Southland Conference Championships 2014
Date: Wed, Feb 26, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
Distance Medley Relay Distance Medley Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Heptathlon Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 SE Louisiana 119
2 Sam Houston St. 106.5
3 Stephen F. Austin 91
4 Lamar 75
5 Northwestern St. 60
6 Abilene Christian 46
7 McNeese State 43.5
8 Texas A&M-CC 43
9 Central Arkansas 32
10 Oral Roberts 27
11 New Orleans 10
12 Incarnate Word 5
13 Houston Baptist 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Sam Houston St. 132
2 Stephen F. Austin 124
3 Lamar 82
4 Central Arkansas 53
4 McNeese State 53
6 SE Louisiana 46
7 Northwestern St. 36
8 Houston Baptist 26
9 Abilene Christian 25
10 Oral Roberts 24
11 Texas A&M-CC 22
12 Nicholls State 17
13 New Orleans 14
14 Incarnate Word 9
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Christian 7.45
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 7.46
3 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 7.52
4 Clark, Chasity Stephen F. Austin 7.59
5 Maxwell, Tanesha Central Arkansas 7.60
6 Nwegbo, Lauren Sam Houston St. 7.61
7 Collins, Ebony Texas A&M-CC 7.63
8 Stewart, Nia SE Louisiana 7.67
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 7.50
2 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Christian 7.51
3 Clark, Chasity Stephen F. Austin 7.52
4 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 7.53
5 Maxwell, Tanesha Central Arkansas 7.57
6 Nwegbo, Lauren Sam Houston St. 7.62
7 Stewart, Nia SE Louisiana 7.62
8 Collins, Ebony Texas A&M-CC 7.65
9 Holcombe, Brittney Incarnate Word 7.67
9 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 7.67
11 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela Incarnate Word 7.71
11 Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Word 7.71
13 Cash, Tyaniah Central Arkansas 7.72
14 Ene, Elizabeth Sam Houston St. 7.73
14 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Baptist 7.73
16 Rosebrough, Ashley Texas A&M-CC 7.76
17 Jones, Reagan Houston Baptist 7.78
17 Tryon, Dar'Keisha Stephen F. Austin 7.78
19 Berry, Jaynisha Northwestern St. 7.79
20 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 7.80
20 Moore, Meagan McNeese State 7.80
20 Sampson, Darichelle SE Louisiana 7.80
23 Austin, Kristian Sam Houston St. 7.87
24 Gill, Chelsi Stephen F. Austin 7.88
24 Armstrong, Myavia Houston Baptist 7.88
26 Ileso, Winnie Sam Houston St. 7.89
26 Bashir, Anilah Central Arkansas 7.89
28 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 7.90
29 Nelson, Stephanie Incarnate Word 7.95
29 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 7.95
31 McDaniel, Kenya Northwestern St. 7.98
32 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 8.01
33 Richardson, Jasmine Incarnate Word 8.08
34 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 8.09
35 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Word 8.13
36 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls State 8.16
37 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 8.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Walker, Justin Northwestern St. 6.71
2 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 6.82
3 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Christian 6.83
4 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.84
5 Herbert, Antonio SE Louisiana 6.84
6 Wright, Jarrick Sam Houston St. 6.86
7 Roy, Darius New Orleans 6.86
8 Mutanga, Tinashe Oral Roberts 6.89
