 Amaya, Alex Unattached 1:56.34
7 Corr, Michael Marquette 1:56.39
8 Rohman, Camren North Central (Ill.) 1:56.65
9 Shields, Ryan Marquette 1:56.68
10 Norland, Mark Marquette 1:56.94
11 Vassallo, GianCarlo Unattached 1:57.09
12 Sajdak, David Marquette 1:57.14
13 Duncan, Alex Aurora 1:57.16
14 Fink, Isaiah Olivet Nazarene 1:57.28
15 Knautz, Nathan Wheaton (Ill.) 1:57.38
16 Smith, Brandon Unattached 1:57.67
17 Hatcher, Regen Unattached 1:57.73
18 Anderson, Max Harper College 1:57.97
19 McDonald, Donald Marquette 1:58.54
20 Miglin, Blake North Central (Ill.) 1:58.60
21 Montague, Ethan Illinois Tech 1:58.75
22 Brady, Todd Roosevelt 1:58.81
23 Smietanski, Evan North Central (Ill.) 2:00.54
24 Grousnick, Steven Unattached 2:00.71
25 Mulhern, Riley Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.72
26 Dolan , Kevin Unattached 2:00.84
27 Gomez, Omar North Central (Ill.) 2:01.26
28 DiMatteo, Rocco Lake Forest 2:01.39
29 Wolfram, D.J. Aurora 2:01.55
30 Majerus, John Harper College 2:02.23
31 Herrera, Zachary North Central (Ill.) 2:02.33
32 Prajka, Nicholas Loyola (Ill.) 2:02.42
33 Woods, Thomas Roosevelt 2:02.51
34 Zambrano, Christian Marquette 2:02.72
35 Morales, Marlon Aurora 2:03.17
36 Lindbergh, Kent Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.77
37 Rizzo, James North Central (Ill.) 2:04.39
38 Rozewicki, Dru North Central (Ill.) 2:04.52
39 Montgomery, Matthew Olivet Nazarene 2:05.30
40 Kowal, Marek Illinois-Chicago 2:05.67
41 Matlock, Junius Harper College 2:06.74
42 Williams, Connor Harper College 2:09.09
43 Martin, Kevin Millikin 2:09.72
44 Alferes, Kenneth UNAT-Oakton CC 2:10.30
45 Weseloh, Ryan Concordia (Ill.) 2:10.50
46 Foley, Patrick North Central (Ill.) 2:12.51
47 Shipley, Quentin Illinois Tech 2:13.14
48 Finnegan, Tyler North Central (Ill.) 2:13.34
49 Rasmussen, Christian Concordia (Ill.) 2:14.61
50 Pascente, AJ Triton College 2:14.91
51 Ndekezi, Richard Wheaton (Ill.) 2:17.72
52 Radtke, Nick North Central (Ill.) 2:18.55
53 Gurke, Adam Roosevelt 2:18.71
54 Vallier, Trevor Millikin 2:19.25
55 Quintana, Raphael Harper College 2:19.38
56 Sorenson, Christian Concordia (Ill.) 2:23.16
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Zaiter, Rebecca Illinois-Chicago 4:36.84
2 Ferguson, Nora North Central (Ill.) 4:39.44
3 Magnuson, Hannah Loyola (Ill.) 4:47.16
4 McKown, Jacki North Central (Ill.) 4:47.59
5 Costanzo, Megan North Central (Ill.) 4:53.00
6 Zumpf, Katelyn North Central (Ill.) 4:53.43
7 Vicker, Kenzie Marquette 4:54.87
8 Carroll, Julie Benedictine (Ill.) 4:55.08
9 Pacheco, Alena Roosevelt 4:56.28
10 Roche, Janalis Olivet Nazarene 4:58.61
11 Cortese, Amanda North Central (Ill.) 4:59.50
12 Michl, Jamie Millikin 5:00.14
13 Moyer, Madison Olivet Nazarene 5:00.19
14 Kolker, Ann St. Xavier 5:01.47
15 Rotunno, Amy North Central (Ill.) 5:02.60
16 Majer, Helen North Central (Ill.) 5:02.66
17 Loprieno, Haley Marquette 5:02.74
18 Falconer, Chantalle Olivet Nazarene 5:03.61
19 Robinson, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill.) 5:04.40
20 Fiore, Antoinette North Central (Ill.) 5:11.68
21 Deely, Elizabeth Benedictine (Ill.) 5:13.48
22 Johnson, Alisha Concordia (Ill.) 5:15.52
23 Oslund, Bridget Wheaton (Ill.) 5:15.84
24 Howard, Hannah North Central (Ill.) 5:21.54
25 Espino, Ariana Aurora 5:22.14
26 Kearley, Heather North Central (Ill.) 5:23.86
27 Delfin, Lori Harper College 5:26.56
28 Brynn, Sydney Wheaton (Ill.) 5:27.65
29 Piltaver, Mary Harper College 5:27.90
30 Scianna, Rachel Benedictine (Ill.) 5:28.08
31 Nunez, Yesenia North Central (Ill.) 5:28.90
32 Amstutz, Abby Wheaton (Ill.) 5:33.25
33 Mathy, Ashlyn Oakton CC 5:40.20
34 Gaiser, Sherry Benedictine (Ill.) 5:41.35
35 Sorensen, Sonja Concordia (Ill.) 5:43.56
36 Berndt, Emma Benedictine (Ill.) 5:44.01
37 Patel, Krishna Benedictine (Ill.) 5:44.08
38 Figueroa, Aracelis Concordia (Ill.) 5:46.75
39 Auch, Hannah Aurora 5:47.44
40 Rozny, Mary Oakton CC 5:47.69
41 Morley, Erin UNAT-Lake Forest 5:52.57
42 Howard, Kaylee Aurora 5:55.63
43 Magee, Amanda St. Xavier 5:56.64
44 Jones, Jasmyn Benedictine (Ill.) 6:10.44
45 Jimenez, Giselle Aurora 6:16.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hauser, Kyle Illinois-Chicago 3:55.14
2 Sebhat, Aron North Central (Ill.) 3:55.50
3 Karkalis, Photis Illinois-Chicago 3:57.33
4 Franz, Brendan Marquette 3:58.72
