ASU Invitational
Date: Fri, Jan 24, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 55 Hurdles
55 Hurdles 4 x 400 Relay
4 x 400 Relay Distance Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay High Jump
High Jump Pole Vault
Pole Vault Long Jump
Long Jump Triple Jump
Triple Jump Shot Put
Shot Put Weight Throw
Weight Throw -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Maxwell, Tanesha Central Arkansas 7.00
2 Breaux, Morgan UL-Lafayette 7.04
3 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 7.13
4 Sampson, Darichelle SE Louisiana 7.20
5 Cash, Tyaniah Central Arkansas 7.26
6 Smith, Katelynn SE Louisiana 7.33
7 Hicks, Rickitha Arkansas-Little Rock 7.38
- Epps, Danielle McNeese State NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Breaux, Morgan UL-Lafayette 7.06
2 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 7.13
3 Maxwell, Tanesha Central Arkansas 7.19
4 Cash, Tyaniah Central Arkansas 7.26
5 Hicks, Rickitha Arkansas-Little Rock 7.27
6 Sampson, Darichelle SE Louisiana 7.29
7 Epps, Danielle McNeese State 7.29
8 Smith, Katelynn SE Louisiana 7.34
9 Williams, Erikka South Alabama 7.38
10 Van der Merwe, Phillipa South Alabama 7.40
11 Mckinney, Nikirah Unattached 7.45
12 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 7.49
13 Forbes, Deidre Victory 7.51
14 Moreau, Cydney SE Louisiana 7.52
15 Williams, Vanessa SE Louisiana 7.53
16 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 7.53
17 Newson, Quadri Nicholls State 7.53
18 Taylor, Takia Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.61
19 Jones, Khalia Unattached 7.63
20 Antimo, Sabrina Arkansas State 7.63
21 Wimley, Alicia Mississippi Valley 7.64
22 Greene, Denai Mississippi Valley 7.73
23 Johnson, Natalia Arkansas-Little Rock 7.77
24 Simmons, Sharoya Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.77
25 Mull, Lindsay Arkansas State 7.77
26 Williams, Queona Mississippi Valley 7.81
27 Washington, Yakirah Arkansas Baptist 7.81
28 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State 7.88
29 Casper, Nicole McNeese State 7.88
30 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 7.95
31 Jones, Jerika Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.00
32 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 8.02
33 Rojas , Sabratina Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.31
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bassett, Corey Harding 6.36
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 6.36
3 Riley, Zachery Arkansas Baptist 6.41
4 Chism, Eric Victory 6.47
5 Harris, Jatarius Mississippi Valley 6.50
6 Jackson, Raymond Unattached 6.54
7 Pienaar, Roelf Unattached 6.56
8 Mitchell, Joewaan Arkansas Baptist 6.72
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Bassett, Corey Harding 6.39
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 6.47
3 Jackson, Raymond Unattached 6.49
4 Riley, Zachery Arkansas Baptist 6.51
5 Harris, Jatarius Mississippi Valley 6.52
6 Chism, Eric Victory 6.52
7 Mitchell, Joewaan Arkansas Baptist 6.62
8 Pienaar, Roelf Unattached 6.63
9 Luckett, Donetella Harding 6.63
10 Jones, Jamal Arkansas State 6.64
11 Reid, Deion Mississippi Valley 6.64
12 Taylor, Byron Arkansas Baptist 6.66
13 Mapps, Desmond Arkansas Baptist 6.66
14 Davis, Omari UL-Lafayette 6.68
