Snowshoe Open
Date: Fri, Feb 21, 2014

EVENT LIST
Men's
60 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
600 Meters
800 Meters
Mile
3000 Meters
5000 Meters
60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Shot Put
Weight Throw
Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kabia, Ibrahim Unattached 6.88
2 Nuemann, Brad UNAT-Minnesota 6.94
3 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 6.98
4 Smith-Brewer, Undre Augsburg 6.98
5 Charles, Jordan UNAT-Minnesota 6.99
6 Taylor, Marquavius Concordia-St. Paul 7.13
7 Malecha, Tucker Wis.-River Falls 7.17
8 Emlaw, Mark Minnesota-Duluth 7.54
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nuemann, Brad UNAT-Minnesota 6.93
2 Kabia, Ibrahim Unattached 6.95
3 Paynotta, David Wis.-River Falls 6.97
4 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 6.99
5 Smith-Brewer, Undre Augsburg 7.03
6 Taylor, Marquavius Concordia-St. Paul 7.10
7 Charles, Jordan UNAT-Minnesota 7.11
8 Emlaw, Mark Minnesota-Duluth 7.13
9 Malecha, Tucker Wis.-River Falls 7.14
10 Allotey, Dillando St. Cloud State 7.16
11 Bednarek, Connor St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.17
12 Putratz, Phil Augsburg 7.17
13 Larson, Tom Hamline 7.18
14 Maillette, John Wis.-River Falls 7.19
15 Tranel, Ted St. Cloud State 7.19
16 Barringer, Zach Bethel (Minn.) 7.20
17 Boughner, Cole St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.23
18 Williams, Tremayne St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.25
19 McKay, Samuel Minnesota State 7.27
20 Dunne, Maxwell St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.39
21 Wilson, Derek Hamline 7.40
22 Coleman, Quinton UNAT-Minnesota 7.40
23 Adjei, Leslie Augsburg 7.73
24 Owusu, Caleb UNAT-Augsburg 7.85
- Buls, Marcus Augsburg DQ
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Cottrell, Jeffrey Minnesota 1:52.65
2 Wiebke, Derek UNAT-Minnesota 1:52.85
3 Paulson, Marcus Minnesota 1:53.28
4 Schafer, Matt Bethel (Minn.) 1:53.49
5 Schoneberger, Alexander Minnesota State 1:54.60
6 Bolland, Michael Minnesota 1:54.81
7 Lugo, Alex Minnesota State 1:55.23
8 Bartnik, Aaron Minnesota 1:55.35
9 Urban, Scott Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.47
10 Haase, Joe Carleton 1:56.35
11 Pechacek, Matt Wis.-River Falls 1:56.72
12 Hutton, Nick Unattached 1:57.03
13 Laack-Veeder, Noah Carleton 1:57.31
14 Bergeson, Justin Black Hills St. 1:57.66
15 Jensen, Scott Wis.-River Falls 1:58.00
16 Iverson, Luke Augsburg 1:58.14
17 Stevensen, Blake Sioux Falls 1:58.19
18 Trapp, Ryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:58.65
19 Bach, Samual St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:58.68
20 Gearman, Zach Minnesota State 1:58.90
21 Koliso, Mahdi St. Cloud State 2:00.15
22 Mohamed, Mohamed Augsburg 2:00.86
23 Knoll, Peter University of MN Running 2:01.12
24 McLeod, Jacob Wis.-River Falls 2:01.35
25 Gordon, Steven U-Mary 2:01.90
26 Cook, Ryan Augsburg 2:02.19
27 Harris, Rashad St. Cloud State 2:02.48
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Toepfer, Cole Minnesota-Duluth 4:10.47
2 O'Brien, Cole Minnesota 4:12.85
3 Haskins, Zach Bethel (Minn.) 4:13.27
4 Storkel, Derek Minnesota 4:13.36
5 Skaret, Christian Minnesota 4:15.19
6 Barry, Jonah Carleton 4:16.45
7 Koivisto, Troy Minnesota 4:19.43
8 Coffin, Jason Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.59
9 Giamberdino, joe Macalester 4:21.76
10 Peterson, Ryan Hamline 4:22.24
11 Erickson, Joey Minnesota-Duluth 4:22.28
12 Hogenson, Peter University of MN Running 4:25.65
13 Davis, John Unattached 4:26.94
14 Maggart, Trevor Macalester 4:27.41
15 Jergenson, Matt Minnesota 4:27.93
16 Johnson, Drew Minnesota-Duluth 4:28.15
17 Lawrence, Charles UNAT-Minnesota 4:29.04
18 Anderson, Brian St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:29.28
19 Stevens, Tyler Minnesota-Duluth 4:36.99
20 Olsen, John University of MN Running 4:39.04
21 Nur, Ahmed Augsburg 4:42.56
22 Richards, Zach Augsburg 4:46.54
- Thorson, Josh Minnesota DNF