5 Hoffman, Ken North Central (Ill.) 3:59.13
6 Root, Ryan North Central (Ill.) 3:59.71
7 Zambrano, Christian Marquette 4:00.46
8 Hennessy, William Marquette 4:00.52
9 Gomez, Omar North Central (Ill.) 4:01.00
10 DiVerde, Marc Marquette 4:01.85
11 Beltran, Lucas Illinois-Chicago 4:02.18
12 Smith, Brandon Unattached 4:02.46
13 Gomoll, Nate Marquette 4:03.05
14 Rizzo, James North Central (Ill.) 4:03.11
15 Lino, Jhoan Harper College 4:03.28
16 Adlfinger, Ethan North Central (Ill.) 4:03.63
17 Montague, Andrew Illinois Tech 4:04.03
18 Trevizo , Travis Unattached 4:04.93
19 Haberkorn, Cody Marquette 4:05.17
20 Willoughby, Brian Olivet Nazarene 4:05.39
21 Grousnick, Steven Unattached 4:05.39
22 Gaither, Brent North Central (Ill.) 4:08.56
23 Plank, Zach North Central (Ill.) 4:08.70
24 Stella, Zach Harper College 4:09.34
25 Boggs, Garrett Wheaton (Ill.) 4:09.89
26 Julian, Kyle Unattached 4:11.02
27 Herrera, Zachary North Central (Ill.) 4:11.89
28 Rozewicki, Dru North Central (Ill.) 4:11.91
29 Lynn, Joel Olivet Nazarene 4:12.69
30 Lodi, Juliano North Central (Ill.) 4:14.14
31 Warren, Josh Concordia (Ill.) 4:15.26
32 Woodcock, Dereck Wheaton (Ill.) 4:19.11
33 Martin, David Benedictine (Ill.) 4:19.86
34 Weber, David North Central (Ill.) 4:20.09
35 Dorris, Malik Aurora 4:20.15
36 Lee, Cody Illinois-Chicago 4:20.39
37 Mette, Robert North Central (Ill.) 4:20.70
38 Perkins, Ricky Aurora 4:21.06
39 Davis, Jeffrey Millikin 4:21.20
40 Swanson, Matt Aurora 4:22.26
41 DiMatteo, Rocco Lake Forest 4:22.61
42 Ondrajka, Alec Olivet Nazarene 4:22.66
43 Tokar, Paul Wheaton (Ill.) 4:23.02
44 Miller, Brandon Aurora 4:24.40
45 Chupp, Matthew Olivet Nazarene 4:24.46
46 Weseloh, Ryan Concordia (Ill.) 4:25.97
47 Larsen, Sean Wheaton (Ill.) 4:26.86
48 Kohs, Thomas Illinois-Chicago 4:26.95
49 Lee, Chris Unattached 4:27.14
50 Larkin, Jimmy Wheaton (Ill.) 4:27.92
51 Albuck, Brennan Harper College 4:28.68
52 Isabell, Jalen Benedictine (Ill.) 4:29.67
53 Martin, Kevin Millikin 4:29.88
54 Finnegan, Tyler North Central (Ill.) 4:32.65
55 Alferes, Kenneth UNAT-Oakton CC 4:32.66
56 Gurke, Adam Roosevelt 4:35.05
57 Harness, Troy Roosevelt 4:41.29
58 Pleva, Ross Olivet Nazarene 4:43.25
59 Sorenson, Christian Concordia (Ill.) 4:45.04
60 Rosenwinkel, Austin Lake Forest 4:52.72
61 Price, Kevin Aurora 4:56.96
62 McDougall, Cody Aurora 5:00.74
63 Alferes, Daniel Oakton CC 5:06.57
64 Ruiz, Ervin Oakton CC 5:26.20
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ehrhardt, Tess Illinois-Chicago 9:51.85
2 Pachuta, Rebecca Marquette 10:10.67
3 Tuin, Jordan Wheaton (Ill.) 10:19.81
4 Ralston, Julie Unattached 10:20.41
5 Frett, Hannah Marquette 10:22.90
6 DeCeault, Krista Unattached 10:23.65
7 Jagrowski, Rachel Wheaton (Ill.) 10:28.95
8 Pilat, Bethany Olivet Nazarene 10:29.47
9 Verbeke, Haley Unattached 10:31.54
10 Del Ponte, Tammi Marquette 10:32.75
11 Dean, Kathryn Olivet Nazarene 10:34.17
12 Luptak, Christina Aurora 10:36.33
13 Janokowicz, Kelly Loyola (Ill.) 10:38.80
14 Sanders, Stephanie Illinois-Chicago 10:40.59
15 Hawthorne, Jessica Wheaton (Ill.) 10:45.04
16 Maclurg, Amanda Wheaton (Ill.) 10:53.71
17 Jahn, Abby Loyola (Ill.) 10:53.72
18 O'Loughlin, Maggie Marquette 10:55.60
19 Loprieno, Haley Marquette 10:59.81
20 Lies, Hannah Loyola (Ill.) 11:00.53
21 Roche, Janina Olivet Nazarene 11:02.69
22 Drolshagen, Niki Loyola (Ill.) 11:04.09
23 Crotteau, Anne Illinois Tech 11:06.88
24 Bullmore, Abby Wheaton (Ill.) 11:08.39
25 Whitney, Kristen Lake Forest 11:09.90
26 Maschmeyer, Sherry Aurora 11:23.97
27 Maier, Nicole UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 11:27.60
28 Deutsch, Lizzie Illinois-Chicago 11:31.19
29 Magdich, Taylor Aurora 11:35.65
30 Oosterhouse, Ashley UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 11:36.60
31 Lorch, Andrea Lake Forest 11:41.09
32 Hudi, Sarah UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 11:47.49
33 Correa, Courtney St. Xavier 11:49.04
34 Willford, Liz Aurora 11:52.03
35 Gaiser, Sherry Benedictine (Ill.) 11:52.85
36 Patel, Krishna Benedictine (Ill.) 11:57.64
37 Breault, Rachel Millikin 11:59.71
38 Proffitt, Ali St. Xavier 12:26.27
39 Iwanicki, C.J. Aurora 12:45.34
40 LaCasse, Stephani UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 13:18.63
41 Wright, Catherine UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 13:26.37