15 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 6.69
16 Dunn, Kendrick Arkansas-Little Rock 6.70
17 McGruder, Micheal Arkansas Baptist 6.70
18 Chism, Chris Victory 6.71
19 Goodwin, Terrance Arkansas-Little Rock 6.71
20 Barker, Ben Central Arkansas 6.72
20 Jones, Rashard Central Arkansas 6.72
22 Reese, Tahshon Arkansas State 6.73
23 Parker , Juwan Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.75
24 Cart, Zach McNeese State 6.79
25 Martin, Jesse UL-Lafayette 6.79
26 Mitchell, Brendon SE Louisiana 6.80
27 Lowery, Roy Central Arkansas 6.81
28 Bly, Ethan Central Arkansas 6.82
29 Cooper , Justin Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.86
30 Nelson, Demetrius Unattached 6.87
31 Martin, Corey Arkansas-Little Rock 6.94
31 Turpen, Ethan Unattached 6.94
33 Woods , Joshua Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.94
34 Watson, Jaylon Central Arkansas 6.98
35 Blanchard, Gary McNeese State 7.00
36 Bingham , Andrew Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.01
37 Grissett, Zach Mississippi Valley 7.04
38 Perry, Micheal Arkansas Baptist 7.04
39 Clark, Tyrone Victory 7.04
40 Edwards, Rhyan Arkansas Baptist 7.04
41 Hulse, Devon Harding 7.08
42 David , William Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.13
43 Hawthorne , Wesley Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.42
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Nelvis, Sharika Arkansas State 24.09
2 Breaux, Morgan UL-Lafayette 25.26
3 Webb, Jasmine McNeese State 25.55
4 White, Domonique SE Louisiana 25.59
5 Christian, Erika Arkansas State 25.64
6 Cash, Tyaniah Central Arkansas 25.80
7 McCluskey, Melissa South Alabama 25.82
8 Hicks, Rickitha Arkansas-Little Rock 25.88
9 Moore, Meagan McNeese State 26.00
10 Stewart, Nia SE Louisiana 26.01
11 Maxwell, Tanesha Central Arkansas 26.03
12 Van der Merwe, Phillipa South Alabama 26.05
13 Williams, Queona Mississippi Valley 26.09
14 Smith, Khadijah Central Arkansas 26.20
15 Semien, Precious Nicholls State 26.27
16 Sampson, Darichelle SE Louisiana 26.43
17 Forbes, Deidre Victory 26.44
18 McManis, Portia Victory 26.45
19 Newson, Quadri Nicholls State 26.53
20 Davis, Kemiara Mississippi Valley 26.54
21 Wimley, Alicia Mississippi Valley 26.59
22 George, Jasmine McNeese State 26.60
23 Miller, Charlyn SE Louisiana 26.61
24 Smith, Katelynn SE Louisiana 26.75
25 Williams, Charlotte Arkansas State 26.80
26 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 26.84
27 Lewis, Beaunca Nicholls State 26.86
28 Rolle, Kellie Mississippi Valley 26.89
29 Mckinney, Nikirah Unattached 26.99
30 Quinn, Britney Victory 27.08
31 Moreau, Cydney SE Louisiana 27.11
32 Christopher, Crystal Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.52
33 Armstrong, Kiara Central Arkansas 27.56
34 Cole, Shanavia Arkansas-Little Rock 27.59
35 Williams, Erikka South Alabama 27.72
36 Marshall, Shakeria Arkansas State 27.73
37 Guaff, Terrian Nicholls State 27.81
38 Young, Evu Victory 27.82
39 Jefferson, Tiauna Central Arkansas 27.83
40 Washington, Yakirah Arkansas Baptist 27.91
41 Thompson, Teirral SE Louisiana 27.97
42 Coleman, Sarah Harding 28.19
43 Tunwar, Maya McNeese State 28.27
44 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 28.33
45 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 28.33
46 Daves, Baylee Arkansas-Little Rock 28.42
