2014 Capital District Classic
Date: Sat, Apr 26, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Williams, Wendall Herkimer County CC 10.68 1.1
2 Kazeem, Tosin Union (N.Y.) 10.96 1.1
3 Potash, Luke Plattsburgh St. 11.19 1.1
4 Stewart, Hakem Mohawk Valley CC 11.21 1.1
5 Betton, Michael Albany 11.24 1.1
6 Pierre, Ricco Union (N.Y.) 11.26 0.2
7 Temple, Jamal Mohawk Valley CC 11.33 1.1
8 Barcomb, Ryan Plattsburgh St. 11.40 0.2
9 Brutus, Michelet Herkimer County CC 11.42 -0.3
10 Meszler, Zachary Mohawk Valley CC 11.47 0.2
11 Buechele, Stefan Albany 11.57 1.1
12 Stubbs, Karmon Mohawk Valley CC 11.59 0.2
13 CRAWFORD, ANTHONY Sage 11.61 -0.3
14 France, Sterling Delhi 11.63 0.2
15 Adams, Eric Plattsburgh St. 11.65 0.2
16 Ocana, Isaac RPI 11.67 1.3
17 Gibbs, Thomas Herkimer County CC 11.74 -0.3
18 Collymore, Daryl Mount Saint Mary 11.77 0.6
19 Smith, Tevin Delhi 11.78 -0.3
20 Smith, Rahjel Delhi 11.90 -0.3
21 Johnson, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 12.01 0.2
22 Gebord, Simon Sullivan County CC 12.03 -0.3
23 Galay, Julio Herkimer County CC 12.06 0.7
24 Hashmi, Asad Bard 12.13 0.6
25 Jean-Baptiste, Steve Sullivan County CC 12.18 0.6
26 Smith, Brett Delhi 12.20 -0.3
27 Adejokun, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 12.27 0.7
28 Meacham, Alexander RPI 12.29 0.6
29 Maraviglia, Anders RPI 12.35 0.6
30 Corporon, Arnold Sullivan County CC 12.38 0.7
31 Scott, Anthony Herkimer County CC 12.42 0.6
32 Carn, Jermaine Union (N.Y.) 12.45 0.7
33 Cromwell, Tyran Mohawk Valley CC 12.48 0.6
34 Fregoe, Martin Albany College of Pharmacy 12.50 1.3
35 Fiacco, Michael RPI 12.56 0.7
36 Coates, Jahshawnte Sullivan County CC 12.78 1.3
37 Decker , Malachi Albany College of Pharmacy 13.18 1.3
38 Johnson, Tarik Herkimer County CC 13.26 1.3
39 Miller, Chris Saint Rose 14.29 1.1
40 Kandiah, Denesh Bard 14.29 1.3
41 Boone, Sharif Sullivan County CC 17.39 0.7
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Huber, Jess Plattsburgh St. 25.40 0.0
2 Bechu, Noemie Union (N.Y.) 25.72 0.0
3 Bousa, Alicia Saint Rose 26.60 0.0
4 Burrus, Chelsea Mohawk Valley CC 27.46 0.0
5 Hahn, Haley RPI 27.61 0.0
6 Carlino, Lauren Plattsburgh St. 27.72 0.0
7 Khedr, Sara RPI 27.87 0.0
8 Jones, Imani Bard 27.90 0.0
9 Murray, Cassie RPI 28.29 1.7
10 Orton, Geanette RPI 28.32 0.0
11 Ojeaga, Oboseoye Delhi 28.44 1.7
12 Robes, Dana RPI 28.48 0.0
13 Barnhill, Leigh Union (N.Y.) 28.49 0.0
14 Kobani, Kelly Saint Rose 28.49 0.0
15 Angileri, Jennifer Mount Saint Mary 28.49 1.7
16 Lambert, Krystal Sage 28.56 0.0
17 Ahamparam, Sabrina RPI 28.93 0.0
18 Muller, Cece RPI 29.48 1.7
19 Annan, Wilhemina Mohawk Valley CC 29.63 0.0
20 Dorismond, Woodlyn Delhi 29.78 -0.3
21 Reynolds, Michaela Delhi 30.00 0.0
22 McDonald, Molly Union (N.Y.) 30.05 1.7
23 Osborne, Elizabeth Bard 30.31 0.0
24 Gecelter, Rachel Union (N.Y.) 30.79 0.0
25 Castiglione, Victoria Bard 31.36 0.0
26 Climes, Joan RPI 31.43 -0.3
27 Ogunware, Abimibola Sage 31.98 -0.3
28 Buckheit, Melissa Mount Saint Mary 32.04 0.0
29 West, Emily Union (N.Y.) 32.20 0.0
30 Pratt, Sharmise Sage 35.41 -0.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Kazeem, Tosin Union (N.Y.) 21.88 0.0
2 Karam, CJ Unattached 22.16 0.0
3 Coley, Javante Cobleskill 22.35 0.0
4 Potash, Luke Plattsburgh St. 22.75 -0.9
5 Betton, Michael Albany 22.89 0.0
6 Angel, Romaine Delhi 22.94 -0.9
7 Meszler, Zachary Mohawk Valley CC 23.07 0.0
8 Brutus, Michelet Herkimer County CC 23.09 -1.3
9 Ocana, Isaac RPI 23.12 -0.9
10 Payne, Brian Mohawk Valley CC 23.15 -0.9
11 Pierre, Ricco Union (N.Y.) 23.31 -0.9
12 CRAWFORD, ANTHONY Sage 23.41 -1.3
13 Adams, Eric Plattsburgh St. 23.46 -1.3
14 Mason, Ben RPI 23.47 -0.9
15 Temple, Jamal Mohawk Valley CC 23.49 -0.9
16 Boland, Derek Albany 23.60 0.0