42 Scholz, Felisha Olivet Nazarene 13:41.52
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Haffner, Brett Wheaton (Ill.) 8:29.42
2 Klein, Roger North Central (Ill.) 8:32.70
3 Drake, Caleb Unattached 8:40.37
4 Vazquez, Tim North Central (Ill.) 8:41.94
5 Brown, Jake Loyola (Ill.) 8:42.00
6 Milbocker, Ronald Olivet Nazarene 8:48.02
7 Mamerow, Ryan North Central (Ill.) 8:48.46
8 Wells, Daniel Olivet Nazarene 8:49.92
9 Reynolds, Jason Olivet Nazarene 8:51.13
10 Cole, Nick Aurora 8:53.74
11 Cowen, Andrew Olivet Nazarene 8:54.61
12 Weber, Colin UNAT-Harper College 8:55.05
13 Holle, Alex Wheaton (Ill.) 8:57.36
14 Wietlispach, Samuel Illinois Tech 8:58.24
15 Vahle, Jacob Wheaton (Ill.) 9:02.86
16 Lifson, Michael Unattached 9:03.00
17 Patel, Neel Illinois-Chicago 9:03.46
18 Pinon, Roger Unattached 9:03.67
19 Lannen, Patrick Wheaton (Ill.) 9:05.20
20 Marcuccelli, Samuel North Central (Ill.) 9:05.36
21 Schmitt, Drew Aurora 9:06.64
22 Tharp, Patrick Millikin 9:07.98
23 Kaestner, Ryan Marquette 9:08.26
24 Barajas, Juan Harper College 9:09.16
25 Wainwright, Dave Wheaton (Ill.) 9:09.99
26 Fisher, James Olivet Nazarene 9:10.84
27 Ward, Wes Unattached 9:10.87
28 Geiger, Andreas Wheaton (Ill.) 9:11.27
29 Arman, Alex Unattached 9:11.60
30 Smith, Kent Wheaton (Ill.) 9:11.87
31 McElroy, Timee Millikin 9:12.19
32 Sweatman, Alex Unattached 9:13.52
33 Harris, Ethan Wheaton (Ill.) 9:13.84
34 Jaros, Pete Aurora 9:14.76
35 Soeleman, Mansur Lake Forest 9:17.11
36 Haberkorn, Cody Marquette 9:20.35
37 Hennessy, William Marquette 9:20.38
38 Gomoll, Nate Marquette 9:20.41
39 DiVerde, Marc Marquette 9:20.43
40 Schroeder, Grady Aurora 9:20.50
41 Gordon, Tyler Olivet Nazarene 9:22.74
42 Modlin, Nick Harper College 9:23.05
43 Shaw, Nick Aurora 9:24.31
44 Miller, Luke Aurora 9:26.48
45 Ray, Alexander St. Xavier 9:28.83
46 Mette, Robert North Central (Ill.) 9:31.05
47 Ramirez, Sebastian Harper College 9:31.82
48 Derry, John Lake Forest 9:32.24
49 Doty, Josh Wheaton (Ill.) 9:33.29
50 Reiling, Kyle North Central (Ill.) 9:33.38
51 Denk, Brian Unattached 9:34.98
52 Quiroz, Nick Aurora 9:36.06
53 Counter, Kyle St. Xavier 9:39.43
54 Hofmann, Eric Unattached 9:44.27
55 Belling, Doug Aurora 9:46.25
56 Flynn, Thomas Lake Forest 9:46.65
57 Dixon, Matthew Olivet Nazarene 9:49.23
58 Borger, Nicholas UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 9:49.75
59 Pitts, Daniel Olivet Nazarene 9:56.99
60 Eaton, Jon Aurora 10:02.84
61 Darbandi, Arash Illinois-Chicago 10:03.46
62 Morgan, Dan Aurora 10:04.64
63 Bugajsky, Timmy Benedictine (Ill.) 10:05.45
64 Greco, Vincent Harper College 10:12.27
65 Jenkins, Evan Benedictine (Ill.) 10:12.92
66 Cooper, Sam Olivet Nazarene 10:16.57
67 Stanford, Jesse Olivet Nazarene 10:18.52
68 Wolstenholme, Gabriel Illinois Tech 10:21.72
69 Vasquez, Jeremy UNAT-Benedictine (Ill.) 10:23.75
70 Schroeder, Andrew Benedictine (Ill.) 10:24.43
71 Martinez, Mark Benedictine (Ill.) 10:26.49
72 Baker, Nile Olivet Nazarene 10:27.37
73 Hull, Ryan Olivet Nazarene 10:58.58
- Meyer, Philip Wheaton (Ill.) DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Renfro, Madison North Central (Ill.) 14.51 1.7
2 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Central (Ill.) 14.78 1.7
3 Pashibin, Tatyana Marquette 16.27 1.7
4 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 16.57 1.7
5 Evans, Tabitha Wheaton (Ill.) 16.82 1.7
6 Griwac, Mikayla UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 16.95 1.7
7 Sheedlo, Talia Aurora 17.55 1.7
8 Brown, Erica Aurora 17.86 1.7
9 Hannink, Veronica Illinois Tech 17.92 1.9
10 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill.) 18.50 1.9
11 Collins, Allison Wheaton (Ill.) 19.17 1.9
12 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 19.46 1.7
13 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 20.29 1.9
14 Lamb, Ellie Wheaton (Ill.) 22.38 1.9
15 Trimuel, Brianna Millikin 23.14 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Staisiunaite, Egle Unattached 58.09
2 Nettleton, Jordyn Olivet Nazarene 1:06.68
3 Weatherford, Alissa Olivet Nazarene 1:07.03
4 Sauers, Grace UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 1:07.67
5 Price, Brianna Olivet Nazarene 1:08.27
6 Ball, Sarah Marquette 1:09.87
7 Booth, Brittany Olivet Nazarene 1:09.92
