SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational
Date: Fri, Apr 04, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
100 Meters 100 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
1500 Meters 1500 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
110 Hurdles 100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles 400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase 3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay 4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Discus Discus
Hammer Hammer
Javelin Javelin
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Wichita State 182
2 Stephen F. Austin 141
3 UL-Monroe 65
4 Northwestern St. 62.5
5 SE Louisiana 48
6 Rice 46
7 Central Arkansas 33
8 Texas Southern 31
9 Texas-Tyler 28
10 UNATTACHED 27
11 Lamar 26
12 Incarnate Word 25
13 Louisiana Tech 24.5
14 Wiley 10
15 UNAT-Texas-Tyler 8
16 Trinity (Tex.) 4
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Stephen F. Austin 190.5
2 Wichita State 177
3 Northwestern St. 73.5
4 Rice 66
5 SE Louisiana 56.5
6 Central Arkansas 55
7 Incarnate Word 47
8 UL-Monroe 36
9 Lamar 34
10 Trinity (Tex.) 16
11 Nicholls State 10
12 Louisiana Tech 8.5
13 Wiley 5
14 Texas-Tyler 4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time W
1 Simpson, Brarysheyia Stephen F. Austin 24.26 0.0
2 McCoy, Tyneisha Rice 24.51 1.5
3 Hatchett, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 24.68 0.0
4 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 24.73 0.0
5 Pruitt, Shamoya Wichita State 24.91 0.0
6 Waring, Jasmine Incarnate Word 24.92 1.4
7 Wilson, Ke'Andrea UL-Monroe 24.93 1.5
8 Gill, Chelsi Stephen F. Austin 24.94 1.5
9 Martin, Simone Rice 24.97 1.6
10 White, Domonique SE Louisiana 24.99 0.0
11 Wandix, Sydney Lamar 25.18 1.4
12 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela Incarnate Word 25.26 0.0
13 Tryon, Dar'Keisha Stephen F. Austin 25.31 1.6
14 Cain, Ariel UL-Monroe 25.32 1.6
15 Knighton, Precious Rice 25.37 1.4
16 Hatten, Treasurie Wiley 25.39 1.5
17 Shepherd, Jessica Wiley 25.42 1.6
18 Holcombe, Brittney Incarnate Word 25.44 1.6
19 Williams, Vanessa SE Louisiana 25.48 1.5
20 Newson, Quadri Nicholls State 25.49 1.4
21 McKnight, Keshira Northwestern St. 25.68 2.0
22 Miller, Charlyn SE Louisiana 25.69 2.0
23 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls State 25.79 1.6
24 Butler, Bayleigh SE Louisiana 25.90 1.4
25 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Word 25.91 2.0
26 Thomas, Shanetria SE Louisiana 25.92 1.6
27 Doffing, Emily Wichita State 25.96 2.0
28 Grigsby, Chelsey Texas-Tyler 26.08 2.0
29 Shaw, Verlencia Stephen F. Austin 26.24 1.5
30 Jefferson, Tiauna Central Arkansas 26.25 1.4
31 Mark, Terisa Wiley 26.38 2.0
32 Borman, Breanne Wichita State 26.44 1.6
33 Wyre, Alayna UL-Monroe 26.45 1.4
34 Mendoza, Calishia Louisiana Tech 26.77 1.6
35 Griffin, Quiana Northwestern St. 26.84 1.5
36 Thompson, Teirral SE Louisiana 27.10 1.4
37 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls State 27.12 1.6
38 Berkhadley, Mawardi Northwestern St. 27.24 1.4
39 Groke, Katie Trinity (Tex.) 27.30 1.6
40 Earle, Rebecca Trinity (Tex.) 27.91 1.4
- Bailey, Aldresha Louisiana Tech DQ 0.0
- Mayfield, Alexus Texas-Tyler DQ 1.4
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Busienei, Kelvin Wichita State 3:58.93