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Walker, Justin Northwestern St. 6.73
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 6.80
3 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 6.82
4 Herbert, Antonio SE Louisiana 6.82
5 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 6.86
6 Wright, Jarrick Sam Houston St. 6.87
7 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Christian 6.86
8 Mutanga, Tinashe Oral Roberts 6.87
9 Mitchell, Kristen Sam Houston St. 6.89
10 Love, Jared Stephen F. Austin 6.91
11 Caudle, Trevon Stephen F. Austin 6.94
12 Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts 6.95
13 Hawkins, Hampton Stephen F. Austin 6.96
14 Leonard, Keshon Incarnate Word 7.00
14 DeWitt, Christopher Incarnate Word 7.00
14 Kennedy, Emanuel SE Louisiana 7.00
17 Benford, Jared Lamar 7.03
18 Saluri, Karl New Orleans 7.04
19 Barker, Ben Central Arkansas 7.05
20 Williams, Torrance Sam Houston St. 7.06
20 Willis, Christian Northwestern St. 7.06
20 Jenkins, Justin Sam Houston St. 7.06
23 Golden, Maliek Abilene Christian 7.07
23 Minnifield, Billy SE Louisiana 7.07
25 Lowery, Roy Central Arkansas 7.08
25 Reeves, Broderick Incarnate Word 7.08
25 Watts, Tryin Central Arkansas 7.08
28 Shilling, Ty Northwestern St. 7.09
29 Carter, Trey Central Arkansas 7.10
30 Lopez, Darien Incarnate Word 7.11
30 Epps, Phillip Incarnate Word 7.11
32 McFail, Isaiah Abilene Christian 7.14
33 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 7.16
34 Cart, Zach McNeese State 7.17
35 Gilbert, Jamari Incarnate Word 7.18
35 Jones, Rashard Central Arkansas 7.18
37 Harris, Matthew Incarnate Word 7.19
38 Bly, Ethan Central Arkansas 7.25
39 Joynes, Tristan McNeese State 7.32
40 Mack, Jared McNeese State 7.35
41 Cobb, DeMarcus McNeese State 7.43
42 Higgins, Joel Incarnate Word 7.56
43 Abston, Niles Oral Roberts 7.57
44 Girard, Phillip Oral Roberts 7.70
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Christian 23.73
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 23.88
3 Foreman, Lygia Sam Houston St. 24.11
4 Clark, Chasity Stephen F. Austin 24.60
5 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Baptist 24.79
6 Ene, Elizabeth Sam Houston St. 24.84
7 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 25.03
8 Collins, Ebony Texas A&M-CC 25.39
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Christian 23.89
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 24.13
3 Clark, Chasity Stephen F. Austin 24.31
4 Foreman, Lygia Sam Houston St. 24.33
5 Collins, Ebony Texas A&M-CC 24.75
6 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 24.75
7 Cameron, Lakesha Houston Baptist 24.79
8 Ene, Elizabeth Sam Houston St. 24.81
9 Maxwell, Tanesha Central Arkansas 24.86
10 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela Incarnate Word 24.98
11 Griffin, Quiana Northwestern St. 25.03
12 Redic, Amber Stephen F. Austin 25.08
13 Williams, Tamaira Oral Roberts 25.15
14 Rosebrough, Ashley Texas A&M-CC 25.24
15 Gill, Chelsi Stephen F. Austin 25.30
16 Epps, Danielle McNeese State 25.39
17 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 25.42
18 Foster, Sunday Sam Houston St. 25.51
19 Moore, Meagan McNeese State 25.53
20 Austin, Kristian Sam Houston St. 25.54
21 Newson, Quadri Nicholls State 25.62
22 Bashir, Anilah Central Arkansas 25.64
23 Cash, Tyaniah Central Arkansas 25.64
24 Smith, Khadijah Central Arkansas 25.68
25 Berry, Jaynisha Northwestern St. 25.72
26 Holcombe, Brittney Incarnate Word 25.84
27 Sampson, Darichelle SE Louisiana 25.91