8 Diaz, Melissa UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 1:09.95
9 Sutfin, Jessica North Central (Ill.) 1:11.19
10 Mithelman, Taylor North Central (Ill.) 1:12.12
11 Collins, Allison Wheaton (Ill.) 1:12.54
12 Brown, Erica Aurora 1:12.63
13 Ponstein, Michaela Millikin 1:13.21
14 Dongas, Lizzy Concordia (Ill.) 1:14.07
15 Hannink, Veronica Illinois Tech 1:14.64
16 Probst, Emily Aurora 1:17.79
17 Black, Ella Aurora 1:20.65
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Central (Ill.) A 48.29
2 Concordia (Ill.) A 50.35
3 Wheaton (Ill.) A 51.22
4 Millikin A 51.83
5 Benedictine (Ill.) A 51.94
6 Concordia (Ill.) B 52.23
7 Aurora A 52.72
8 Harper College A 53.28
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Illinois-Chicago A 42.79
2 Harper College A 43.38
3 Illinois-Chicago B 43.59
4 Benedictine (Ill.) A 43.59
5 North Central (Ill.) A 43.86
6 Millikin A 45.12
7 Benedictine (Ill.) B 45.58
8 Oakton CC A 46.45
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Wheaton (Ill.) A 4:01.81
2 Loyola (Ill.) A 4:04.88
3 Marquette A 4:06.16
4 Benedictine (Ill.) A 4:16.61
5 Wheaton (Ill.) B 4:17.90
6 Millikin A 4:19.19
7 Concordia (Ill.) A 4:23.59
8 Harper College A 4:37.85
9 Aurora A 4:47.65
10 Benedictine (Ill.) B 4:48.36
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Central (Ill.) A 3:26.41
2 Marquette A 3:28.79
3 Wheaton (Ill.) A 3:30.21
4 Benedictine (Ill.) C 3:33.65
5 Harper College B 3:34.13
6 Aurora A 3:37.95
7 Illinois Tech B 3:38.64
8 North Central (Ill.) B 3:39.46
9 Roosevelt A 3:45.36
10 Benedictine (Ill.) B 3:45.59
11 Lake Forest A 3:48.52
12 Benedictine (Ill.) D 3:54.34
0 Millikin A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Coulibaly, Jibril Unattached 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Oyewole, Femi North Central (Ill.) 2.05m 6' 8.75"
3 Saindon, Michael Marquette 2.05m 6' 8.75"
4 Stroud, Conner Olivet Nazarene 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Kilpin, Max Marquette 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Stewart, Austen Aurora 2.00m 6' 6.75"
6 Sipek, Billy Benedictine (Ill.) 2.00m 6' 6.75"
8 Olesen, Kyle North Central (Ill.) 1.95m 6' 4.75"
8 Iwanicki, Loren Aurora 1.95m 6' 4.75"
8 Limberg, Lucas Olivet Nazarene 1.95m 6' 4.75"
11 Schultz, Josh Concordia (Ill.) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
11 Rudelich, Brian Aurora 1.90m 6' 2.75"
13 Martin, Ryley Benedictine (Ill.) 1.75m 5' 8.75"
13 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 1.75m 5' 8.75"
15 Deffenbaugh, Jonah Benedictine (Ill.) 1.65m 5' 5.0"
16 Graham, Michael Illinois-Chicago 1.60m 5' 3.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Patterson, Brooke North Central (Ill.) 3.68m 12' 0.75"
2 Reader, Emily Olivet Nazarene 3.53m 11' 7.0"
3 Truedson, Kelsey North Central (Ill.) 3.38m 11' 1.0"
4 Beatty, Kristin UNAT-Olivet Nazarene 3.38m 11' 1.0"
5 Stiker, Anna Olivet Nazarene 3.38m 11' 1.0"
6 Jaffke, Nicole Marquette 3.38m 11' 1.0"
7 Meyer, Courtney North Central (Ill.) 3.38m 11' 1.0"
8 Washington, Latreesha Illinois-Chicago 3.23m 10' 7.0"
9 Oprondek, Sarah Benedictine (Ill.) 2.93m 9' 7.25"
9 Barthelme, Jamie North Central (Ill.) 2.93m 9' 7.25"
10 Callahan, Kaitlyn Millikin 2.93m 9' 7.25"
12 Guimont, Emily Wheaton (Ill.) 2.88m 9' 5.25"
12 Fager, Amanda Wheaton (Ill.) 2.88m 9' 5.25"
12 Schaefer, Rachel Concordia (Ill.) 2.88m 9' 5.25"
15 Smoljan, Lindsay Marquette 2.58m 8' 5.5"
15 Lanois, Madeline Wheaton (Ill.) 2.58m 8' 5.5"
15 Branscum, Elise Benedictine (Ill.) 2.58m 8' 5.5"
15 Wilcox, Leeann North Central (Ill.) 2.58m 8' 5.5"
- Composto, Elizabeth North Central (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazarene 5.68m 18' 7.75" 4.0
2 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill.) 5.47m 17' 11.5" 2.1
3 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia (Ill.) 5.28m 17' 4.0" 2.3
4 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Central (Ill.) 5.26m 17' 3.25" 0.9
5 Casey, Olivia Olivet Nazarene 5.25m 17' 2.75" 2.5
6 Corbin, Janeen Illinois Elite Christian 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1.9
7 Rorer, Miranda North Central (Ill.) 5.20m 17' 0.75" 3.4
8 Gibbs, Ariel Illinois-Chicago 5.12m 16' 9.75" 0.1
9 Pashibin, Tatyana Marquette 5.11m 16' 9.25" 1.2
10 Briza, Kaile North Central (Ill.) 5.02m 16' 5.75" 1.2
11 Walker, Uriah Millikin 4.64m 15' 2.75" 1.8