47 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls State 28.44
48 Domeyer, Rachael Harding 28.71
49 Johnson, Natalia Arkansas-Little Rock 28.75
50 Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls State 28.99
51 Jones, Jerika Arkansas-Pine Bluff 29.24
52 Wallace, DeAnna Harding 29.58
53 Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls State 29.88
54 Phillips, Kathryn Harding 30.66
55 Srygley, MaKenzie Harding 30.71
56 Benson, Aliah Mississippi Valley 30.76
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Meyer, Joey Unattached 22.05
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 22.13
3 Kennedy, Emanuel SE Louisiana 22.20
4 Riley, Zachery Arkansas Baptist 22.21
5 Pretorius, Constant New Orleans 22.32
6 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 22.40
7 Harris, Jatarius Mississippi Valley 22.54
8 Tanner, Chance Central Arkansas 22.63
9 Mapps, Desmond Arkansas Baptist 22.65
10 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 22.71
11 Dunn, Kendrick Arkansas-Little Rock 22.76
12 Chism, Chris Victory 22.78
13 Reese, Tahshon Arkansas State 22.78
14 Woodard, Dwayne SE Louisiana 22.79
15 Reid, Deion Mississippi Valley 22.79
16 Jones, Jamal Arkansas State 22.86
17 Leemet, Markus New Orleans 22.90
17 Davis, Omari UL-Lafayette 22.90
19 Naceanceno, Kevin Harding 22.90
20 McGruder, Micheal Arkansas Baptist 22.93
21 Wood, Dylan Arkansas-Little Rock 22.94
22 Boyd, Tevon Central Arkansas 22.94
23 Bly, Ethan Central Arkansas 22.95
24 Parker , Juwan Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.95
25 Minnifield, Billy SE Louisiana 22.98
26 Keys, ti'Jhyrean New Orleans 23.06
27 Mitchell, Joewaan Arkansas Baptist 23.08
28 Taylor, Byron Arkansas Baptist 23.13
29 Cox, Rakeo Victory 23.15
30 Remo, Tevon McNeese State 23.16
31 Robertson, Shawn Victory 23.23
32 Ray, Kelton Central Arkansas 23.24
33 Belcher, Landon Harding 23.26
34 Barker, Ben Central Arkansas 23.29
35 Holt, Nicholas Central Arkansas 23.31
36 Cart, Zach McNeese State 23.39
37 Cobb, DeMarcus McNeese State 23.44
38 Munnings, Xavier Victory 23.49
39 Holloway, Trevor Harding 23.52
40 Joynes, Tristan McNeese State 23.52
41 Jones, Rashard Central Arkansas 23.53
42 Ligon, Clint Arkansas State 23.61
43 Mack, Jared McNeese State 23.62
44 Dowden, Derrick Central Arkansas 23.66
45 Wood, Cal New Orleans 23.70
46 Goodwin, Terrance Arkansas-Little Rock 23.76
47 Bagwell, Dillon Harding 23.80
48 Perry, Micheal Arkansas Baptist 23.81
49 Oatis-brown, Stacey Mississippi Valley 23.85
50 Lowery, Roy Central Arkansas 23.85
51 Martin, Corey Arkansas-Little Rock 23.88
52 Turpen, Ethan Unattached 23.89
53 Crain, Cleother Mississippi Valley 24.05
54 Darensburg, Darren New Orleans 24.14
55 Barnett, Tevin South Alabama 24.18
56 Johnson, Darrell Central Arkansas 24.32
57 Coleman, Antonio Arkansas Baptist 24.34
58 Nelson, Demetrius Unattached 24.35
59 Smith, Dustie Central Arkansas 24.37
60 Wheeler, Payton Harding 24.53
61 Peacock, Trevor Central Arkansas 24.56
62 Watson, Jaylon Central Arkansas 24.72
63 Hulse, Devon Harding 24.76
64 Grissett, Zach Mississippi Valley 24.81
65 Clark, Tyrone Victory 25.21
66 Fleming, Quentrell Mississippi Valley 25.44
67 Hawthorne , Wesley Arkansas-Pine Bluff 25.65
68 Ly, Thompson Harding 25.99
69 Smith, Ronnie Harding 27.22