27 Williams, Jasmine Incarnate Word 25.91
29 Richardson, Jasmine Incarnate Word 26.24
30 Armstrong, Myavia Houston Baptist 26.37
30 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Word 26.37
32 Burnett, Kirsten Oral Roberts 26.54
33 Ponce, Brittany Incarnate Word 26.64
34 Moreau, Cydney SE Louisiana 26.71
35 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 26.90
- Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Word NT
- Jones, Reagan Houston Baptist DNF
- Nelson, Stephanie Incarnate Word NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Walker, Justin Northwestern St. 21.17
2 Herbert, Antonio SE Louisiana 21.56
3 Jones, Rodney Sam Houston St. 21.61
4 Roy, Darius New Orleans 21.70
5 Jackson, Keenan Northwestern St. 21.86
6 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Christian 21.87
7 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 22.15
- Mutanga, Tinashe Oral Roberts DQ
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Walker, Justin Northwestern St. 21.22
2 Mutanga, Tinashe Oral Roberts 21.49
3 Herbert, Antonio SE Louisiana 21.58
4 Roy, Darius New Orleans 21.60
5 Jones, Rodney Sam Houston St. 21.65
6 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Christian 21.68
7 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 21.83
8 Jackson, Keenan Northwestern St. 21.89
9 Hawkins, Hampton Stephen F. Austin 21.90
10 Reis-Herron, Joseph Oral Roberts 21.94
11 Mitchell, Kristen Sam Houston St. 21.95
12 Tanner, Chance Central Arkansas 22.02
13 Wright, Jarrick Sam Houston St. 22.06
13 Pretorius, Constant New Orleans 22.06
15 Love, Jared Stephen F. Austin 22.12
16 Crowder, Torin Stephen F. Austin 22.22
17 Golden, Maliek Abilene Christian 22.25
18 Benford, Jared Lamar 22.30
19 DeWitt, Christopher Incarnate Word 22.32
19 Lott, Keith Incarnate Word 22.32
21 White, Gabriel Northwestern St. 22.38
21 Kennedy, Emanuel SE Louisiana 22.38
23 Mitchell, Brendon SE Louisiana 22.43
24 Caudle, Trevon Stephen F. Austin 22.46
25 Johnson, Anthony Incarnate Word 22.50
26 Minnifield, Billy SE Louisiana 22.51
27 Lopez, Darien Incarnate Word 22.59
28 Leonard, Keshon Incarnate Word 22.61
28 Bly, Ethan Central Arkansas 22.61
28 Remo, Tevon McNeese State 22.61
31 Gilbert, Jamari Incarnate Word 22.65
32 Cart, Zach McNeese State 22.68
33 Boyd, Tevon Central Arkansas 22.69
34 Blanchard, Gary McNeese State 22.72
35 Barker, Ben Central Arkansas 22.73
36 Carter, Trey Central Arkansas 22.79
37 Reeves, Broderick Incarnate Word 22.86
38 Mack, Jared McNeese State 22.89
39 Lowery, Roy Central Arkansas 22.90
40 Jones, Rashard Central Arkansas 22.92
41 Ray, Kelton Central Arkansas 23.02
42 Graham, D'Anthony Houston Baptist 23.04
43 Watts, Tryin Central Arkansas 23.19
44 McFail, Isaiah Abilene Christian 23.21
44 Epps, Phillip Incarnate Word 23.21
46 Shilling, Ty Northwestern St. 23.28
- Chihambakwe, Raphael Oral Roberts DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Foreman, Lygia Sam Houston St. 54.37
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 54.41
3 Reynolds, Madison Oral Roberts 54.80
4 Slaughter, Saschelle Lamar 55.52
5 Griffin, Quiana Northwestern St. 55.70
6 White, Domonique SE Louisiana 56.13
7 Hatchett, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 56.29
8 Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Word 56.56
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Reynolds, Madison Oral Roberts 55.03
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 55.11
3 Foreman, Lygia Sam Houston St. 55.19