12 Dongas, Lizzy Concordia (Ill.) 4.60m 15' 1.25" 0.6
13 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia (Ill.) 4.52m 14' 10.0" 2.5
14 Bachman, Annalise Wheaton (Ill.) 4.49m 14' 8.75" 3.3
14 Beasley, Lindsay Concordia (Ill.) 4.49m 14' 8.75" 1.4
14 Hennig, Angela Concordia (Ill.) 4.49m 14' 8.75" 1.7
17 Romito, Erin Illinois-Chicago 4.45m 14' 7.25" 1.8
18 Fuster, Hannah Wheaton (Ill.) 3.93m 12' 10.75" -0.2
19 Williams, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill.) 3.89m 12' 9.25" 2.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Thompson, Deven Aurora 7.00m 22' 11.75" -0.3
2 Banks, Jordan Illinois-Chicago 6.74m 22' 1.5" 0.6
3 Stokes, Kalmon Aurora 6.71m 22' 0.25" 0.8
4 DeRamus, Elisha Olivet Nazarene 6.66m 21' 10.25" -0.7
5 Kanehl, Colin Benedictine (Ill.) 6.51m 21' 4.25" 2.5
6 Miklosz, Chad Illinois-Chicago 6.46m 21' 2.5" 1.7
7 Cole, Brendan Wheaton (Ill.) 6.43m 21' 1.25" 0.0
8 Downing, Ernest Harper College 6.31m 20' 8.5" 1.5
9 Tobin, Brett Marquette 6.22m 20' 5.0" 1.9
10 Hunt, Darrell Millikin 6.21m 20' 4.5" 2.5
11 Hinspeter, Dan Illinois-Chicago 6.20m 20' 4.25" 0.4
12 Venet, Teva Illinois Tech 6.16m 20' 2.5" -1.0
13 Perez, Michael North Central (Ill.) 6.15m 20' 2.25" -1.0
14 Karavolos, Nicholas Ignite Fitness 6.11m 20' 0.5" 0.5
15 Lopez, Omar Benedictine (Ill.) 6.06m 19' 10.75" 1.2
16 Muntu-Mosi, Vic Aurora 6.05m 19' 10.25" -0.5
16 Sipek, Billy Benedictine (Ill.) 6.05m 19' 10.25" 0.9
18 Roth, Dustin Millikin 6.01m 19' 8.75" -0.4
19 Shields , James Unattached 5.97m 19' 7.0" -1.1
20 Harmon, David Wheaton (Ill.) 5.96m 19' 6.75" 0.5
20 Flieger, Szymon North Central (Ill.) 5.96m 19' 6.75" -2.9
22 Pajich, James Wheaton (Ill.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" 1.3
23 Olesen, Kyle North Central (Ill.) 5.84m 19' 2.0" -1.3
24 Vear, Mark North Central (Ill.) 5.76m 18' 10.75" -1.1
25 Wall, Andy Ignite Fitness 5.75m 18' 10.5" -3.6
26 Craft, Collin Aurora 5.66m 18' 7.0" 0.6
27 Walker, John Harper College 5.63m 18' 5.75" 3.0
28 Barnes, Justin Benedictine (Ill.) 5.61m 18' 5.0" 0.6
29 Carracher, Chris North Central (Ill.) 5.60m 18' 4.5" -0.6
30 Greer, CJ Concordia (Ill.) 5.43m 17' 9.75" -5.2
31 Martin, Ryley Benedictine (Ill.) 5.40m 17' 8.75" -0.4
32 Smith, Jordan Marquette 5.31m 17' 5.25" -0.7
33 Salgado, Luis Aurora 4.84m 15' 10.5" -0.1
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Fayne, Jacqueline Olivet Nazarene 10.95m 35' 11.25" 0.4
2 Jefford, Taylor Aurora 10.48m 34' 4.75" 1.0
3 Gomez, Maria Olivet Nazarene 10.39m 34' 1.25" 1.1
3 Considine, Hannah Wheaton (Ill.) 10.39m 34' 1.25" 0.6
5 Bachman, Annalise Wheaton (Ill.) 10.34m 33' 11.25" 2.6
6 Hennig, Angela Concordia (Ill.) 10.17m 33' 4.5" 1.8
7 Dongas, Lizzy Concordia (Ill.) 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2.0
8 Evans, Tabitha Wheaton (Ill.) 9.97m 32' 8.5" 2.3
9 Mason, Morgan North Central (Ill.) 9.74m 31' 11.5" 1.9
10 Dierking, Emily North Central (Ill.) 9.61m 31' 6.5" -0.2
11 Joseph, Dominique Aurora 9.57m 31' 4.75" 0.2
12 Benson, Carli Illinois-Chicago 9.30m 30' 6.25" 0.8
13 Fuster, Hannah Wheaton (Ill.) 9.01m 29' 6.75" 1.9
14 Singleton, Ju'Jaraw Aurora 8.55m 28' 0.75" -0.2
15 Felix, Yesenia Aurora 8.43m 27' 8.0" 1.9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Ogunleye, Seyi Illinois-Chicago 14.03m 46' 0.5" 0.3
2 Tobin, Brett Marquette 13.50m 44' 3.5" 0.2
3 Thompson, Deven Aurora 13.47m 44' 2.5" -0.7
4 Bailey, Alex Illinois-Chicago 13.04m 42' 9.5" -0.7
5 Shields , James Unattached 12.99m 42' 7.5" -0.1
6 Craft, Collin Aurora 12.84m 42' 1.5" 2.7
7 Venet, Teva Illinois Tech 12.54m 41' 1.75" -2.0
8 Gentry, Brandon St. Xavier 12.44m 40' 9.75" -2.6
9 Lopez, Omar Benedictine (Ill.) 12.03m 39' 5.75" 0.8
10 Richter, Richmond Illinois-Chicago 12.01m 39' 5.0" -0.4
11 Muntu-Mosi, Vic Aurora 11.28m 37' 0.25" -0.5
- Carracher, Chris North Central (Ill.) NP -
- Banks, Jordan Illinois-Chicago NP -
- Barnes, Justin Benedictine (Ill.) NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazarene 14.50m 47' 7.0"
2 Stallworth, Ebony North Central (Ill.) 13.46m 44' 2.0"
3 Malone, Megan Benedictine (Ill.) 12.74m 41' 9.75"
4 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 11.09m 36' 4.75"
5 Moore, Sydney Benedictine (Ill.) 11.00m 36' 1.25"
6 Burish, Lauren Benedictine (Ill.) 10.77m 35' 4.0"