2 Kershaw, Michael Lamar 3:59.25
3 Bennett, Aaron Lamar 3:59.68
4 Raymond, Paul Wichita State 4:00.04
5 Weinheimer, Alex Rice 4:00.16
6 Chalmers, Sean Lamar 4:00.95
7 Noack, Ford Texas-Tyler 4:01.09
8 Wolfe, Matt Louisiana Tech 4:01.87
9 Ashton, Taylor Louisiana Tech 4:02.13
10 Guiney, Sean Lamar 4:02.40
11 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie Wichita State 4:02.97
12 Huff, Nicklas Texas-Tyler 4:02.98
13 Cavallo, John Rice 4:03.47
14 Plourde, Anthony Louisiana Tech 4:03.70
15 Mora, Marcos Incarnate Word 4:04.08
16 Rodriguez, Jonus Stephen F. Austin 4:04.32
17 Wallace, Chris Southern Arkansas 4:05.31
18 Hernandez, Alejandro Incarnate Word 4:05.75
19 Wallace, Samuel Stephen F. Austin 4:06.60
20 Soto, Chris Trinity (Tex.) 4:07.02
21 Norman, Tye Lamar 4:07.40
22 Gladney, Albert Northwestern St. 4:07.58
23 Novelli, Weston Rice 4:08.50
24 Abuhamra, Sammy Rice 4:09.42
25 Henry, Jeffrey Texas-Tyler 4:11.23
26 Sanders, Jacob Central Arkansas 4:11.30
27 Shepherd, Kirby Southern Arkansas 4:13.21
27 Gatch, Tor Louisiana Tech 4:13.21
29 Pearce, Josh Louisiana Tech 4:13.34
30 Lowery, Damarius Central Arkansas 4:14.34
31 Dauterive, Paul Louisiana Tech 4:16.01
32 Rodriguez, Ceasar Texas-Tyler 4:19.33
33 Turner, Brent UL-Monroe 4:20.25
34 Gonzalez, Ismael Southern Arkansas 4:23.39
35 Edwards, Joseph SE Louisiana 4:24.70
36 Perilloux, Lane UL-Monroe 4:26.09
37 Moncla, Lucas Northwestern St. 4:28.61
38 Reese, Skylar Northwestern St. 4:36.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Johnson, Brady Wichita State 14:35.72
2 Burnett, Chris Wichita State 14:39.76
3 Guerra, Nicholas Stephen F. Austin 14:41.86
4 Davidson, Adam Rice 14:56.58
5 Firth, Will Rice 14:57.26
6 Burgess, Jonathan Central Arkansas 15:02.23
7 Scott, Justin Wichita State 15:05.05
8 Gerber, Benjamin Central Arkansas 15:06.34
9 Munoz, Edwin Stephen F. Austin 15:07.95
10 Mora, Mario Incarnate Word 15:08.22
11 Torres, Josh UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 15:14.23
12 Piske, Taylor Trinity (Tex.) 15:16.53
13 Maeder, Albert Central Arkansas 15:29.86
14 Hernandez, Gerardo Trinity (Tex.) 15:32.58
15 Wilson, Alexander Texas-Tyler 15:33.23
16 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 15:38.58
17 Ashton, Tristan Trinity (Tex.) 15:41.16
18 Mehmen, Colby Stephen F. Austin 15:48.74
19 Benson, Conner Texas-Tyler 15:49.01
20 Markert, Matthew Texas-Tyler 15:52.01
21 Moreno, Matt UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 15:53.27
22 Huff, Nicklas Texas-Tyler 16:00.05
23 LeGrange, Joseph SE Louisiana 16:00.67
24 Stice, Kenneth Central Arkansas 16:01.90
25 Jeffcoat, Jonathan UL-Monroe 16:04.42
26 McLain, Connor UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 16:05.89
27 Stansell, Ben Central Arkansas 16:19.86
28 Vasquez, Kaleb UNAT-Stephen F. Austin 16:23.58
29 Alvardo, Brian Texas Southern 16:24.44
30 Rotich, Victor Wiley 16:27.32
31 Lambert, Will Central Arkansas 16:29.58
32 Wright, Garrett Southern Arkansas 16:33.37
33 Grinnan, Samuel Southern Arkansas 16:37.06
34 Pevril, Daniel Southern Arkansas 16:37.74
35 Alvardo, George Texas Southern 16:46.70
36 Viera, Gerardo Texas-Tyler 16:54.59
37 Pogue, Joel Southern Arkansas 16:55.93
38 Davis, Ryan Texas-Tyler 18:06.30
39 Townsend, Ryan Texas-Tyler 18:13.30
40 Kornman, CJ Texas-Tyler 18:41.10