4 Hatchett, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 55.37
5 Slaughter, Saschelle Lamar 56.16
6 Griffin, Quiana Northwestern St. 56.39
7 Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Word 56.99
8 White, Domonique SE Louisiana 57.03
9 Shim, Sarah Lamar 57.14
10 Jefferson, Cierra Stephen F. Austin 57.63
10 Amaku, Ruth Sam Houston St. 57.63
12 Tryon, Dar'Keisha Stephen F. Austin 57.74
13 Gawron, Elzbieta Lamar 57.75
14 Bryant, Sharonda Houston Baptist 57.79
15 Johnson, Ashley Nicholls State 57.99
16 Waring, Jasmine Incarnate Word 58.13
17 Redic, Amber Stephen F. Austin 58.26
18 Warden, Jazmine Houston Baptist 58.69
19 Johnson, Ashley Houston Baptist 58.77
20 Mitchell, Maisha Oral Roberts 58.97
21 Butler, Bayleigh SE Louisiana 59.01
22 Williams, Vanessa SE Louisiana 59.15
23 Kimble, Alexandria Sam Houston St. 59.21
24 Barber, Mikayla New Orleans 59.29
25 Lain, Nijah Northwestern St. 59.52
26 Smith, Khadijah Central Arkansas 59.70
27 Guaff, Terrian Nicholls State 1:00.08
28 Williams, Jasmine Incarnate Word 1:00.12
29 Ponce, Brittany Incarnate Word 1:00.14
30 Terry, Olivia Oral Roberts 1:01.97
31 Jefferson, Tiauna Central Arkansas 1:02.11
32 Kelly, Aria McNeese State 1:02.17
33 Armstrong, Kiara Central Arkansas 1:02.25
34 George, Jasmine McNeese State 1:02.73
35 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 1:04.30
- Grady, Jordan Sam Houston St. DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jones, Rodney Sam Houston St. 47.34
2 Taylor, Josh Stephen F. Austin 48.26
3 Garland, Angelo Texas A&M-CC 48.47
4 Carrillo, David Texas A&M-CC 48.52
5 Davis, Trey Lamar 48.56
6 Pretorius, Constant New Orleans 48.90
7 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 48.91
8 Gilreath, Alex Sam Houston St. 49.35
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Jones, Rodney Sam Houston St. 47.69
2 Taylor, Josh Stephen F. Austin 48.46
3 Davis, Trey Lamar 48.54
4 Garland, Angelo Texas A&M-CC 48.59
5 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 48.72
6 Gilreath, Alex Sam Houston St. 48.91
7 Pretorius, Constant New Orleans 49.03
8 Carrillo, David Texas A&M-CC 49.09
9 Jackson, Keenan Northwestern St. 49.11
10 Hicks, D'Khari Oral Roberts 49.14
11 Boyd, Tevon Central Arkansas 49.16
12 Tanner, Chance Central Arkansas 49.28
13 Johnson, Anthony Incarnate Word 49.35
14 Crowder, Torin Stephen F. Austin 49.39
15 Hicks, David Houston Baptist 49.53
16 Gilbert, Jamari Incarnate Word 50.01
17 Johnson, Darrell Central Arkansas 50.22
18 Ray, Kelton Central Arkansas 50.24
19 Charles, Jarrod Northwestern St. 50.26
20 Smith, Dustie Central Arkansas 50.30
21 Woodard, Dwayne SE Louisiana 50.72
22 Bryant, Powell Central Arkansas 50.76
23 Allyene-Forte, Osei Abilene Christian 50.83
24 Williams, Dezrick Northwestern St. 51.11
25 Blanchard, Gary McNeese State 51.13
26 Dowden, Derrick Central Arkansas 51.24
27 Remo, Tevon McNeese State 51.97
28 Gibson, Will Stephen F. Austin 53.47
29 Lott, Keith Incarnate Word 54.13
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Webb, Louise Lamar 10:03.05
2 Lattimore, Leigh Lamar 10:03.12
3 Cassar, Brooke Central Arkansas 10:07.18
4 Arnold, Claire Lamar 10:09.15
5 Setzler, Erika Central Arkansas 10:13.48
6 Byrd, Laurie Stephen F. Austin 10:15.41
7 Pesek, Shelby Stephen F. Austin 10:15.84
8 Aguilar, Belinda Lamar 10:16.06
9 Garcia-Munoz, Diana Abilene Christian 10:18.37
10 Huelsebusch, Lara Texas A&M-CC 10:20.35
11 Salinas, Regina Texas A&M-CC 10:21.72
12 Olguin, Olivia Sam Houston St. 10:23.90