17 Stubbs, Karmon Mohawk Valley CC 23.73 -1.3
18 Drexler, Max RPI 23.75 -0.9
19 Robinson, Faa'rod Delhi 24.05 -0.9
20 Adejokun, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 24.37 0.0
21 Smith, Rahjel Delhi 24.40 -0.9
22 Collymore, Daryl Mount Saint Mary 24.46 -1.3
23 Clairjour, Roosevelt Plattsburgh St. 24.46 0.2
24 Minasi, Jack Herkimer County CC 24.50 -0.3
25 Miller, Josh Cobleskill 24.60 0.0
26 Cuellar, Erick Sullivan County CC 24.67 -0.3
27 Wren, Chance Bard 24.78 -0.3
28 Kelly, Quinn Albany College of Pharmacy 24.79 -0.9
29 Comparetto, Ignazio Mount Saint Mary 24.83 -0.9
30 Galay, Julio Herkimer County CC 24.88 -0.9
31 Johnson, Michael Mohawk Valley CC 25.01 -0.9
32 Maraviglia, Anders RPI 25.01 -0.3
33 Maldonado, Joe SUNYIT 25.13 -0.9
34 Megathlin, Ben Union (N.Y.) 25.15 0.0
35 Eason, Christopher RPI 25.18 -0.3
36 O'Brien, Gavin Albany College of Pharmacy 25.24 0.2
37 Jean-Baptiste, Steve Sullivan County CC 25.32 0.0
38 Papandrea, Dominik RPI 25.76 0.0
39 Cromwell, Tyran Mohawk Valley CC 26.01 -0.3
40 Fregoe, Martin Albany College of Pharmacy 26.17 0.2
41 Stewart, Justin Herkimer County CC 26.41 0.0
42 Haas, NICK Sage 26.58 0.2
43 Huggins, Divontay Herkimer County CC 26.88 0.0
44 Johnson, Tarik Herkimer County CC 27.07 0.2
45 Knickerbocker, John Albany College of Pharmacy 28.80 0.0
46 Kandiah, Denesh Bard 28.80 0.0
47 Hendershot, Kyle SUNYIT 31.81 0.2
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Farinella, Raymond Albany 1:56.99
2 Rowan, Patrick Albany 1:58.22
3 Vanderzee, Zach RPI 1:58.89
4 Fazio, Benjamin RPI 1:59.09
5 Forti, Adam Union (N.Y.) 1:59.53
6 Sirtoli, Jordan SUNYIT 1:59.75
7 Zorn, Justin Union (N.Y.) 1:59.80
8 Barker, Chad Albany 1:59.87
9 Kunze, Jarrett Unattached 2:00.92
10 Scudds, Tim Saint Rose 2:01.12
11 Gumina, Tyler RPI 2:02.82
12 Kent, Trevor Plattsburgh St. 2:03.02
13 Stewart, James Plattsburgh St. 2:03.67
14 Nafie, Matthew Unattached 2:03.85
15 Nolis, John Delhi 2:03.95
16 Castellani, Louis Plattsburgh St. 2:04.04
17 Dorsett, Ron Cobleskill 2:04.36
18 Dupont, Kevan RPI 2:05.13
19 Landry, Dylan RPI 2:05.14
20 Reifman-Packett, Andrew Saint Rose 2:05.74
21 Arcuri, Rich Delhi 2:05.79
22 Butters, Connor Mohawk Valley CC 2:06.13
23 Hamilton, John Plattsburgh St. 2:06.25
24 Callaghan, Brendan Delhi 2:06.68
25 Al-Haraizeh, Adam Mount Saint Mary 2:07.41
26 McGlynn, EJ RPI 2:07.52
27 Siddique, Bashir RPI 2:07.73
28 Ehrenreich, Eric Mohawk Valley CC 2:07.77
29 Moda, Joseph Mohawk Valley CC 2:08.15
30 Khondlar, Shams RPI 2:08.59
31 Bennett, Shawn Cobleskill 2:09.18
32 Taylor, Travis RPI 2:09.28
33 Hilton, Andrew Union (N.Y.) 2:09.31
34 Gideon, James Plattsburgh St. 2:09.32
35 Chiappetta, Paul RPI 2:09.32
36 Vick, Jeremy Union (N.Y.) 2:09.72
37 Waddell, Sam RPI 2:10.83
38 Roberts, Tyler Springfield Tech 2:10.96
39 Hunter, Christopher Albany College of Pharmacy 2:11.52
40 Saeger, Ryan Union (N.Y.) 2:12.59
41 Herron, Joshua Plattsburgh St. 2:13.23
42 Whalen, Christian Plattsburgh St. 2:13.28
43 Maldonado, Joe SUNYIT 2:13.38
44 Ta, Ronald Albany College of Pharmacy 2:14.29
45 Goodlad, Alex Bard 2:15.24
46 Hedderman, Dylan Plattsburgh St. 2:15.64
47 Nichols, Joseph Plattsburgh St. 2:18.12
48 Coates, Jahshawnte Sullivan County CC 2:21.61
49 Stanley, David Herkimer County CC 2:21.84
50 McNeil, Jon Sage 2:22.43
51 Corbine, Mathew Plattsburgh St. 2:24.52
52 Calnan, Matthew Albany College of Pharmacy 2:25.05
- Subran, Daryl Albany DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Talevi, Valentina Albany 4:47.18
2 Boucher, Stephanie Mohawk Valley CC 4:47.39
3 Pruyn, Schuyler Albany 4:51.02
4 Pezzulo, Molly Albany 4:53.79
5 Westcott, Jordan Saint Rose 4:56.26
6 Ehmann, Katie Plattsburgh St. 4:58.88
7 Harrington, Kristen Saint Rose 5:00.33
8 Sakaforas, Alexa RPI 5:00.85