7 Varney, Kyra North Central (Ill.) 10.59m 34' 9.0"
8 Taylor, Ketyra Millikin 10.50m 34' 5.5"
9 Koenig, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 10.35m 33' 11.5"
10 Mabry, Deviin Aurora 9.51m 31' 2.5"
11 Kirk, Madison Olivet Nazarene 9.26m 30' 4.75"
12 Sladek, Lara Harper College 9.02m 29' 7.25"
13 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 8.79m 28' 10.25"
14 Singletary, Brooke Wheaton (Ill.) 8.69m 28' 6.25"
15 Quick, Kylee Aurora 8.46m 27' 9.25"
16 Fristrom, Emily Aurora 8.29m 27' 2.5"
17 Prusa, Angela Millikin 7.76m 25' 5.5"
- Walker, Kirsten Marquette NP
- Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weidner, Adam North Central (Ill.) 15.59m 51' 1.75"
2 Armbrust, Jacob Olivet Nazarene 15.12m 49' 7.25"
3 Kennebrew, Eric Benedictine (Ill.) 14.97m 49' 1.5"
4 Hames, Paul UNAT-Harper College 14.95m 49' 0.75"
5 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill.) 14.90m 48' 10.75"
6 Aschemann, Christopher Olivet Nazarene 14.77m 48' 5.5"
7 Saporiti, Christian Illinois-Chicago 14.73m 48' 4.0"
8 Stuart, Patrick Marquette 14.56m 47' 9.25"
9 Wilson, Brian North Central (Ill.) 14.46m 47' 5.25"
10 Wonch, Seth Olivet Nazarene 14.21m 46' 7.5"
11 Valenzuela, Gerald Benedictine (Ill.) 13.68m 44' 10.75"
12 Hensley, Chad Aurora 13.66m 44' 9.75"
12 Kruse, Craig Unattached 13.66m 44' 9.75"
14 Lowry, Dan North Central (Ill.) 13.64m 44' 9.0"
15 Boesso, Nicholas North Central (Ill.) 13.62m 44' 8.25"
16 Claus, Petey Aurora 13.42m 44' 0.5"
17 Yassin, Joseph Illinois Tech 13.40m 43' 11.75"
18 Judson, Grant Olivet Nazarene 12.79m 41' 11.5"
19 Johnson, Per Olivet Nazarene 12.69m 41' 7.75"
20 Schutt, C.J. Aurora 12.50m 41' 0.25"
21 DeMaegd, Joe Benedictine (Ill.) 12.40m 40' 8.25"
22 Grace, Connor North Central (Ill.) 12.27m 40' 3.25"
23 Burke, Zach Aurora 11.85m 38' 10.5"
24 Wilfer, Mitch Millikin 11.78m 38' 7.75"
25 Walls, Brad Harper College 11.65m 38' 2.75"
26 Martin, Ryley Benedictine (Ill.) 11.31m 37' 1.25"
27 Gniecki, Mateusz Triton College 10.75m 35' 3.25"
28 Suszka, Adam Concordia (Ill.) 10.53m 34' 6.75"
29 Mayen, Christian Aurora 10.50m 34' 5.5"
30 Swanberg, Joel Marquette 10.10m 33' 1.75"
31 Brown, Will Benedictine (Ill.) 9.98m 32' 9.0"
32 Winquist, Mike Concordia (Ill.) 9.71m 31' 10.25"
33 Castaneda, Alejandro Benedictine (Ill.) 9.13m 29' 11.5"
34 Smith, Jordan Marquette 9.11m 29' 10.75"
35 Markert, Ian Benedictine (Ill.) 8.67m 28' 5.5"
36 Mercado, Juan Aurora 8.44m 27' 8.25"
37 Deffenbaugh, Jonah Benedictine (Ill.) 8.00m 26' 3.0"
- Monahan, Tyler Benedictine (Ill.) NP
- Blake, Adam Aurora NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill.) 47.45m 155' 8.5"
2 Tisdell, Ambria Olivet Nazarene 44.69m 146' 7.75"
3 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazarene 41.26m 135' 4.75"
4 Gee, Hannah Olivet Nazarene 40.80m 133' 10.5"
5 Considine, Hannah Wheaton (Ill.) 39.38m 129' 2.75"
6 Steger, Sarah North Central (Ill.) 38.52m 126' 4.75"
7 Moore, Sydney Benedictine (Ill.) 37.50m 123' 0.75"
8 Ranberg, Desirae Illinois-Chicago 37.49m 123' 0.25"
9 Malone, Megan Benedictine (Ill.) 36.35m 119' 3.25"
10 Thompson, Emily Olivet Nazarene 36.13m 118' 6.75"
11 Stallworth, Ebony North Central (Ill.) 35.60m 116' 9.75"
12 Hahne, Cara Aurora 35.31m 115' 10.5"
13 Sawyer, Emily Millikin 35.07m 115' 1.0"
14 Pierce, Abby Concordia (Ill.) 34.36m 112' 9.0"
15 Burish, Lauren Benedictine (Ill.) 34.22m 112' 3.5"
16 Varney, Kyra North Central (Ill.) 33.61m 110' 3.5"
17 Mabry, Deviin Aurora 32.02m 105' 1.0"
18 Koenig, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 31.49m 103' 4.0"
19 Baker, Lina North Central (Ill.) 31.29m 102' 8.25"
20 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 30.45m 99' 11.0"
21 Fristrom, Emily Aurora 30.17m 99' 0.0"
22 Brenner, Carina Millikin 29.12m 95' 6.75"
23 Martin, Sam Wheaton (Ill.) 28.42m 93' 3.25"
24 Walker, Kirsten Marquette 27.31m 89' 7.5"
25 Scherer, Tori North Central (Ill.) 22.65m 74' 4.0"
26 Kirk, Madison Olivet Nazarene 20.48m 67' 2.5"
- Quick, Kylee Aurora NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Armbrust, Jacob Olivet Nazarene 51.83m 170' 0.75"
2 Kennebrew, Eric Benedictine (Ill.) 49.17m 161' 4.0"
3 Hames, Paul UNAT-Harper College 46.05m 151' 1.25"
4 Schutt, C.J. Aurora 44.29m 145' 4.0"
5 Aschemann, Christopher Olivet Nazarene 43.91m 144' 1.0"