- Colvin, Eric UNAT-Minnesota DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Kraft, Mitch Black Hills St. 8:24.03
2 Hornor, Hart Carleton 8:29.78
3 Berens, Matt Bethel (Minn.) 8:35.43
4 Tesema, Micheale Augsburg 8:42.07
5 Nielsen, Dan Minnesota-Duluth 8:45.54
6 Johnson, Grant University of MN Running 8:48.62
7 Williams, Robby St. Thomas (Minn.) 8:48.69
8 Wilcox, Mark Black Hills St. 8:49.23
9 Heikkila, Ted Minnesota-Duluth 8:51.08
10 Peters, Dan University of MN Running 8:51.76
11 Hoerger, Jacob Carleton 8:52.10
12 Ulvestad, Seth Black Hills St. 8:52.42
13 Jimenez, Auburn Macalester 8:52.71
14 Wilson, Josh U-Mary 8:53.86
15 Handorff, Aaron Minnesota-Duluth 8:55.00
16 Manley, Julian Wis.-River Falls 8:57.12
17 Leaf, John Unattached 9:00.79
18 Anderson, Sam Concordia-St. Paul 9:15.59
19 Ritter, Tom Bethel (Minn.) 9:36.12
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Zutz, Adam Minnesota 14:33.31
2 Larsen, Andrew Minnesota 14:35.18
- Hall, Wayde UNAT-Minnesota DNF
- Sulkin, Steve Minnesota DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Minnesota A 3:15.03
2 MSU-Moorhead A 3:17.78
3 Wis.-River Falls A 3:26.55
4 U-Mary A 3:33.03
5 Augsburg A 3:37.30
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fisher, Matt Unattached 2.10m 6' 10.75"
2 Ellenson, Wally Minnesota 2.05m 6' 8.75"
3 Rudd, Keyvan Minnesota State 2.05m 6' 8.75"
4 Hovie, Logan Macalester 2.05m 6' 8.75"
5 Veldman, Frank Minnesota State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
5 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 2.00m 6' 6.75"
7 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 Lockard, Ryan UNAT-Minnesota 1.95m 6' 4.75"
7 Jerde, Derek Minnesota 1.95m 6' 4.75"
10 Wilson, Jacob Black Hills St. 1.95m 6' 4.75"
- Oats, Denzell Minnesota State NP
- Berger, Joe U-Mary NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Siegmeier, Zach Minnesota 5.45m 17' 10.5"
2 Szmanda, Jack Unattached 5.15m 16' 10.75"
3 Markuson, Logan Minnesota 4.90m 16' 0.75"
4 Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan Concordia-St. Paul 4.75m 15' 7.0"
5 Sgarbossa, Nick Minnesota 4.60m 15' 1.0"
6 Fonzi, Nico U-Mary 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Gustafson, Brent Concordia-St. Paul 4.45m 14' 7.25"
8 O'Neill, Connor St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.30m 14' 1.25"
9 Britt, Cody Bethel (Minn.) 4.30m 14' 1.25"
10 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-St. Paul 4.30m 14' 1.25"
11 Jurgenson, Alex Wis.-River Falls 4.30m 14' 1.25"
12 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
13 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
14 Dunne, Maxwell St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.30m 14' 1.25"
15 Schroer, Ryan Bethel (Minn.) 4.15m 13' 7.25"
16 Lubinski, Cole Wis.-River Falls 4.15m 13' 7.25"
16 Walsh-Brenizer, AJ Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
- Foote, Thomas St. Thomas (Minn.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Davis, Keyshawn St. Cloud State 7.19m 23' 7.25"
2 Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb Sioux Falls 6.81m 22' 4.25"
3 Kordah, Barinedum Augsburg 6.78m 22' 3.0"
4 Teigen, Aaron U-Mary 6.76m 22' 2.25"
5 Lockard, Ryan UNAT-Minnesota 6.60m 21' 8.0"
6 Harris, Rumeal Minnesota State 6.59m 21' 7.5"
7 Grace, Jonathon Black Hills St. 6.54m 21' 5.5"
8 Emlaw, Mark Minnesota-Duluth 6.46m 21' 2.5"
9 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-St. Paul 6.42m 21' 0.75"
10 Stanley, David Concordia-St. Paul 6.28m 20' 7.25"
11 Reid, Andrew St. Cloud State 6.24m 20' 5.75"
12 Yira, Jordan St. Cloud State 6.20m 20' 4.25"
13 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota 6.19m 20' 3.75"
14 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.13m 20' 1.5"
15 Spehn, Pat Bethel (Minn.) 6.03m 19' 9.5"
16 GodeJahn, Jordan St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.99m 19' 8.0"
17 Crum, Jamie Minnesota 5.98m 19' 7.5"
18 Walczak, Krystof St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.83m 19' 1.5"