- Woods , Joshua Arkansas-Pine Bluff NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Perkins, Paris Unattached 58.52
2 Christian, Erika Arkansas State 58.70
3 Williams, Queona Mississippi Valley 59.23
4 Taylor, Takia Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.67
5 Swanepoel, Marina South Alabama 59.97
6 Williams, Vanessa SE Louisiana 59.99
7 Semien, Precious Nicholls State 1:00.40
8 Thompson, Kayla UL-Lafayette 1:00.53
9 Johnson, Ashley Nicholls State 1:00.59
10 Barber, Mikayla New Orleans 1:00.87
11 Williams, Charlotte Arkansas State 1:01.01
12 Moore, Meagan McNeese State 1:01.07
13 Gooden, Chalandra South Alabama 1:01.52
14 Boykin, Ashtin Arkansas-Little Rock 1:01.69
15 Davis, Kemiara Mississippi Valley 1:01.73
16 Butler, Bayliegh SE Louisiana 1:01.79
17 Marshall, Shakeria Arkansas State 1:01.84
18 Simmons, Sharoya Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:01.90
19 Guaff, Terrian Nicholls State 1:02.07
20 Smith, Khadijah Central Arkansas 1:02.07
21 Blunt, Jasmine Arkansas-Little Rock 1:02.41
22 Rodely, Macey Arkansas State 1:02.48
23 Armstrong, Kiara Central Arkansas 1:02.68
24 Young, Evu Victory 1:02.74
25 Toussaint , Tineika Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:02.87
26 Imagbe, Stacy UL-Lafayette 1:03.13
27 Hill, Jasamine Central Arkansas 1:03.25
28 Rolle, Kellie Mississippi Valley 1:03.35
29 Price, Rachael Harding 1:03.45
30 Quinn, Britney Victory 1:03.79
31 Lewis, Beaunca Nicholls State 1:04.64
32 Jefferson, Tiauna Central Arkansas 1:04.71
33 Washington, Yakirah Arkansas Baptist 1:05.17
34 Rojas , Sabratina Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:05.85
35 Scioneax, Ariel New Orleans 1:06.15
36 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 1:08.15
37 Vandygriff, Morgan Harding 1:08.49
38 Jones, Kadeidra Victory 1:09.11
39 Adeola, Fadeke New Orleans 1:09.16
40 Benson, Aliah Mississippi Valley 1:09.17
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese State 48.97
2 Watts, Mark South Alabama 50.01
3 Keys, Keygan UL-Lafayette 50.17
4 Tanner, Chance Central Arkansas 50.21
5 Chambers, Tre Unattached 50.49
6 Verdin, Brian SE Louisiana 50.53
7 Cooper , Justin Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.82
8 Thompson, Seth Arkansas State 50.94
9 David , William Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.12
10 Boyd, Tevon Central Arkansas 51.22
11 Bingham , Andrew Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.38
12 Smith, Dustie Central Arkansas 51.57
13 Ray, Kelton Central Arkansas 51.67
14 Keys, ti'Jhyrean New Orleans 51.83
15 Mitchell, Brendon SE Louisiana 51.96
16 Bryant, Powell Central Arkansas 52.00
17 Abraham, Lamont UL-Lafayette 52.06
18 McGruder, Micheal Arkansas Baptist 52.06
19 Skarupa, Cody McNeese State 52.07
20 Dowden, Derrick Central Arkansas 52.14
21 Thomas, Montello Unattached 52.18
22 Robertson, Shawn Victory 52.22
23 Aldridge, Howard Arkansas-Little Rock 52.23
24 Johnson, Darrell Central Arkansas 52.35
25 Blanchard, Gary McNeese State 52.80
26 Cox, Rakeo Victory 53.04
27 Peacock, Trevor Central Arkansas 53.31
28 Bowles, Roosevelt Victory 53.44
29 Hedlund, Stephen Harding 53.91
30 Edwards, Rhyan Arkansas Baptist 53.96
31 Perry, Micheal Arkansas Baptist 54.14
32 Darensburg, Darren New Orleans 54.34
33 Arnold, Tim Central Arkansas 54.76
