McNeese Cowboy Invite #3
Date: Sat, Feb 15, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1000 Meters Mile
Mile 3000 Meters
3000 Meters 55 Hurdles
55 Hurdles 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay High Jump
Distance Medley Relay Pole Vault
High Jump Long Jump
Pole Vault Triple Jump
Long Jump Shot Put
Triple Jump Weight Throw
Shot Put -
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 LeBlanc, Jarrett McNeese Alumni 4:15.36
2 James, Oliver McNeese State 4:16.27
3 Evans, Alex McNeese State 4:18.40
4 Moreaux, Brock McNeese State 4:23.06
5 Norman, Zachary Unattached 4:35.80
6 Soto, Enrique McNeese State 4:36.80
7 Martinez, Mario Alcorn State 4:52.04
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Salinas, Regina Texas A&M-CC 10:22.82
2 Guinn, Amy McNeese Alumni 10:33.41
3 Huelsebusch, Lara Texas A&M-CC 10:34.49
4 Galindo, Vanessa Texas A&M-CC 10:43.03
5 Polasek, Shelby Texas A&M-CC 10:49.80
6 Smegal, Alison McNeese State 10:53.61
7 Walker, Jenna Unattached 10:56.29
8 Gonzalez, Saira Texas A&M-CC 10:58.04
9 Mobley, Michelle Lynn Louisiana State Universit 11:26.59
10 Dunning, Elizabeth Unattached 11:27.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Garcia, Jason Texas A&M-CC 8:35.60
2 Kerr, Stephen McNeese State 8:36.68
3 LeBlanc, Jarrett McNeese Alumni 8:38.17
4 Hintz, Christoph Texas A&M-CC 8:38.79
5 Holroyd, Ryan McNeese State 8:38.98
6 Kiprono, Nicholas McNeese State 8:39.41
7 Adame, Justin Texas A&M-CC 8:44.37
8 Kirchner, Kevin Unattached 8:59.85
9 Gonzalez, Cesar Texas A&M-CC 9:00.40
10 Hamilton, William McNeese State 9:03.23
11 Cooke, Roger Louisiana State Universit 9:05.99
12 Hennington, Darien Alcorn State 9:08.85
13 LeGrange, Joseph SE Louisiana 9:10.53
14 Koenck, Aaron Unattached 9:12.59
15 Kogut, Andrew McNeese State 9:15.80
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 4:05.22
2 Alcorn State A 4:11.46
3 SE Louisiana B 4:28.44
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 3:30.75
2 McNeese State A 3:31.71
3 Alcorn State B 3:35.88
4 Alcorn State A 3:36.05
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Alcorn State A 11:12.05
2 Alcorn State B 11:24.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Richard, Katie McNeese State 1.63m 5' 4.25"
2 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 1.58m 5' 2.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Law, Vance SE Louisiana 4.60m 15' 1.0"
2 Breaux, Dakota McNeese State 4.30m 14' 1.25"
2 Dorhauer, Kevin SE Louisiana 4.30m 14' 1.25"
4 Sexton, Clayton McNeese State 3.30m 10' 10.0"
5 Hughes, Charles Alcorn State 3.10m 10' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 5.39m 17' 8.25"
2 Smith, Katelynn SE Louisiana 5.32m 17' 5.5"
3 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 5.30m 17' 4.75"
4 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 5.13m 16' 10.0"
5 Jones, Latrisha Alcorn State 5.09m 16' 8.5"
6 Stewart, Nia SE Louisiana 5.06m 16' 7.25"
7 Wimley, Philicia Alcorn State 4.70m 15' 5.0"
8 Young, Mykeisha McNeese State 4.62m 15' 2.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 6.47m 21' 2.75"
2 Sanders, Dantrayl SE Louisiana 6.45m 21' 2.0"
3 Abboud, Sammuel SE Louisiana 6.43m 21' 1.25"
4 Mack, Tarvoris SE Louisiana 6.29m 20' 7.75"
5 Carter, Darryl Alcorn State 6.05m 19' 10.25"
6 Rowland, Collin SE Louisiana 5.78m 18' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 11.15m 36' 7.0"
2 Wimley, Philicia Alcorn State 10.52m 34' 6.25"
3 Young, Mykeisha McNeese State 9.53m 31' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Abboud, Sammuel SE Louisiana 13.70m 44' 11.5"
2 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 13.23m 43' 5.0"
3 Sanders, Dantrayl SE Louisiana 12.90m 42' 4.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 13.74m 45' 1.0"
2 Jones, Jana UL-Lafayette 12.79m 41' 11.5"
3 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 12.53m 41' 1.5"
4 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 11.33m 37' 2.25"
5 Erin, O'Neal SE Louisiana 11.26m 36' 11.5"
6 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State 11.16m 36' 7.5"
7 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 10.97m 36' 0.0"
8 Martin, Samiria Alcorn State 10.87m 35' 8.0"
9 Edwards, Dominique Alcorn State 10.01m 32' 10.25"
10 Aikerson-Russell, Alessandria Alcorn State 9.96m 32' 8.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morales, Hiram McNeese State 15.40m 50' 6.25"
2 Simmons, Matt McNeese State 14.76m 48' 5.25"
3 Dickey, Freddy Alcorn State 12.65m 41' 6.0"
4 Hale, Jarrod SE Louisiana 12.65m 41' 6.0"
5 Rowland, Collin SE Louisiana 12.48m 40' 11.5"
6 Wilson, Tevin McNeese State 12.41m 40' 8.75"
7 Mack, Tarvoris SE Louisiana 11.70m 38' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 20.95m 68' 9.0"
2 Jones, Jana UL-Lafayette 15.92m 52' 2.75"
3 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 14.50m 47' 7.0"
4 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 14.44m 47' 4.5"
5 Erin, O'Neal SE Louisiana 14.00m 45' 11.25"
6 Crews, Kierra SE Louisiana 13.96m 45' 9.75"
7 Galaviz, Victoria McNeese State 13.30m 43' 7.75"
8 Young, Schuyler SE Louisiana 12.25m 40' 2.25"
9 Edwards, Dominique Alcorn State 11.22m 36' 9.75"
10 Martin, Samiria Alcorn State 10.96m 35' 11.5"
11 Aikerson-Russell, Alessandria Alcorn State 9.56m 31' 4.5"
12 Sonnier, Chelcie UL-Lafayette 9.36m 30' 8.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Victor, Justin UL-Lafayette 20.71m 67' 11.5"
2 Carroll, Landon UL-Lafayette 16.55m 54' 3.75"
3 Hale, Jarrod SE Louisiana 15.34m 50' 4.0"
4 Morales, Hiram McNeese State 13.96m 45' 9.75"
5 Wilson, Tevin McNeese State 13.51m 44' 4.0"
6 Nezat, Spenser UL-Lafayette 12.78m 41' 11.25"
- Simmons, Matt McNeese State NP