9 Donohue, Jessica Albany 5:04.09
10 Lujan, Michelle Saint Rose 5:05.64
11 MacEwen, Taylor RPI 5:10.67
12 Wrzosek, Jodi RPI 5:12.90
13 Perschetz, Lauren Plattsburgh St. 5:13.50
14 Duncan, Andrea RPI 5:16.81
15 Szewczyk, Andrea Mohawk Valley CC 5:17.20
16 Zazzero, Nicole Mount Saint Mary 5:19.18
17 Leyva, Brigitte Mount Saint Mary 5:19.38
18 Reardon, Alex Union (N.Y.) 5:19.94
19 Rollo, Gabby RPI 5:20.85
20 Stickles, Emily RPI 5:21.21
21 Baker, Emily Saint Rose 5:23.80
22 Dery, Madeline RPI 5:24.94
23 Ventrella, Jennifer Union (N.Y.) 5:28.25
24 Schnalzer, Kristin Plattsburgh St. 5:28.84
25 Love, Tiffani Plattsburgh St. 5:31.27
26 Tannhauser, Chloe RPI 5:32.78
27 Jenney, Megan Cobleskill 5:36.11
28 Maresca, Ashley Sage 5:38.50
29 Monteforte, Amanda Union (N.Y.) 5:40.04
30 West, Mary RPI 5:41.10
31 Rainville, Krista Albany College of Pharmacy 5:43.78
32 Izzo, Cassandra Albany College of Pharmacy 5:46.91
33 Belfast, Lauren Sage 5:49.98
34 Bessette, Brianna Plattsburgh St. 5:57.78
35 Crannage, Hilary Plattsburgh St. 6:03.55
36 Twichell, Tianderah Herkimer County CC 6:10.57
37 Fiorini, Jordon Mohawk Valley CC 6:18.06
38 Liik, Melissa Mount Saint Mary 6:27.74
39 Sabatino, Doviana Sullivan County CC 7:43.92
- Derlinga, Haley RPI DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Farinella, Raymond Albany 4:00.52
2 Coughlin, Eamonn Saint Rose 4:01.79
3 Schweitzer, Peter Albany 4:02.12
4 Coull, Jesse Union (N.Y.) 4:02.57
5 Lane, Austin Albany 4:03.66
6 Smith, Colin RPI 4:05.59
7 Vinson, Ethan Plattsburgh St. 4:05.77
8 Cicciu, Matthew RPI 4:06.24
9 Quinones, Evan Cobleskill 4:07.92
10 Davis, Garrett RPI 4:08.13
11 Gumina, Tyler RPI 4:09.18
12 Sirtoli, Jordan SUNYIT 4:09.51
13 Reifman-Packett, Andrew Saint Rose 4:11.36
14 Lotocky, Krystopher Saint Rose 4:12.58
15 Wagner, Ben RPI 4:18.46
16 Fields, Daniel Cobleskill 4:20.92
17 Unterhalter, Max Union (N.Y.) 4:21.65
18 Capo-Roth, Brandon Delhi 4:22.62
19 Feola, Nolan RPI 4:23.21
20 Sprague, Christopher RPI 4:24.48
21 Billinson, Eric Albany 4:24.60
22 Butters, Connor Mohawk Valley CC 4:25.79
23 Moore, Jonathan Albany 4:27.32
24 Angioli, Tyler Delhi 4:28.45
25 Al-Haraizeh, Adam Mount Saint Mary 4:29.21
26 Lamere, Corey Delhi 4:31.43
27 Ryan, Tim Unattached 4:32.47
28 Wentworth, Daniel RPI 4:33.19
29 Lauer, Andrew RPI 4:35.76
30 Kaya, Okan RPI 4:35.89
31 Goodlad, Alex Bard 4:36.19
32 Masterson, Daniel Cobleskill 4:38.32
33 Angelo, Chris RPI 4:41.46
34 Schutzberg, Arthur Union (N.Y.) 4:43.05
35 Russell, Cody SUNYIT 4:43.18
36 Ulrich, Jake Union (N.Y.) 4:44.48
37 Bennett, Timothy Springfield Tech 4:46.60
38 Dockstader, Zack Cobleskill 4:46.83
39 Onnen, Nate Union (N.Y.) 4:56.36
40 Kitson, Cory Delhi 4:59.26
41 Bailey, Taylor Mohawk Valley CC 5:07.87
42 Dunlap, Adam Mohawk Valley CC 5:10.79
43 Raponi, Dakota Sullivan County CC 5:15.51
44 VonBevern, Chris Delhi 5:24.82
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Estremera, Ricardo Fleet Feet 14:56.95
2 Crowley, Brian RPI 15:35.76
3 LaMarre, Robert RPI 15:49.32
4 Malek, Paul Unattached 16:02.62
5 Young, Eric Unattached 16:19.51
6 Rose, Zach Plattsburgh St. 16:29.85
7 Nickerson, Michael RPI Alumni 16:36.15
8 Ryan, Tim Unattached 16:48.25
9 Willand, Stat Mount Saint Mary 16:49.60
10 Russell, Cody SUNYIT 16:53.02
11 Acey, Joseph SUNYIT 16:54.68
12 Morrett, Sam Herkimer County CC 16:55.85
13 Anderson, Levi Delhi 16:56.41
14 REYLES-ALVAREZ, JUAN Sage 16:57.66
15 Borange, Belony Delhi 17:04.26
16 DelVecchio, Christopher Mount Saint Mary 17:22.48
17 Tanner, Philip Herkimer County CC 18:26.47
- Ramada, Farris Delhi DNF
- Shinohara, Yuta Herkimer County CC DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Buckley, Bridget Saint Rose 15.19 1.3
2 Buehler, Vicky RPI 15.94 1.3
3 Jelic, Jennifer Delhi 16.74 1.3