6 Wonch, Seth Olivet Nazarene 43.68m 143' 4.0"
7 Johnson, Per Olivet Nazarene 42.84m 140' 7.0"
8 Read, Brian North Central (Ill.) 42.31m 138' 10.0"
9 Boesso, Nicholas North Central (Ill.) 41.95m 137' 7.75"
10 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill.) 41.68m 136' 9.25"
11 Weidner, Adam North Central (Ill.) 40.23m 132' 0.25"
12 Fienhold, Zach Olivet Nazarene 40.10m 131' 7.0"
13 DeMaegd, Joe Benedictine (Ill.) 39.43m 129' 4.75"
14 Grace, Connor North Central (Ill.) 38.54m 126' 5.5"
15 Hensley, Chad Aurora 37.85m 124' 2.5"
16 Valenzuela, Gerald Benedictine (Ill.) 37.22m 122' 1.5"
17 Wolfe, Bill UNAT-Harper College 36.69m 120' 4.75"
18 Harman, Zach Illinois-Chicago 36.63m 120' 2.5"
19 Miller, Noah Wheaton (Ill.) 36.42m 119' 6.25"
20 Walls, Brad Harper College 35.89m 117' 9.25"
21 Claus, Petey Aurora 35.51m 116' 6.25"
22 Lowry, Dan North Central (Ill.) 34.29m 112' 6.25"
23 Duszynski, Joseph Concordia (Ill.) 33.97m 111' 5.75"
24 Downey, Max Illinois-Chicago 33.90m 111' 3.0"
25 Blake, Adam Aurora 32.76m 107' 6.0"
26 McBride, Joel Marquette 32.29m 105' 11.5"
27 Judson, Grant Olivet Nazarene 30.28m 99' 4.5"
28 Botefuhr, Will Harper College 30.20m 99' 1.25"
29 Burke, Zach Aurora 29.90m 98' 1.5"
30 Winquist, Mike Concordia (Ill.) 29.38m 96' 5.0"
31 Martin, Ryley Benedictine (Ill.) 27.58m 90' 6.0"
32 Sprung, Robert Aurora 27.57m 90' 5.75"
33 Suszka, Adam Concordia (Ill.) 27.01m 88' 7.75"
34 Wilfer, Mitch Millikin 23.18m 76' 0.75"
35 Mayen, Christian Aurora 22.63m 74' 3.25"
36 Deffenbaugh, Jonah Benedictine (Ill.) 20.86m 68' 5.5"
37 Borchers, Ethan Concordia (Ill.) 20.08m 65' 10.75"
38 Salgado, Luis Aurora 19.24m 63' 1.75"
- Monahan, Tyler Benedictine (Ill.) NP
- Yassin, Joseph Illinois Tech NP
- Ulrich, Jeremy North Central (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazarene 53.92m 176' 11.0"
2 Williams, Noelle Illinois-Chicago 50.86m 166' 10.75"
3 Baker, Lina North Central (Ill.) 50.85m 166' 10.25"
4 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill.) 50.55m 165' 10.5"
5 Malone, Megan Benedictine (Ill.) 44.42m 145' 9.0"
6 Tisdell, Ambria Olivet Nazarene 44.41m 145' 8.75"
7 Stallworth, Ebony North Central (Ill.) 43.47m 142' 7.75"
8 Thompson, Emily Olivet Nazarene 43.35m 142' 3.0"
9 Hahne, Cara Aurora 43.29m 142' 0.5"
10 Ranberg, Desirae Illinois-Chicago 43.24m 141' 10.75"
11 Considine, Hannah Wheaton (Ill.) 41.96m 137' 8.25"
12 Etherton, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 39.40m 129' 3.5"
13 Sawyer, Emily Millikin 36.95m 121' 3.0"
14 Koenig, Kayla North Central (Ill.) 35.90m 117' 9.75"
15 Pierce, Abby Concordia (Ill.) 34.10m 111' 10.75"
16 Fristrom, Emily Aurora 34.08m 111' 10.0"
17 Kirk, Madison Olivet Nazarene 33.95m 111' 5.0"
18 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 33.70m 110' 7.0"
19 Ybarra, Melissa Aurora 33.31m 109' 3.75"
20 Mabry, Deviin Aurora 31.08m 102' 0.0"
21 Sladek, Lara Harper College 30.59m 100' 4.5"
22 Brenner, Carina Millikin 28.90m 94' 10.0"
23 Quick, Kylee Aurora 28.73m 94' 3.25"
24 Moore, Sydney Benedictine (Ill.) 28.37m 93' 1.25"
25 Burish, Lauren Benedictine (Ill.) 28.23m 92' 7.75"
26 Shulski, Allison North Central (Ill.) 26.05m 85' 5.75"
27 Martin, Sam Wheaton (Ill.) 25.19m 82' 8.0"
28 Hagen, Amanda Harper College 21.10m 69' 3.0"
- Gee, Hannah Olivet Nazarene NP
- Singletary, Brooke Wheaton (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hames, Paul UNAT-Harper College 52.33m 171' 8.5"
2 Wonch, Seth Olivet Nazarene 51.47m 168' 10.75"
3 Aschemann, Christopher Olivet Nazarene 48.83m 160' 2.75"
4 Lowry, Dan North Central (Ill.) 46.06m 151' 1.75"
5 DeMaegd, Joe Benedictine (Ill.) 45.65m 149' 9.5"
6 Fienhold, Zach Olivet Nazarene 44.30m 145' 4.25"
7 Miller, Noah Wheaton (Ill.) 44.27m 145' 3.25"
8 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine (Ill.) 43.69m 143' 4.25"
9 Weidner, Adam North Central (Ill.) 43.10m 141' 5.0"
10 Downey, Max Illinois-Chicago 39.65m 130' 1.25"
11 Johnson, Per Olivet Nazarene 39.53m 129' 8.5"
12 Walls, Brad Harper College 39.52m 129' 8.25"
13 Botefuhr, Will Harper College 39.33m 129' 0.75"
14 Schutt, C.J. Aurora 37.77m 123' 11.25"
15 McBride, Joel Marquette 36.89m 121' 0.75"
16 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill.) 34.35m 112' 8.75"
17 Harman, Zach Illinois-Chicago 34.22m 112' 3.5"