19 Celichowski, Bennett St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.83m 19' 1.5"
20 Pechous, Charlie St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.83m 19' 1.5"
21 Anderson, Max Bethel (Minn.) 5.53m 18' 1.75"
22 Foster-Bolton, Walter Augsburg 5.25m 17' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Charles, Jordan UNAT-Minnesota 14.49m 47' 6.5"
2 Thurman, London Minnesota State 13.73m 45' 0.5"
3 Shaffner, Jerrod U-Mary 13.64m 44' 9.0"
4 Schaffer, Austin Sioux Falls 13.32m 43' 8.5"
5 Teigen, Aaron U-Mary 13.28m 43' 7.0"
6 Adams, Sean Augsburg 12.82m 42' 0.75"
7 Yira, Jordan St. Cloud State 12.61m 41' 4.5"
8 Reid, Andrew St. Cloud State 12.28m 40' 3.5"
9 Witschen, Michael St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.21m 40' 0.75"
10 GodeJahn, Jordan St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.96m 39' 3.0"
11 Lokkesmoe, Thomas Bethel (Minn.) 11.65m 38' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morris, Brett Concordia-St. Paul 13.38m 43' 10.75"
2 Schultz, Adam Minnesota State 13.11m 43' 0.25"
3 Kuusisto, Jesse Augsburg 12.78m 41' 11.25"
4 Udermann, Sam Unattached 12.68m 41' 7.25"
5 Gabrielson, John Concordia-St. Paul 12.55m 41' 2.25"
6 Carlstrom, Chris Minnesota-Duluth 11.97m 39' 3.25"
7 Wilson, Kern Minnesota-Duluth 11.70m 38' 4.75"
8 Buege, Danny Augsburg 10.86m 35' 7.75"
9 Olson, Josh Bethel (Minn.) 10.77m 35' 4.0"
10 Okose, Franklin Concordia-St. Paul 10.67m 35' 0.25"
11 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota-Duluth 6.60m 21' 8.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 19.41m 63' 8.25"
2 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 17.57m 57' 7.75"
3 Hussung, Logan Minnesota 17.46m 57' 3.5"
4 Onyia, Emmanuel Minnesota 16.52m 54' 2.5"
5 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 16.48m 54' 1.0"
6 Cullen, Mike Concordia-St. Paul 15.93m 52' 3.25"
7 Agbamu, Appo Minnesota-Duluth 15.22m 49' 11.25"
8 Johnson, Ryan St. Cloud State 14.83m 48' 8.0"
9 Thell, Bryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.63m 48' 0.0"
10 Dvorak, Ben Hamline 14.47m 47' 5.75"
11 Caffin, Bryan Minnesota State 14.33m 47' 0.25"
12 Saez, Rafael St. Cloud State 14.29m 46' 10.75"
13 DeBoer, Bryce Bethel (Minn.) 14.27m 46' 10.0"
14 Schauer, Matt St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.05m 46' 1.25"
15 Gavin, Travis U-Mary 13.86m 45' 5.75"
16 Pulizos, Matt Concordia-St. Paul 13.83m 45' 4.5"
17 Tykwinski, Ben Wis.-River Falls 13.68m 44' 10.75"
18 Bjerk, Bryan UNAT-Minnesota 13.56m 44' 6.0"
19 Green, Matt Augsburg 12.76m 41' 10.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Eldred, Taylor Wis.-River Falls 14.27m 46' 10.0"
2 Agbamu, Appo Minnesota-Duluth 13.63m 44' 8.75"
3 Olson, Josh Bethel (Minn.) 13.14m 43' 1.5"
4 Kantor, Michael Augsburg 12.99m 42' 7.5"
5 Udermann, Sam Unattached 12.68m 41' 7.25"
6 Kuusisto, Jesse Augsburg 11.06m 36' 3.5"
7 Treichel, Clinton Minnesota-Duluth 10.87m 35' 8.0"
8 Carlstrom, Chris Minnesota-Duluth 10.07m 33' 0.5"
9 Buege, Danny Augsburg 10.06m 33' 0.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lehman, Jon Minnesota 22.98m 75' 4.75"
2 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 20.61m 67' 7.5"
3 Barber, Justin Minnesota 20.30m 66' 7.25"
4 Ferretti, Gian UNAT-Minnesota 19.97m 65' 6.25"
5 Johnson, Ryan St. Cloud State 19.31m 63' 4.25"
6 Tykwinski, Ben Wis.-River Falls 17.34m 56' 10.75"
7 Thell, Bryan St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.04m 55' 11.0"
8 Stelter, Viktor Minnesota 16.96m 55' 7.75"
9 Omot, Abajemo St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.69m 54' 9.25"
10 Gavin, Travis U-Mary 16.03m 52' 7.25"
11 Cullen, Mike Concordia-St. Paul 15.74m 51' 7.75"
11 Dixson, Collin Hamline 15.74m 51' 7.75"
13 Schultz, Adam Minnesota State 14.89m 48' 10.25"
14 DeBoer, Bryce Bethel (Minn.) 14.57m 47' 9.75"
15 Riedy, Mac UNAT-Minnesota 14.45m 47' 5.0"
16 Grussing, Joey Hamline 14.39m 47' 2.5"
17 Wilson, Kern Minnesota-Duluth 13.84m 45' 5.0"
18 Green, Matt Augsburg 13.30m 43' 7.75"
- Bender, Colton UNAT-Minnesota NP