34 Munnings, Xavier Victory 54.78
35 Holt, Nicholas Central Arkansas 55.29
36 Ellis, Billy Arkansas State 55.84
37 Austin, Jeffery Victory 56.32
38 Coleman, Antonio Arkansas Baptist 56.33
39 Fleming, Quentrell Mississippi Valley 1:01.24
- Noel, Devin Arkansas State NT
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 4:02.25
2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A 4:03.25
3 Arkansas State A 4:04.03
4 SE Louisiana B 4:10.18
5 Central Arkansas A 4:10.91
6 South Alabama A 4:12.36
7 Victory A 4:16.33
8 Harding A 4:20.67
9 Mississippi Valley B 4:22.19
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 SE Louisiana A 3:23.18
2 Central Arkansas A 3:23.32
3 South Alabama A 3:23.63
4 McNeese State A 3:24.32
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff A 3:24.33
6 UL-Lafayette A 3:24.86
7 Unattached A 3:25.41
8 Harding A 3:25.52
9 Arkansas-Little Rock A 3:25.99
10 SE Louisiana B 3:28.26
11 Arkansas State A 3:34.10
12 Arkansas Baptist A 3:36.36
13 Central Arkansas B 3:36.95
14 Arkansas Baptist B 3:37.25
15 Mississippi Valley A 3:44.87
16 Victory B 3:47.06
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 UL-Lafayette A 12:30.40
2 Central Arkansas A 12:40.07
3 Unattached A 12:48.72
4 McNeese State A 12:54.84
5 Harding A 12:55.67
6 Arkansas State A 13:09.36
7 Nicholls State A 13:12.83
8 Arkansas State B 13:23.53
9 Arkansas State C 13:45.67
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Central Arkansas A 10:23.64
2 Unattached A 10:26.97
3 South Alabama A 10:29.09
4 McNeese State A 10:36.38
5 Arkansas-Little Rock A 10:39.57
6 Arkansas State B 11:06.62
7 Central Arkansas B 11:07.10
8 Arkansas State A 11:08.44
9 Harding A 11:15.77
10 Arkansas State C 11:29.58
11 Victory A 11:32.74
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Tannehill, Katie Unattached 4.20m 13' 9.25"
2 Foreman, Stephanie Unattached 3.96m 12' 11.75"
3 Castilaw, Erica Unattached 3.81m 12' 6.0"
4 Driskell, Meredith UL-Lafayette 3.66m 12' 0.0"
5 Gale, Emily UL-Lafayette 3.51m 11' 6.25"
6 Casper, Nicole McNeese State 3.51m 11' 6.25"
7 Adams, Whitney SE Louisiana 3.51m 11' 6.25"
8 Martinez, Addison SE Louisiana 3.51m 11' 6.25"
9 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SE Louisiana 3.36m 11' 0.25"
10 Armstrong, Ireland South Alabama 3.36m 11' 0.25"
10 Pribyl, Mary Unattached 3.36m 11' 0.25"
12 James, Megan South Alabama 3.21m 10' 6.25"
12 Whitekiller, Katelyn SE Louisiana 3.21m 10' 6.25"
14 Gale, Amanda UL-Lafayette 3.21m 10' 6.25"
15 Wright, Megan Arkansas State 3.21m 10' 6.25"
- Clements, Mary UL-Lafayette NP
- Waguespack, Emily UL-Lafayette NP
- Lassalle, rebecca New Orleans NP
- Pevtsova, Alexandra Arkansas State NP
- Burroughs, Laikin Arkansas State NP
- Calhoun, Sara Central Arkansas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Yoo, Kim Unattached 5.42m 17' 9.25"
2 Vani, Mike Unattached 5.12m 16' 9.5"
3 Heathcock, Shane Arkansas State 5.12m 16' 9.5"
4 Mondschein, Brian Unattached 5.02m 16' 5.5"
5 Vogt, Jason Unattached 4.87m 15' 11.75"
5 Farrell, Nick South Alabama 4.87m 15' 11.75"
5 Sandusky, Ethan Arkansas State 4.87m 15' 11.75"
8 Pribyl, Sam Unattached 4.87m 15' 11.75"
9 Vellenoweth, John Unattached 4.72m 15' 5.75"
10 McDaniels, Josh UL-Lafayette 4.57m 15' 0.0"
10 Smith, Connor South Alabama 4.57m 15' 0.0"