18 Mayen, Christian Aurora 34.15m 112' 0.75"
19 Judson, Grant Olivet Nazarene 33.91m 111' 3.25"
20 Duszynski, Joseph Concordia (Ill.) 33.81m 110' 11.25"
21 Valenzuela, Gerald Benedictine (Ill.) 33.73m 110' 8.25"
22 Hensley, Chad Aurora 33.59m 110' 2.75"
23 Burke, Zach Aurora 32.92m 108' 0.25"
24 Boesso, Nicholas North Central (Ill.) 32.53m 106' 9.0"
25 Claus, Petey Aurora 32.25m 105' 10.0"
26 Markert, Ian Benedictine (Ill.) 32.21m 105' 8.5"
27 Hartzell, Jeff North Central (Ill.) 30.27m 99' 4.0"
28 Grace, Connor North Central (Ill.) 30.01m 98' 5.75"
29 Chavarria, Jake North Central (Ill.) 29.37m 96' 4.5"
30 Brown, Will Benedictine (Ill.) 28.82m 94' 7.0"
31 Castaneda, Alejandro Benedictine (Ill.) 23.11m 75' 10.0"
- Stuart, Patrick Marquette NP
- Kennebrew, Eric Benedictine (Ill.) NP
- Saporiti, Christian Illinois-Chicago NP
- Gniecki, Mateusz Triton College NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bradley, Kylie Olivet Nazarene 35.49m 116' 5.5"
2 Taylor, Claire North Central (Ill.) 35.14m 115' 3.75"
3 Steger, Sarah North Central (Ill.) 32.15m 105' 6.0"
4 Williams, Noelle Illinois-Chicago 30.22m 99' 2.0"
5 McGregor, Kathryn Wheaton (Ill.) 27.82m 91' 3.5"
6 Taylor, Jenna Aurora 27.66m 90' 9.25"
7 Dierking, Emily North Central (Ill.) 27.27m 89' 6.0"
8 Oprondek, Sarah Benedictine (Ill.) 26.92m 88' 4.0"
9 Considine, Hannah Wheaton (Ill.) 26.66m 87' 6.0"
10 Lamb, Ellie Wheaton (Ill.) 24.70m 81' 0.75"
11 Brown, Erica Aurora 24.57m 80' 7.5"
12 Conway, Maureen North Central (Ill.) 24.36m 79' 11.25"
13 Svensson, Sofia North Central (Ill.) 23.40m 76' 9.5"
14 Hagen, Amanda Harper College 23.27m 76' 4.5"
15 Black, Ella Aurora 22.78m 74' 9.0"
16 Street, Donna Wheaton (Ill.) 21.12m 69' 3.75"
17 Johnson, Ashley Aurora 20.95m 68' 9.0"
18 Joseph, Dominique Aurora 20.76m 68' 1.5"
19 Monigold, Caitlin Aurora 20.52m 67' 4.25"
20 Barfield, Megan North Central (Ill.) 19.62m 64' 4.75"
21 Lanier, Anna Harper College 18.30m 60' 0.75"
22 Beaupre, Gabby Harper College 17.54m 57' 6.75"
23 Singleton, Ju'Jaraw Aurora 17.51m 57' 5.75"
24 Moore, Sydney Benedictine (Ill.) 17.27m 56' 8.25"
25 Brenner, Carina Millikin 16.92m 55' 6.5"
26 Gomez, Maria Olivet Nazarene 16.61m 54' 6.25"
27 Ritchie, Faith Wheaton (Ill.) 16.52m 54' 2.75"
28 Scherer, Tori North Central (Ill.) 14.00m 45' 11.5"
29 Espino, Ariana Aurora 13.99m 45' 11.0"
30 Varney, Kyra North Central (Ill.) 13.97m 45' 10.25"
- Redlinski, Jocelyn North Central (Ill.) NP
- Brosnan, Gabrielle Harper College NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reynolds, Marcus Olivet Nazarene 52.30m 171' 7.25"
2 Yassin, Joseph Illinois Tech 50.45m 165' 6.5"
3 Mikos, Alex Unattached 50.40m 165' 4.5"
4 Fridrich, Nick North Central (Ill.) 50.02m 164' 1.5"
5 Schutt, C.J. Aurora 48.49m 159' 1.25"
6 Kosar, Jack Illinois Tech 48.18m 158' 1.0"
7 Wolfe, Bill UNAT-Harper College 47.43m 155' 7.5"
8 Rudelich, Brian Aurora 44.51m 146' 0.75"
9 Norris, Phillip North Central (Ill.) 43.99m 144' 4.25"
10 Graham, Michael Illinois-Chicago 43.89m 144' 0.25"
11 Tuthill, Mitch Benedictine (Ill.) 43.05m 141' 3.25"
12 Hollinger, Christian Wheaton (Ill.) 42.87m 140' 8.0"
13 DeMaegd, Joe Benedictine (Ill.) 42.44m 139' 3.25"
14 Ebarle, Reiner Aurora 42.31m 138' 10.0"
15 Booth, Derrick Unattached 41.45m 136' 0.25"
16 Walls, Brad Harper College 40.86m 134' 1.0"
17 Stewart, Austen Aurora 40.81m 133' 11.0"
18 Gamble, Landon North Central (Ill.) 40.76m 133' 9.0"
19 Hinspeter, Dan Illinois-Chicago 40.51m 132' 11.25"
20 Martin, Ryley Benedictine (Ill.) 40.20m 131' 11.0"
21 Read, Brian North Central (Ill.) 39.91m 130' 11.5"
22 Ulrich, Jeremy North Central (Ill.) 39.71m 130' 3.75"
23 Shellenberger, Chris St. Xavier 39.25m 128' 9.5"
24 Pajich, James Wheaton (Ill.) 39.20m 128' 7.5"
25 Stancato, John St. Xavier 38.45m 126' 2.0"
26 Vear, Mark North Central (Ill.) 36.24m 118' 11.0"
27 Moore, Billy Millikin 36.15m 118' 7.5"
28 Kachlik, Matthew North Central (Ill.) 36.09m 118' 5.25"
29 Perez, Alejandro Benedictine (Ill.) 34.72m 113' 11.25"
30 Potts, Keagan Loyola (Ill.) 33.48m 109' 10.5"
31 Botefuhr, Will Harper College 29.95m 98' 3.5"
32 Mercado, Juan Aurora 28.88m 94' 9.25"
33 Brown, Will Benedictine (Ill.) 24.18m 79' 4.25"
34 Salgado, Luis Aurora 23.72m 77' 10.25"
- Castaneda, Alejandro Benedictine (Ill.) NP
- Chavarria, Jake North Central (Ill.) NP