13 Blubaugh, Rebecca Stephen F. Austin 10:24.95
14 High, Courtney Stephen F. Austin 10:25.14
15 Garza, Irma Incarnate Word 10:26.32
16 Busquet, Gabriela Houston Baptist 10:26.89
17 Moreno, Ana Sam Houston St. 10:27.02
18 Prado, Miranda Sam Houston St. 10:32.53
19 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia Texas A&M-CC 10:33.32
20 Jewell, Emma Incarnate Word 10:36.43
21 Storms, Corissa McNeese State 10:37.77
22 Galindo, Vanessa Texas A&M-CC 10:37.81
23 Flanagan, Megan Lamar 10:38.57
24 Kauffmann, Clementine Incarnate Word 10:38.84
25 Caruthers, Brigette Central Arkansas 10:39.40
26 Smegal, Alison McNeese State 10:44.93
27 Watson, Samantha Oral Roberts 10:45.61
28 Kreidie, Hiba Houston Baptist 10:46.82
29 Fite, Katrina Stephen F. Austin 10:50.36
30 Jones, Danielle McNeese State 10:50.79
31 Ottman, Samantha Stephen F. Austin 10:54.23
32 Polasek, Shelby Texas A&M-CC 10:54.75
33 Covington, Angelina McNeese State 10:58.63
34 Frost, Lindsey Incarnate Word 10:59.43
- Silva, Savanah Abilene Christian DNF
- Rivera, Christina Incarnate Word DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Stabler, Sam Lamar 8:21.69
2 Baar, Philipp Texas A&M-CC 8:30.58
3 Schreiber, Karl Sam Houston St. 8:33.71
4 Burgess, Jonathan Central Arkansas 8:35.45
5 Holroyd, Ryan McNeese State 8:37.01
6 Creech, Ryan Lamar 8:37.02
7 Ponce, Palo Sam Houston St. 8:38.79
8 Gerber, Benjamin Central Arkansas 8:40.56
9 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 8:41.43
10 Maritinez, Edgar Texas A&M-CC 8:42.12
11 Weisheit, Jeffrey Stephen F. Austin 8:42.39
12 Rosas, Lucio Sam Houston St. 8:44.03
13 Jones, Daniel Sam Houston St. 8:45.23
14 Williams, Grant Central Arkansas 8:45.27
15 Terry, Logan Sam Houston St. 8:46.04
16 Saam, Ryan Sam Houston St. 8:48.23
17 Garcia, Jason Texas A&M-CC 8:48.24
18 Guerra, Nicholas Stephen F. Austin 8:48.88
19 Hintz, Christoph Texas A&M-CC 8:50.35
20 Forrister, Erik Abilene Christian 8:51.01
21 Adame, Justin Texas A&M-CC 8:51.53
22 Moreaux, Brock McNeese State 8:52.27
23 Hamilton, William McNeese State 8:52.56
24 Munoz, Edwin Stephen F. Austin 8:53.86
25 Brown, Cody Stephen F. Austin 8:54.23
26 Mora, Marcos Incarnate Word 8:55.32
27 Gonzalez, Cesar Texas A&M-CC 8:55.34
28 Kerr, Stephen McNeese State 8:56.28
29 Harper, Jonathan Oral Roberts 8:57.09
30 Mora, Mario Incarnate Word 8:58.02
31 Hansel, Paul Texas A&M-CC 8:58.67
32 Peterson, Leif Oral Roberts 9:07.38
33 Hernandez, Alejandro Incarnate Word 9:07.59
34 Zamora, Javier Houston Baptist 9:09.07
35 Kiprono, Nicholas McNeese State 9:17.03
36 Masey, Ryan Oral Roberts 9:17.26
37 Ryan, Connor Central Arkansas 9:21.24
- Kershaw, Michael Lamar DNF
- Guiney, Sean Lamar DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Sam Houston St. A 3:43.30
2 Stephen F. Austin A 3:43.92
3 Lamar A 3:45.31
4 Oral Roberts A 3:48.51
5 Northwestern St. A 3:51.71
6 Incarnate Word A 3:52.51
7 Houston Baptist A 3:52.72
8 Nicholls State A 3:55.50
9 SE Louisiana A 3:55.89
10 Abilene Christian A 3:56.87
11 Texas A&M-CC A 3:58.02
12 Central Arkansas A 4:00.78
13 McNeese State A 4:04.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stephen F. Austin A 3:13.15
2 Sam Houston St. A 3:13.17
3 Abilene Christian A 3:15.81
4 Northwestern St. A 3:15.85
5 Central Arkansas A 3:17.24
6 Texas A&M-CC A 3:17.71
7 SE Louisiana A 3:17.73
8 Incarnate Word A 3:19.14
9 New Orleans A 3:19.48
10 Lamar A 3:19.49
11 McNeese State A 3:20.33
12 Oral Roberts A 3:20.83
13 Houston Baptist A 3:22.07
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lamar A 11:49.43