4 Ridley, Zhane Delhi 16.74 1.3
5 Dubas, Lindsay RPI Alumni 17.29 1.2
6 Adeyeye, Mary Albany 17.72 1.3
7 Barker, Danielle Mohawk Valley CC 18.03 1.2
8 Belewich, Emily Cobleskill 18.11 1.2
9 Calhoun, Madeline Bard 18.97 1.2
10 Evans, Chiara Albany College of Pharmacy 19.27 1.2
11 Pecorella, Amanda Mount Saint Mary 19.34 0.9
12 Sutphin, Amelia Albany College of Pharmacy 19.41 1.2
13 West, Emily Union (N.Y.) 19.93 0.9
14 Bastien, Solene Albany 28.57 1.3
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Shinn, Joseph Herkimer County CC 15.18 0.8
2 Garcia, Esteban CPTC New Balance 15.39 0.8
3 Ocana, Isaac RPI 15.84 0.8
4 Thompson, Kyle Saint Rose 15.99 0.8
5 Fiacco, Michael RPI 16.19 0.8
6 Onyeukwu, Kenny Delhi 16.37 0.8
7 Benson, Michael Saint Rose 16.61 0.8
8 Flood, Jack Delhi 16.84 0.8
9 Wilson-King, Francisco Delhi 17.01 0.0
10 Contestabile, Justin Cobleskill 17.21 0.0
11 bailey, anthony Cobleskill 17.31 0.0
12 Cosgrove, TJ Delhi 17.39 0.0
13 DaCosta, Howard Saint Rose 17.50 0.0
14 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 18.59 0.0
15 Merrill, James Albany College of Pharmacy 19.33 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Plattsburgh St. A 51.33
2 RPI A 52.00
3 Delhi A 52.12
4 Union (N.Y.) A 52.44
5 Saint Rose A 53.20
6 Mohawk Valley CC A 54.40
7 Sage A 1:02.05
0 Bard A DNF
0 Mount Saint Mary A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Union (N.Y.) A 42.91
2 Herkimer County CC A 44.08
3 Mohawk Valley CC A 44.29
4 Mount Saint Mary A 47.03
5 Albany College of Pharmacy A 47.15
6 Sage A 47.41
7 Saint Rose A 48.91
8 Mount Saint Mary B 50.83
0 Bard A DNF
0 Plattsburgh St. A DNF
0 Delhi A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Plattsburgh St. A 4:15.78
2 Union (N.Y.) A 4:17.34
3 Delhi A 4:21.81
4 Mohawk Valley CC A 4:30.92
5 Albany College of Pharmacy A 4:32.93
6 Plattsburgh St. B 4:35.69
7 Mount Saint Mary A 4:37.91
8 Saint Rose A 4:48.80
9 Union (N.Y.) B 4:56.34
10 Sage A 5:13.31
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Delhi A 3:28.10
2 Union (N.Y.) A 3:29.51
3 Saint Rose A 3:32.26
4 Plattsburgh St. A 3:34.48
5 Delhi B 3:38.87
6 Mount Saint Mary A 3:39.27
7 Union (N.Y.) B 3:40.60
8 SUNYIT A 3:41.78
9 Saint Rose B 3:45.96
10 RPI Alumni B 3:46.81
11 Plattsburgh St. B 3:47.33
12 Albany College of Pharmacy A 3:48.10
13 Delhi C 3:51.05
14 Plattsburgh St. C 3:53.89
15 Sage A 3:56.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tran, Cheryl RPI 1.58m 5' 2.25"
2 Bastien, Solene Albany 1.58m 5' 2.25"
3 Hudson, Soroya Saint Rose 1.53m 5' 0.25"
4 Prochnow, Kayla Albany 1.48m 4' 10.25"
5 McCormick, Shannon Albany College of Pharmacy 1.43m 4' 8.25"
6 Dubas, Lindsay RPI Alumni 1.43m 4' 8.25"
6 Selkis, Elizabeth RPI 1.43m 4' 8.25"
8 Reynolds, Michaela Delhi 1.43m 4' 8.25"
9 Barker, Danielle Mohawk Valley CC 1.33m 4' 4.25"
- Muller, Cece RPI NP
- Adeyeye, Mary Albany NP
- Lazore, Waheson Plattsburgh St. NP
- Wresilo, Victoria Mount Saint Mary NP
- Fazio, Megan Delhi NP
- morse, kaylea Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Barrow, Keimon Delhi 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Silber, Stephen RPI 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 mcmillan-moss, keilan Unattached 1.93m 6' 4.0"
4 McLeod, Brian Delhi 1.88m 6' 2.0"
5 Williams, Wendall Herkimer County CC 1.83m 6' 0.0"
6 McLeod, Grantley Unattached 1.83m 6' 0.0"
7 Minasi, Jack Herkimer County CC 1.83m 6' 0.0"
8 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 1.78m 5' 10.0"
9 Trinkle, Erik RPI 1.78m 5' 10.0"
10 Duguid, Drew Cobleskill 1.78m 5' 10.0"
11 Gibbs, Thomas Herkimer County CC 1.73m 5' 8.0"
12 Prusaczyk, Matt Mount Saint Mary 1.73m 5' 8.0"
13 Morales, Chris Herkimer County CC 1.73m 5' 8.0"
13 Clippinger, Aaron RPI 1.73m 5' 8.0"