12 Carr, Michael Unattached 4.42m 14' 6.0"
12 Law, Vance SE Louisiana 4.42m 14' 6.0"
14 Laurant, Nicolas UL-Lafayette 4.42m 14' 6.0"
14 Breaux, Dakota McNeese State 4.42m 14' 6.0"
16 Wilson, Matt UL-Lafayette 4.42m 14' 6.0"
- Nagle, Travis Central Arkansas NP
- Adkinson, Trey Harding NP
- Wisecarver, Caleb UL-Lafayette NP
- Carlson, Ocean Unattached NP
- Wood, Cal New Orleans NP
- McWhorter, Jacob Central Arkansas NP
- Dorhauer, Kevin SE Louisiana NP
- Walton, Thomas Arkansas State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stewart, Nia SE Louisiana 5.61m 18' 5.0"
2 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 5.54m 18' 2.25"
3 Dorch, Alex Central Arkansas 5.32m 17' 5.5"
4 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese State 5.24m 17' 2.25"
5 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 5.22m 17' 1.5"
6 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls State 5.18m 17' 0.0"
7 Moreau, Kaitlyn UL-Lafayette 5.11m 16' 9.25"
8 Christopher, Crystal Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.08m 16' 8.0"
9 McManis, Portia Victory 5.08m 16' 8.0"
10 Beans, Kaitlyn South Alabama 4.91m 16' 1.5"
10 Greene, Denai Mississippi Valley 4.91m 16' 1.5"
12 Marks, Jasmine Arkansas State 4.84m 15' 10.5"
13 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 4.76m 15' 7.5"
14 Bourgeois, Destiny SE Louisiana 4.66m 15' 3.5"
15 LaFrance, Lakayla New Orleans 4.64m 15' 2.75"
15 Swanson, Hadley Central Arkansas 4.64m 15' 2.75"
17 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia Central Arkansas 4.62m 15' 2.0"
18 Johnson, Ariel South Alabama 4.59m 15' 0.75"
19 Curry, Jamie Unattached 4.41m 14' 5.75"
20 Gibson, Samantha Central Arkansas 4.40m 14' 5.25"
21 Wimley, Alicia Mississippi Valley 4.32m 14' 2.25"
22 Engel, Bethany Harding 4.31m 14' 1.75"
23 Johnson, Simone McNeese State 4.18m 13' 8.75"
- Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls State NP
- Carter, Courtnei McNeese State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kennedy, Emanuel SE Louisiana 6.97m 22' 10.5"
2 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese State 6.88m 22' 7.0"
3 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 6.86m 22' 6.25"
4 Legarde, Lezyon South Alabama 6.76m 22' 2.25"
5 Parker , Juwan Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.73m 22' 1.0"
6 Peeples, Jamil Arkansas State 6.67m 21' 10.75"
7 Miles, Alex Central Arkansas 6.63m 21' 9.0"
8 Simpson, Travion Mississippi Valley 6.62m 21' 8.75"
8 Turpen, Ethan Unattached 6.62m 21' 8.75"
10 Holt, Jaylon South Alabama 6.54m 21' 5.5"
11 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 6.51m 21' 4.25"
12 Crain, Cleother Mississippi Valley 6.25m 20' 6.25"
12 Schumacher, Garrett South Alabama 6.25m 20' 6.25"
14 Umphries, Christian UL-Lafayette 6.10m 20' 0.25"
15 Campbell, Grant Harding 6.00m 19' 8.25"
16 Clark, Tyrone Victory 5.98m 19' 7.5"
17 Arceneaux, Benton SE Louisiana 5.88m 19' 3.5"
18 Lemke, John McNeese State 5.87m 19' 3.25"
19 Ligon, Clint Arkansas State 5.84m 19' 2.0"
20 Gulley, Desmond Arkansas-Little Rock 5.69m 18' 8.0"
21 McDonald, Mathew Central Arkansas 5.68m 18' 7.75"
- Wheeler, Payton Harding NP
- Taylor, Byron Arkansas Baptist NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Iwuji, Emenderlyn Arkansas State 11.47m 37' 7.75"