2 Central Arkansas A 11:53.39
3 Nicholls State A 12:00.66
4 Stephen F. Austin A 12:03.53
5 Incarnate Word A 12:08.02
6 Texas A&M-CC A 12:12.05
7 Houston Baptist A 12:16.22
8 Sam Houston St. A 12:18.48
9 Abilene Christian A 12:41.41
10 McNeese State A 12:45.40
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Lamar A 9:54.13
2 Texas A&M-CC A 10:00.80
3 Sam Houston St. A 10:09.57
4 Central Arkansas A 10:10.43
5 Stephen F. Austin A 10:18.91
6 SE Louisiana A 10:18.96
7 McNeese State A 10:22.04
8 Houston Baptist A 10:26.80
9 Abilene Christian A 10:35.72
10 Oral Roberts A 10:43.43
11 New Orleans A 10:43.46
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kaufman, Ikea SE Louisiana 1.73m 5' 8.0"
2 Carter, Melai Stephen F. Austin 1.70m 5' 7.0"
3 Jones, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 1.70m 5' 7.0"
4 Smith, Paula Sam Houston St. 1.70m 5' 7.0"
5 Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
5 Wiley, Kerissa Texas A&M-CC 1.65m 5' 5.0"
5 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 1.65m 5' 5.0"
8 Gadson, Ashley Stephen F. Austin 1.65m 5' 5.0"
9 Soignet, Kori Sam Houston St. 1.65m 5' 5.0"
10 Waring, Jasmine Incarnate Word 1.65m 5' 5.0"
11 Pasold, Luisa Texas A&M-CC 1.60m 5' 3.0"
11 McPherson, Heather Stephen F. Austin 1.60m 5' 3.0"
11 Adeola, Fadeke New Orleans 1.60m 5' 3.0"
14 Ellis, Marisa Texas A&M-CC 1.60m 5' 3.0"
14 Douglas, Beatrice Lamar 1.60m 5' 3.0"
16 Richard, Katie McNeese State 1.60m 5' 3.0"
16 Lowry, Emma Lamar 1.60m 5' 3.0"
18 Scott, Raeven SE Louisiana 1.60m 5' 3.0"
19 Gibson, Samantha Central Arkansas 1.60m 5' 3.0"
20 Berkhadley, Mawardi Northwestern St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
20 Pettit, Allyson Sam Houston St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
20 Hajka, Nicole Northwestern St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
23 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 1.55m 5' 1.0"
23 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 1.55m 5' 1.0"
23 Brewer, Kayla Stephen F. Austin 1.55m 5' 1.0"
23 Johnsson, Sofia New Orleans 1.55m 5' 1.0"
27 Noyola, Zariah Incarnate Word 1.55m 5' 1.0"
27 Swanson, Hadley Central Arkansas 1.55m 5' 1.0"
27 LaFrance, Lakayla New Orleans 1.55m 5' 1.0"
- Woods, Shambrail Stephen F. Austin NP
- Garza, Gabrielle Oral Roberts NP
- Marvin, Kelsey Central Arkansas NP
- Lipscomb, Kory Incarnate Word NP
- Reed, Catherine Incarnate Word NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 5.94m 19' 6.0"
2 Thomas, Taylor Houston Baptist 5.85m 19' 2.5"
3 Knox, Kirsten Stephen F. Austin 5.85m 19' 2.5"
4 Nwegbo, Lauren Sam Houston St. 5.85m 19' 2.5"
5 Stewart, Nia SE Louisiana 5.68m 18' 7.75"
6 McDaniel, Kenya Northwestern St. 5.57m 18' 3.25"
7 Williams, Khalaya Sam Houston St. 5.56m 18' 3.0"
8 Pettit, Allyson Sam Houston St. 5.55m 18' 2.5"
9 Douglas, Beatrice Lamar 5.50m 18' 0.5"
10 Juarez, Cassie Houston Baptist 5.45m 17' 10.75"
11 Carter, Courtnei McNeese State 5.45m 17' 10.75"
12 Hill, Carissa Lamar 5.45m 17' 10.75"
13 Brewer, Kayla Stephen F. Austin 5.44m 17' 10.25"
14 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth Incarnate Word 5.43m 17' 9.75"
15 Thomas, Porsha Northwestern St. 5.42m 17' 9.5"
16 Wright, Kaylynne Sam Houston St. 5.40m 17' 8.75"
17 Berry, Jaynisha Northwestern St. 5.40m 17' 8.75"
18 Alozie, Nicole Lamar 5.39m 17' 8.25"
19 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 5.32m 17' 5.5"
20 Brown, Erin Lamar 5.29m 17' 4.25"
21 Ileso, Winnie Sam Houston St. 5.29m 17' 4.25"