15 Gentile, Kyle Delhi 1.73m 5' 8.0"
16 Huggins, Divontay Herkimer County CC 1.68m 5' 6.0"
- Blow, Curtis Albany College of Pharmacy NP
- Moynihan, Galen Union (N.Y.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hiett, Nathan Albany 4.80m 15' 9.0"
2 Buechele, Stefan Albany 4.35m 14' 3.25"
3 DiBari, Donald Albany 4.20m 13' 9.25"
4 Chaisson, Alden RPI 3.90m 12' 9.5"
5 Uhl, Alex RPI 3.90m 12' 9.5"
6 DaCosta, Howard Saint Rose 3.90m 12' 9.5"
7 machia, jon Unattached 3.75m 12' 3.5"
8 Thompson, Kyle Saint Rose 3.75m 12' 3.5"
9 Shinn, Joseph Herkimer County CC 3.60m 11' 9.75"
10 Acevedo, Sam Unattached 3.60m 11' 9.75"
11 Tabak, Matt RPI 3.45m 11' 3.75"
12 Turner, Dennis Saint Rose 3.45m 11' 3.75"
13 Dentice, Greg Plattsburgh St. 3.30m 10' 10.0"
14 Vaccaro, Tom RPI 3.15m 10' 4.0"
15 Creagan, Kevin Adirondack Athletic Club 3.15m 10' 4.0"
16 Shapiro-Albert, Brent Union (N.Y.) 3.00m 9' 10.0"
- Harmon, Nathan Plattsburgh St. NP
- Bequette, B. Wayne Raise the Bar Pole Vault NP
- Boulant, Chris Unattached NP
- Roback, Stephen Albany College of Pharmacy NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Hahn, Haley RPI 5.26m 17' 3.25" 1.3
2 Huber, Jess Plattsburgh St. 5.21m 17' 1.25" 2.0
3 Collier, Mallory Saint Rose 5.19m 17' 0.5" 1.4
4 Vance, Stephanie Saint Rose 5.08m 16' 8.0" 1.7
5 Ridley, Zhane Delhi 5.05m 16' 7.0" 0.9
6 McCormick, Shannon Albany College of Pharmacy 4.91m 16' 1.5" 2.4
7 Cole, Casey Delhi 4.69m 15' 4.75" 1.9
8 Lambert, Krystal Sage 4.63m 15' 2.25" 0.0
9 Deyo, Bonnie Union (N.Y.) 4.55m 14' 11.25" 0.0
10 Maffei, Heather Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25" 0.0
11 Muller, Cece RPI 4.42m 14' 6.0" 1.6
12 Adeyeye, Mary Albany 4.33m 14' 2.5" 1.0
13 Barker, Danielle Mohawk Valley CC 4.31m 14' 1.75" 0.5
14 Calhoun, Madeline Bard 4.26m 13' 11.75" 1.1
15 Castiglione, Victoria Bard 4.04m 13' 3.25" 0.6
16 Somera, Cydnee Union (N.Y.) 4.04m 13' 3.25" 0.0
17 Shaughnessy, Krissy RPI 3.86m 12' 8.0" 1.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Stewart, Hakem Mohawk Valley CC 7.05m 23' 1.75" 1.6
2 Hall, Michael Unattached 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.2
3 Minasi, Jack Herkimer County CC 6.64m 21' 9.5" 0.9
4 Benson, Michael Saint Rose 6.54m 21' 5.5" 0.5
5 Barrow, Keimon Delhi 6.30m 20' 8.0" 1.0
6 Denny, ERIC Sage 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
7 France, Sterling Delhi 6.24m 20' 5.75" 0.1
8 Reid, Artneil Cobleskill 6.23m 20' 5.25" 1.1
9 Harris, Namib Cobleskill 6.17m 20' 3.0" 1.9
10 Colello, Scott Mount Saint Mary 6.12m 20' 1.0" 0.7
11 bailey, anthony Cobleskill 6.02m 19' 9.0" 1.4
12 Gentile, Kyle Delhi 6.00m 19' 8.25" 1.0
13 Gebord, Simon Sullivan County CC 5.99m 19' 8.0" 0.9
14 Duguid, Drew Cobleskill 5.99m 19' 8.0" 0.9
15 La Mountain, Trevor Bard 5.98m 19' 7.5" 0.0
16 McLeod, Brian Delhi 5.96m 19' 6.75" 1.3
17 kemp, richard Cobleskill 5.93m 19' 5.5" 1.1
18 Shinn, Joseph Herkimer County CC 5.92m 19' 5.25" 1.6
19 Uhl, Alex RPI 5.91m 19' 4.75" 1.1
20 Morales, Chris Herkimer County CC 5.87m 19' 3.25" 1.2
21 Buechele, Stefan Albany 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2.0
22 Turner, Dennis Saint Rose 5.77m 18' 11.25" 1.3
23 Ricketts, Clive Saint Rose 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1.9
24 Peterson, Shameer Herkimer County CC 5.55m 18' 2.5" 0.8
25 Kelly, Quinn Albany College of Pharmacy 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.5
26 Stewart, Justin Herkimer County CC 5.38m 17' 8.0" 1.4
27 Hurley, Connor Union (N.Y.) 5.26m 17' 3.25" 0.3
28 Scott, Anthony Herkimer County CC 5.21m 17' 1.25" 1.4
29 Merrill, James Albany College of Pharmacy 4.85m 15' 11.0" 1.9
30 Decker , Malachi Albany College of Pharmacy 4.67m 15' 4.0" 1.2