2 Carter, Courtnei McNeese State 11.41m 37' 5.25"
3 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 11.29m 37' 0.5"
4 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls State 11.19m 36' 8.5"
5 Jones, Khalia Unattached 11.07m 36' 4.0"
6 Curry, Jamie Unattached 10.97m 36' 0.0"
7 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia Central Arkansas 10.79m 35' 5.0"
8 Hunt, Shadiquia Mississippi Valley 10.75m 35' 3.25"
9 Johnson, Ariel South Alabama 10.59m 34' 9.0"
10 Marks, Jasmine Arkansas State 10.55m 34' 7.5"
11 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls State 10.52m 34' 6.25"
12 Bourgeois, Destiny SE Louisiana 10.45m 34' 3.5"
13 Embry, Caroline Harding 10.34m 33' 11.25"
14 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 10.26m 33' 8.0"
15 Domeyer, Rachael Harding 9.95m 32' 7.75"
16 Gordon, Lydia Harding 9.79m 32' 1.5"
17 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 9.68m 31' 9.25"
- Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls State NP
- Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 14.07m 46' 2.0"
2 Roach , Sireta Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.80m 45' 3.5"
3 Raath, Kim Arkansas State 13.46m 44' 2.0"
4 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 13.19m 43' 3.25"
5 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 13.06m 42' 10.25"
6 Jones, Jana UL-Lafayette 12.91m 42' 4.25"
7 Grissom, Rebekah Arkansas-Little Rock 12.90m 42' 4.0"
8 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 12.57m 41' 3.0"
9 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 12.38m 40' 7.5"
10 Young, Tamela UL-Lafayette 12.29m 40' 4.0"
11 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 11.97m 39' 3.25"
12 Miller, Lamia South Alabama 11.82m 38' 9.5"
13 Jones, Noelle South Alabama 11.76m 38' 7.0"
14 Ferguson, Jasmine South Alabama 11.64m 38' 2.25"
15 Rodely, Macey Arkansas State 11.32m 37' 1.75"
15 Franks, Brandi UL-Lafayette 11.32m 37' 1.75"
17 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls State 10.52m 34' 6.25"
18 Lollis, Precious UL-Lafayette 10.47m 34' 4.25"
19 Nelson, Latrece Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.46m 34' 4.0"
20 Leitko, Aimee UL-Lafayette 10.34m 33' 11.25"
21 Simpson, Kiarra Arkansas State 9.77m 32' 0.75"
22 Moreau, Kaitlyn UL-Lafayette 9.60m 31' 6.0"
23 Swanson, Hadley Central Arkansas 8.52m 27' 11.5"
24 Harrell, Alex UL-Lafayette 8.32m 27' 3.75"
25 Gills, Leigha Central Arkansas 8.00m 26' 3.0"
26 Gibson, Samantha Central Arkansas 7.60m 24' 11.25"
27 Greene, Denai Mississippi Valley 7.59m 24' 11.0"
27 McAleese, Braeghtyn Harding 7.59m 24' 11.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Chavez, Richard Arkansas State 19.98m 65' 6.75"
2 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 17.48m 57' 4.25"
3 Lombardino, Brandon Arkansas State 16.18m 53' 1.0"
4 Nassar, Kenneth UL-Lafayette 15.88m 52' 1.25"
5 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 15.80m 51' 10.0"
6 Patterson, Adam South Alabama 15.76m 51' 8.5"
7 Olsen, Brett SE Louisiana 15.70m 51' 6.25"
8 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 15.39m 50' 6.0"
9 Kedzior, Jarrod South Alabama 15.08m 49' 5.75"
10 Nezat, Spenser UL-Lafayette 14.75m 48' 4.75"
11 Cagle, Ryan Harding 14.64m 48' 0.5"
12 Lingo, Tyler Arkansas State 14.38m 47' 2.25"