22 Scott, Desiree Houston Baptist 5.26m 17' 3.25"
23 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 5.21m 17' 1.25"
24 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 5.15m 16' 10.75"
25 Edohoukwa, Ekaete Incarnate Word 5.15m 16' 10.75"
26 Nelson, Stephanie Incarnate Word 5.15m 16' 10.75"
27 Ponce, Brittany Incarnate Word 5.13m 16' 10.0"
28 Dorch, Alex Central Arkansas 5.11m 16' 9.25"
29 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls State 5.01m 16' 5.25"
30 Ortiz, Melina Texas A&M-CC 4.98m 16' 4.25"
31 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 4.97m 16' 3.75"
32 Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls State 4.73m 15' 6.25"
33 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 4.42m 14' 6.0"
- Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls State NP
- Moore, Kaylin Oral Roberts NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Williams, Emmanuel Northwestern St. 7.77m 25' 6.0"
2 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 7.43m 24' 4.5"
3 Darty, Trey Stephen F. Austin 7.36m 24' 1.75"
4 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 7.30m 23' 11.5"
5 Jones II, Tim Oral Roberts 7.29m 23' 11.0"
6 Hogg, Darian Abilene Christian 7.27m 23' 10.25"
7 Faris-King, Anthony Central Arkansas 7.13m 23' 4.75"
8 White, Charles Sam Houston St. 7.11m 23' 4.0"
9 Kennedy, Emanuel SE Louisiana 7.09m 23' 3.25"
10 Carter, Trey Central Arkansas 7.08m 23' 2.75"
11 Broussard, Xavier Lamar 6.94m 22' 9.25"
12 Theriot, Chris Sam Houston St. 6.71m 22' 0.25"
13 Burns, DeAndre Stephen F. Austin 6.66m 21' 10.25"
14 Harris, Matthew Incarnate Word 6.65m 21' 10.0"
15 Imagbe, Simon Sam Houston St. 6.63m 21' 9.0"
16 Willis, Christian Northwestern St. 6.54m 21' 5.5"
17 Barnes, Malcolm Abilene Christian 6.48m 21' 3.25"
18 Christian, Brice Houston Baptist 6.46m 21' 2.5"
19 Abboud, Sammuel SE Louisiana 6.28m 20' 7.25"
20 Lemke, John McNeese State 6.23m 20' 5.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 15.51m 50' 10.75"
2 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 14.96m 49' 1.0"
3 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 14.73m 48' 4.0"
4 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston St. 13.69m 44' 11.0"
5 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 13.68m 44' 10.75"
6 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 13.51m 44' 4.0"
7 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 13.22m 43' 4.5"
8 Jenkins, Ashley Sam Houston St. 13.00m 42' 8.0"
9 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 12.85m 42' 2.0"
10 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 12.58m 41' 3.25"
11 Rodriguez, Vivian Texas A&M-CC 12.41m 40' 8.75"
12 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 12.38m 40' 7.5"
13 Nickleson, Adrienne Texas A&M-CC 12.25m 40' 2.25"
14 Smith, Ashlee McNeese State 12.24m 40' 2.0"
15 Locke, Omesha Texas A&M-CC 12.21m 40' 0.75"
16 Penick, Jade Houston Baptist 12.20m 40' 0.5"
17 Simmons, Kaelin Texas A&M-CC 12.03m 39' 5.75"
18 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 11.88m 38' 11.75"
19 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State 11.06m 36' 3.5"
20 Johnson, Leah Northwestern St. 10.78m 35' 4.5"
21 Erin, O'Neal SE Louisiana 10.26m 33' 8.0"
22 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls State 9.55m 31' 4.0"
23 Bazemore, Kendra Incarnate Word 9.53m 31' 3.25"
24 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 9.29m 30' 5.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 17.27m 56' 8.0"