- Politt, Justyce Albany NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Bastien, Solene Albany 12.09m 39' 8.0" -1.4
2 Hudson, Soroya Saint Rose 11.71m 38' 5.0" 0.0
3 Buehler, Vicky RPI 11.09m 36' 4.75" -1.1
4 Selkis, Elizabeth RPI 10.58m 34' 8.5" -1.1
5 Collier, Mallory Saint Rose 10.24m 33' 7.25" -1.0
6 McCormick, Shannon Albany College of Pharmacy 9.96m 32' 8.25" -1.2
7 Calhoun, Madeline Bard 9.87m 32' 4.75" -0.7
8 Kulakowski, Nicole Albany College of Pharmacy 9.84m 32' 3.5" -1.2
9 Vance, Stephanie Saint Rose 9.68m 31' 9.25" -2.0
10 Deyo, Bonnie Union (N.Y.) 9.23m 30' 3.5" 0.0
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Reid, Artneil Cobleskill 14.63m 48' 0.0" 0.2
2 Barrow, Keimon Delhi 13.88m 45' 6.5" -1.4
3 Harris, Namib Cobleskill 13.73m 45' 0.5" 0.0
4 Hall, Michael Unattached 13.71m 44' 11.75" 0.0
5 Duguid, Drew Cobleskill 13.18m 43' 3.0" -1.4
6 bailey, anthony Cobleskill 13.08m 42' 11.0" -0.1
7 Minasi, Jack Herkimer County CC 13.00m 42' 8.0" 0.0
8 Onyeukwu, Kenny Delhi 12.96m 42' 6.25" -0.9
9 kemp, richard Cobleskill 12.71m 41' 8.5" 0.2
10 Dehaney, Kevin Albany 12.68m 41' 7.25" -0.3
11 Morales, Chris Herkimer County CC 12.54m 41' 1.75" -0.3
12 Quintana, Trevor RPI 12.08m 39' 7.75" -1.9
13 Ricketts, Clive Saint Rose 12.00m 39' 4.5" 1.2
14 Gentile, Kyle Delhi 11.99m 39' 4.0" 0.0
15 Hurley, Connor Union (N.Y.) 11.95m 39' 2.5" 0.6
16 Morrett, Sam Herkimer County CC 11.87m 38' 11.5" 2.5
17 Stewart, Justin Herkimer County CC 11.72m 38' 5.5" 0.0
18 Peterson, Shameer Herkimer County CC 11.68m 38' 4.0" -0.5
19 Kelly, Quinn Albany College of Pharmacy 11.60m 38' 0.75" -0.7
20 Scott, Anthony Herkimer County CC 11.59m 38' 0.25" 0.0
21 Uhl, Alex RPI 11.55m 37' 10.75" -0.1
22 Stewart, Hakem Mohawk Valley CC 11.40m 37' 5.0" -1.0
- Blow, Curtis Albany College of Pharmacy NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Muchuma, Ivy RPI 12.23m 40' 1.5"
2 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh St. 11.49m 37' 8.5"
3 Ukleja, Andrea RPI 11.35m 37' 3.0"
4 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh St. 11.27m 36' 11.75"
5 Ifafore, Opeyemi Mount Saint Mary 11.13m 36' 6.25"
6 Wilson, Melinda RPI 10.70m 35' 1.25"
7 Marotta, Shania Cobleskill 10.15m 33' 3.75"
8 Trejo, Gabrielle Saint Rose 10.01m 32' 10.25"
9 Darby, Dominique Sullivan County CC 9.98m 32' 9.0"
10 Clark, Abbey Mohawk Valley CC 9.83m 32' 3.0"
11 Foote, Rebecca Albany College of Pharmacy 9.57m 31' 4.75"
12 Bracey, Leah Bard 9.36m 30' 8.5"
13 Boyea, Jacquelyn Unattached 9.25m 30' 4.25"
14 Gibbs, Trianna Herkimer County CC 9.06m 29' 8.75"
15 Richardson, Kelya Herkimer County CC 9.02m 29' 7.25"
15 Rodriguez, Cheyenne Saint Rose 9.02m 29' 7.25"
17 Chavez, Marisa Mohawk Valley CC 8.49m 27' 10.25"
18 Carhart, Dayle Sage 8.29m 27' 2.5"
19 Terranova, Catherine Mount Saint Mary 8.16m 26' 9.25"
20 Bastien, Solene Albany 7.95m 26' 1.0"
21 Sterling, Julie Sage 7.55m 24' 9.25"
22 Kelsey, Taylor Albany College of Pharmacy 7.49m 24' 7.0"
23 Scott, Breanna Mount Saint Mary 6.28m 20' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Borreli, Zachary RPI 15.17m 49' 9.25"
2 Noll, Zachary Saint Rose 14.59m 47' 10.5"
3 Yeastedt, Tyler RPI 14.54m 47' 8.5"
4 Benway, Garth Plattsburgh St. 13.74m 45' 1.0"
5 McSwine, Rajiv Mohawk Valley CC 13.37m 43' 10.5"
6 Hayes, Devan RPI 13.23m 43' 5.0"
7 Washington, Mike Mohawk Valley CC 13.22m 43' 4.5"
8 Couch, Mitchel Delhi 12.47m 40' 11.0"
9 Guiffre, Kyle Albany College of Pharmacy 12.46m 40' 10.5"
10 Pesanello, Mike RPI 11.88m 38' 11.75"
11 Keller, Sam RPI 11.84m 38' 10.25"
12 Mountain, Benjamin Union (N.Y.) 11.28m 37' 0.25"
13 Lowell, Peter Cobleskill 11.27m 36' 11.75"
14 Whitted III, Edward Herkimer County CC 11.24m 36' 10.5"
15 Shaver, Justin Mohawk Valley CC 11.17m 36' 7.75"
16 Underwood, Jonathan RPI 11.08m 36' 4.25"