13 Simmons, Matt McNeese State 14.27m 46' 10.0"
14 Garrett, Deonte Harding 14.10m 46' 3.25"
15 Thomas, Erick Arkansas-Pine Bluff 14.04m 46' 0.75"
16 Hill, Micha Mississippi Valley 13.42m 44' 0.5"
17 Bust, Harald UL-Lafayette 12.80m 42' 0.0"
18 Mangus, Vernon New Orleans 12.58m 41' 3.25"
19 Kotze, Jan-Louw South Alabama 12.48m 40' 11.5"
20 Syrotchen, Josh Harding 11.84m 38' 10.25"
21 Miles, Alex Central Arkansas 11.77m 38' 7.5"
22 Reed, Jaleel Arkansas-Little Rock 11.76m 38' 7.0"
23 Gonzales, Westmoreland UL-Lafayette 10.60m 34' 9.5"
24 Brown , Keathric Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.03m 32' 11.0"
25 McDonald, Mathew Central Arkansas 9.96m 32' 8.25"
26 Garner, Matthew Harding 9.72m 31' 10.75"
27 Umphries, Christian UL-Lafayette 8.47m 27' 9.5"
- Nicasio, Chris Arkansas State NP
- Morales, Hiram McNeese State NP
- Jones, Favian Mississippi Valley NP
- Williams, Scotty UL-Lafayette NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese State 20.14m 66' 1.0"
2 Golden, Brianna SE Louisiana 17.28m 56' 8.5"
3 Frazier, Jermisha SE Louisiana 17.14m 56' 3.0"
4 Jones, Jana UL-Lafayette 16.03m 52' 7.25"
5 Roach , Sireta Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.46m 50' 8.75"
6 Leitko, Aimee UL-Lafayette 15.06m 49' 5.0"
7 Darville, Amber SE Louisiana 14.69m 48' 2.5"
8 Simpson, Kiarra Arkansas State 14.45m 47' 5.0"
9 Farmer, Erin Arkansas State 14.28m 46' 10.25"
10 Turner, RaKira McNeese State 14.25m 46' 9.0"
11 Jones, Morgan South Alabama 14.03m 46' 0.5"
12 Nelson, Latrece Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.51m 44' 4.0"
13 Higgins, Diamond UL-Lafayette 13.05m 42' 9.75"
14 Crews, Kierra SE Louisiana 12.90m 42' 4.0"
15 Lollis, Precious UL-Lafayette 12.32m 40' 5.0"
16 Young, Tamela UL-Lafayette 12.19m 40' 0.0"
17 Franks, Brandi UL-Lafayette 12.04m 39' 6.0"
18 Hinman, Medley Central Arkansas 10.68m 35' 0.5"
19 Grozier, Margot New Orleans 10.33m 33' 10.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Victor, Justin UL-Lafayette 20.54m 67' 4.75"
2 Olsen, Brett SE Louisiana 19.92m 65' 4.25"
3 Milliron, Jeff SE Louisiana 19.52m 64' 0.5"
4 Kinchen, Jonathan SE Louisiana 19.16m 62' 10.5"
5 Chavez, Richard Arkansas State 19.08m 62' 7.25"
6 Nicasio, Chris Arkansas State 18.87m 61' 11.0"
7 Patterson, Adam South Alabama 17.39m 57' 0.75"
8 Long, Jeff South Alabama 16.85m 55' 3.5"
9 LeBlanc, Jimmy SE Louisiana 16.73m 54' 10.75"
10 Kedzior, Jarrod South Alabama 16.26m 53' 4.25"
11 Carroll, Landon UL-Lafayette 16.02m 52' 6.75"
12 Lingo, Tyler Arkansas State 15.22m 49' 11.25"
13 Thomas, Erick Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.02m 49' 3.5"
14 Hill, Micha Mississippi Valley 14.97m 49' 1.5"
15 Nassar, Kenneth UL-Lafayette 14.95m 49' 0.75"
16 Jones, Favian Mississippi Valley 14.73m 48' 4.0"
17 McDonald, Jacob Harding 14.39m 47' 2.5"
18 Simmons, Matt McNeese State 13.90m 45' 7.25"
19 Lombardino, Brandon Arkansas State 13.83m 45' 4.5"
20 Nezat, Spenser UL-Lafayette 13.66m 44' 9.75"
21 Williams, Scotty UL-Lafayette 13.45m 44' 1.5"
22 Morales, Hiram McNeese State 13.25m 43' 5.75"
23 Madkins, Tray Mississippi Valley 13.24m 43' 5.25"
24 Kotze, Jan-Louw South Alabama 12.74m 41' 9.75"
25 Syrotchen, Josh Harding 11.60m 38' 0.75"
26 Brown , Keathric Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.37m 34' 0.25"