2 Olsen, Brett SE Louisiana 16.24m 53' 3.5"
3 Calvert, Derek Stephen F. Austin 15.74m 51' 7.75"
4 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 15.64m 51' 3.75"
5 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 15.10m 49' 6.5"
6 Simmons, Matt McNeese State 15.00m 49' 2.5"
7 Morales, Hiram McNeese State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
8 Singletary, Kalvin Sam Houston St. 14.68m 48' 2.0"
9 Bloom, Joshua Abilene Christian 14.39m 47' 2.5"
10 Cary, Kurien Oral Roberts 13.74m 45' 1.0"
11 Frazier, Ra'Mon Houston Baptist 13.72m 45' 0.25"
12 Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Word 13.60m 44' 7.5"
13 Wilson, Tevin McNeese State 12.70m 41' 8.0"
14 Dziuk, Chance Incarnate Word 12.52m 41' 1.0"
15 Mangus, Vernon New Orleans 11.77m 38' 7.5"
16 Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word 10.48m 34' 4.75"
- Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin NP
- Hale, Jarrod SE Louisiana NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 20.42m 67' 0.0"
2 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 18.08m 59' 4.0"
3 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 17.91m 58' 9.25"
4 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 17.66m 57' 11.25"
5 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston St. 17.50m 57' 5.0"
6 Jenkins, Ashley Sam Houston St. 17.43m 57' 2.25"
7 Lakey, Shalania Abilene Christian 16.97m 55' 8.25"
8 Smith, Ashlee McNeese State 16.77m 55' 0.25"
9 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 16.75m 54' 11.5"
10 Penick, Jade Houston Baptist 16.06m 52' 8.25"
11 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 15.80m 51' 10.0"
12 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 15.73m 51' 7.25"
13 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 15.36m 50' 4.75"
14 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern St. 15.08m 49' 5.75"
15 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 14.64m 48' 0.5"
16 Hartwick, Lauren Abilene Christian 14.44m 47' 4.5"
17 Erin, O'Neal SE Louisiana 13.65m 44' 9.5"
18 Johnson, Leah Northwestern St. 12.93m 42' 5.25"
19 Crews, Kierra SE Louisiana 12.71m 41' 8.5"
20 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State 12.54m 41' 1.75"
21 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 12.47m 40' 11.0"
22 Bazemore, Kendra Incarnate Word 11.03m 36' 2.25"
23 Grozier, Margot New Orleans 10.46m 34' 4.0"
- Mitchell, Amelia Abilene Christian NP
- Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 20.38m 66' 10.5"
2 Olsen, Brett SE Louisiana 19.91m 65' 4.0"
3 Christensen, Brek Sam Houston St. 19.47m 63' 10.5"
4 Kerjean, Baptiste Abilene Christian 19.02m 62' 5.0"
5 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 18.93m 62' 1.25"
6 Sealy, Trevor Sam Houston St. 17.77m 58' 3.75"
7 Rainey, Jelani Abilene Christian 17.28m 56' 8.5"
8 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 16.94m 55' 7.0"
9 Dziuk, Chance Incarnate Word 16.83m 55' 2.75"
10 McCarthy, Ammaad Sam Houston St. 16.69m 54' 9.25"
11 Bynum, Aaron Abilene Christian 15.84m 51' 11.75"
12 Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Word 15.12m 49' 7.25"
13 Simmons, Matt McNeese State 14.54m 47' 8.5"
14 Hale, Jarrod SE Louisiana 14.18m 46' 6.25"
15 Wilson, Tevin McNeese State 14.11m 46' 3.5"
16 Key, Deandre Abilene Christian 13.52m 44' 4.25"
17 Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word 12.94m 42' 5.5"
18 Morales, Hiram McNeese State 12.80m 42' 0.0"