17 Schwartz, Benjamin Union (N.Y.) 10.38m 34' 0.75"
18 Jurgens, Jesse Sullivan County CC 9.48m 31' 1.25"
19 Hanks Jr, Shawn Herkimer County CC 9.38m 30' 9.25"
20 Thompson, Kyle Saint Rose 9.15m 30' 0.25"
21 Bussey, Steven Plattsburgh St. 9.03m 29' 7.5"
22 Boyer, Ian Herkimer County CC 8.33m 27' 4.0"
23 Mancuso, Nick Mount Saint Mary 8.15m 26' 9.0"
24 Greco, Peter Mount Saint Mary 8.08m 26' 6.25"
25 Barthen, Zachary SUNYIT 6.99m 22' 11.25"
26 Sibilla, Oliver Sage 6.97m 22' 10.5"
27 Allen, Jaquon Herkimer County CC 6.90m 22' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh St. 40.53m 133' 0.0"
2 Catalioto, Stephanie Plattsburgh St. 37.57m 123' 3.5"
3 Muchuma, Ivy RPI 36.43m 119' 6.5"
4 Bliss, Nichole Mohawk Valley CC 36.09m 118' 5.25"
5 Marotta, Shania Cobleskill 35.06m 115' 0.5"
6 Ifafore, Opeyemi Mount Saint Mary 34.99m 114' 9.75"
7 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh St. 34.69m 113' 10.0"
8 Wilson, Melinda RPI 33.66m 110' 5.5"
9 Ukleja, Andrea RPI 32.31m 106' 0.25"
10 Brower, Rebecca Cobleskill 29.17m 95' 8.75"
11 Boyea, Jacquelyn Unattached 29.16m 95' 8.25"
12 Clark, Abbey Mohawk Valley CC 28.26m 92' 8.75"
13 Darby, Dominique Sullivan County CC 27.25m 89' 5.0"
14 Chavez, Marisa Mohawk Valley CC 25.76m 84' 6.5"
15 Terranova, Catherine Mount Saint Mary 25.76m 84' 6.5"
16 Carhart, Dayle Sage 25.61m 84' 0.5"
17 Richardson, Kelya Herkimer County CC 25.13m 82' 5.75"
18 Foote, Rebecca Albany College of Pharmacy 25.08m 82' 3.75"
19 Gibbs, Trianna Herkimer County CC 23.92m 78' 6.0"
20 Rodriguez, Cheyenne Saint Rose 22.71m 74' 6.25"
21 Scott, Breanna Mount Saint Mary 17.85m 58' 7.0"
- Trejo, Gabrielle Saint Rose NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cleary, Simon Albany 41.64m 136' 7.75"
2 Yeastedt, Tyler RPI 41.43m 135' 11.25"
3 Borreli, Zachary RPI 41.08m 134' 9.5"
4 Bennett, Dan Plattsburgh St. 38.01m 124' 8.75"
5 Meyers, Nathaniel Saint Rose 36.71m 120' 5.5"
6 Liporace, James Mount Saint Mary 36.01m 118' 2.0"
6 Underwood, Jonathan RPI 36.01m 118' 2.0"
8 Pesanello, Mike RPI 35.02m 114' 11.0"
9 Kleinberg, Sam Union (N.Y.) 34.89m 114' 6.0"
10 Mountain, Benjamin Union (N.Y.) 33.54m 110' 0.75"
11 Hayes, Devan RPI 33.00m 108' 3.5"
12 Benway, Garth Plattsburgh St. 32.22m 105' 8.75"
13 Kelly, Chris Mount Saint Mary 31.44m 103' 2.0"
14 Whitted III, Edward Herkimer County CC 31.18m 102' 3.75"
15 Markum, CJ RPI 30.10m 98' 9.25"
16 Hawkins, James Union (N.Y.) 29.07m 95' 4.75"
17 Cutting, Caleb Cobleskill 25.77m 84' 6.75"
18 Bussey, Steven Plattsburgh St. 25.35m 83' 2.25"
19 Jurgens, Jesse Sullivan County CC 25.34m 83' 2.0"
19 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 25.34m 83' 2.0"
21 Boyer, Ian Herkimer County CC 24.36m 79' 11.25"
22 Mancuso, Nick Mount Saint Mary 24.20m 79' 5.0"
23 Hanks Jr, Shawn Herkimer County CC 23.05m 75' 7.75"
- Noll, Zachary Saint Rose NP
- Winton, Danny Union (N.Y.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frangos, Lydia RPI 54.73m 179' 7.0"
2 Muchuma, Ivy RPI 51.00m 167' 4.25"
3 Gadway, Amanda Plattsburgh St. 47.09m 154' 6.25"
4 Bliss, Nichole Mohawk Valley CC 45.82m 150' 4.25"
5 Gadway, Ashley Plattsburgh St. 40.57m 133' 1.5"
6 Ukleja, Andrea RPI 39.87m 130' 10.0"
7 Catalioto, Stephanie Plattsburgh St. 38.43m 126' 1.25"
8 Brower, Rebecca Cobleskill 38.03m 124' 9.5"
9 Wilson, Melinda RPI 37.40m 122' 8.75"
10 Marotta, Shania Cobleskill 36.29m 119' 1.0"
11 Darby, Dominique Sullivan County CC 35.39m 116' 1.5"
12 Ifafore, Opeyemi Mount Saint Mary 34.27m 112' 5.5"
13 Clark, Abbey Mohawk Valley CC 33.86m 111' 1.25"
14 Rodriguez, Cheyenne Saint Rose 32.28m 105' 11.25"
15 Chavez, Marisa Mohawk Valley CC 32.13m 105' 5.25"
16 Trejo, Gabrielle Saint Rose 31.90m 104' 8.25"
17 Gibbs, Trianna Herkimer County CC 24.03m 78' 10.25"
18 Richardson, Kelya Herkimer County CC 22.03m 72' 3.5"
19 Carlo, Megan Mohawk Valley CC 16.77m 55' 0.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Borreli, Zachary RPI 53.68m 176' 1.75"
2 McWilliams, David RPI 49.34m 161' 10.75"
3 Yeastedt, Tyler RPI 49.15m 161' 3.25"
4 Cleary, Simon Albany 46.58m 152' 10.25"
5 Hayes, Devan RPI 45.51m 149' 4.0"
6 Couch, Mitchel Delhi 45.44m 149' 1.25"
7 Shaver, Justin Mohawk Valley CC 43.81m 143' 9.0"
8 Noll, Zachary Saint Rose 42.44m 139' 3.25"
9 Papalian, Alex Union (N.Y.) 41.74m 136' 11.5"
10 Underwood, Jonathan RPI 40.88m 134' 1.75"
11 Pesanello, Mike RPI 40.25m 132' 1.0"
12 Meyers, Nathaniel Saint Rose 40.06m 131' 5.5"
13 Wilmont, Jon Mohawk Valley CC 39.70m 130' 3.25"
14 Bennett, Dan Plattsburgh St. 38.61m 126' 8.25"
15 Keller, Sam RPI 38.21m 125' 4.5"
16 Lucey, Tom Albany 37.80m 124' 0.5"
17 Benway, Garth Plattsburgh St. 35.88m 117' 8.75"
18 Winton, Danny Union (N.Y.) 32.48m 106' 7.0"
19 Washington, Mike Mohawk Valley CC 31.37m 102' 11.25"
20 Dvorak, Nicholas RPI 28.09m 92' 2.25"
21 Markum, CJ RPI 27.65m 90' 8.75"
22 Lowell, Peter Cobleskill 27.46m 90' 1.25"
23 Zeina, Elias Mohawk Valley CC 25.83m 84' 9.25"
24 Whitted III, Edward Herkimer County CC 25.74m 84' 5.75"
25 Hanks Jr, Shawn Herkimer County CC 25.25m 82' 10.25"
26 Bussey, Steven Plattsburgh St. 20.31m 66' 8.0"
27 Mancuso, Nick Mount Saint Mary 20.28m 66' 6.75"
- Greco, Peter Mount Saint Mary NP
- Boyer, Ian Herkimer County CC NP
- Cutting, Caleb Cobleskill NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dowd, Katie Albany 39.40m 129' 3.5"
2 Pouliot, Katherine Union (N.Y.) 32.92m 108' 0.25"
3 Boyea, Jacquelyn Unattached 30.52m 100' 1.75"
4 Woods, Natasha Herkimer County CC 29.83m 97' 10.75"
5 Maffei, Heather Unattached 29.23m 95' 11.0"
6 O'Brien, Kelsey Bard 29.03m 95' 3.25"
7 Reynolds, Michaela Delhi 27.61m 90' 7.25"
8 Duncan, Andrea RPI 26.83m 88' 0.5"
9 Barker, Danielle Mohawk Valley CC 24.98m 81' 11.75"
10 Siry, Kelly Plattsburgh St. 24.31m 79' 9.25"
11 Carlo, Megan Mohawk Valley CC 23.98m 78' 8.25"
12 Trezza, Alexandra Albany 23.18m 76' 0.75"
13 Ifafore, Opeyemi Mount Saint Mary 22.89m 75' 1.5"
14 Scott, Breanna Mount Saint Mary 22.49m 73' 9.75"
15 Maldonado, Tatiana Herkimer County CC 20.95m 68' 9.0"
16 Richardson, Kelya Herkimer County CC 18.10m 59' 4.75"
17 Deyo, Bonnie Union (N.Y.) 16.53m 54' 3.0"
18 Batista, Karina Sullivan County CC 11.64m 38' 2.5"
- Somera, Cydnee Union (N.Y.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schuck, Dylan Union (N.Y.) 56.82m 186' 5.25"
2 Goldstock, Michael Union (N.Y.) 53.55m 175' 8.5"
3 Yeastedt, Tyler RPI 51.31m 168' 4.25"
4 D'Angelo, Anthony Albany 48.01m 157' 6.5"
5 Flood, Jack Delhi 47.40m 155' 6.5"
6 Corporon, Arnold Sullivan County CC 46.43m 152' 4.25"
7 Keller, Sam RPI 40.60m 133' 2.75"
8 McMillian, Taylor Sage 38.56m 126' 6.5"
9 Sylvester, Shane RPI 38.17m 125' 3.0"
10 Wilmont, Jon Mohawk Valley CC 38.00m 124' 8.25"
11 Carn, Jermaine Union (N.Y.) 37.48m 122' 11.75"
12 Boyer, Ian Herkimer County CC 37.37m 122' 7.5"
13 Benway, Garth Plattsburgh St. 35.00m 114' 10.25"
14 Shinn, Joseph Herkimer County CC 34.56m 113' 5.0"
15 Choi, Alex Plattsburgh St. 34.37m 112' 9.5"
16 Nolis, John Delhi 33.30m 109' 3.25"
17 DiRosa, Michael Bard 33.03m 108' 4.75"
18 Papalian, Alex Union (N.Y.) 32.87m 107' 10.25"
19 Ehrenreich, Eric Mohawk Valley CC 32.03m 105' 1.25"
20 Johnson, Bradford Bard 31.85m 104' 6.25"
21 Dentice, Greg Plattsburgh St. 31.34m 102' 10.25"
22 Whitted III, Edward Herkimer County CC 31.24m 102' 6.25"
23 Harmon, Nathan Plattsburgh St. 29.83m 97' 10.75"
24 Hanks Jr, Shawn Herkimer County CC 28.53m 93' 7.5"
25 Prusaczyk, Matt Mount Saint Mary 17.12m 56' 2.25"
- Shapiro-Albert, Brent Union (N.Y.) NP