41 Sakun, Kenny Texas-Tyler 18:58.21
- Romero, Isaac Texas Southern DNF
- Clawson, Kyle Texas-Tyler DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stephen F. Austin A 46.10
2 Rice A 46.32
3 Wichita State A 46.72
4 Incarnate Word A 46.94
5 Central Arkansas A 46.99
6 Lamar A 47.24
7 UL-Monroe A 47.70
8 Nicholls State A 48.35
9 Texas-Tyler A 49.53
10 Wiley A 52.00
0 SE Louisiana A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stephen F. Austin A 40.51
2 Northwestern St. A 40.57
3 SE Louisiana A 40.81
4 Incarnate Word A 41.43
5 Central Arkansas A 42.25
6 Wichita State A 42.31
7 Rice A 43.12
8 Texas-Tyler A 43.18
9 Lamar A 43.51
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stephen F. Austin A 3:42.82
2 Wichita State A 3:47.41
3 Stephen F. Austin B 3:50.52
4 Wichita State B 3:53.98
5 Incarnate Word A 3:54.12
6 Central Arkansas A 3:55.99
7 SE Louisiana A 3:57.54
8 UL-Monroe A 4:00.15
9 Lamar B 4:06.07
10 Trinity (Tex.) A 4:06.17
11 Nicholls State B 4:06.36
12 UL-Monroe B 4:15.04
13 Central Arkansas B 4:16.73
14 SE Louisiana B 4:23.97
0 Northwestern St. A DNF
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Stephen F. Austin A 3:11.91
2 UL-Monroe A 3:13.23
3 Wichita State A 3:14.46
4 SE Louisiana A 3:14.59
5 Central Arkansas A 3:14.84
6 Incarnate Word A 3:15.68
7 Stephen F. Austin B 3:16.31
8 Texas Southern A 3:17.90
9 UL-Monroe B 3:17.97
10 Central Arkansas B 3:21.87
11 Wichita State B 3:23.24
12 Trinity (Tex.) A 3:25.03
13 Northwestern St. A 3:25.07
14 Stephen F. Austin C 3:25.64
15 Texas Southern B 3:25.71
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lynch, Garret Wichita State 2.09m 6' 10.25"
2 Plentl, Andrew UNATTACHED 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 Brandhoff, Dave Wichita State 2.03m 6' 7.75"
4 Helaire, Quinton Northwestern St. 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 1.98m 6' 6.0"
6 Warren, George Trinity (Tex.) 1.98m 6' 6.0"
6 Willard, Bryce Stephen F. Austin 1.98m 6' 6.0"
6 Graber, Kerry Wichita State 1.98m 6' 6.0"
9 Baptiste, Raphiel Texas Southern 1.98m 6' 6.0"
10 Budda, Zach Wichita State 1.93m 6' 4.0"
11 Kinney, Stephen Stephen F. Austin 1.93m 6' 4.0"
12 Sanders, Travis Texas Southern 1.88m 6' 2.0"
13 Gilbert, Jamari Incarnate Word 1.83m 6' 0.0"
- Reece, Jonathan Lamar NP
- Harris, Matthew Incarnate Word NP
- Torrance, Colton UNAT-Rice NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Detmer, Cara Wichita State 3.70m 12' 1.5"
2 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SE Louisiana 3.70m 12' 1.5"
3 Kroeschell, McKenzee Wichita State 3.70m 12' 1.5"
4 Wilgers, Janelle Wichita State 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Martinez, Addison SE Louisiana 3.55m 11' 7.75"
6 Whitekiller, Katelyn SE Louisiana 3.40m 11' 1.75"
6 Kaufmann, Madeline Stephen F. Austin 3.40m 11' 1.75"
8 Adams, Whitney SE Louisiana 3.40m 11' 1.75"
9 Beard, Leslie Lamar 3.40m 11' 1.75"
10 Czermak, Brenda UL-Monroe 3.25m 10' 8.0"
10 Eklund, Kaylee Wichita State 3.25m 10' 8.0"
12 Loontjer, Meg Wichita State 3.25m 10' 8.0"
12 Mundwiller, Ashleigh UL-Monroe 3.25m 10' 8.0"
14 Baudoin, Kristin UL-Monroe 3.10m 10' 2.0"
15 Calhoun, Sara Central Arkansas 3.10m 10' 2.0"
- Janke, Alicia Rice NP
- Butler, Colleen UL-Monroe NP
- Cunningham, Jessica Stephen F. Austin NP
- Callaway, Hannah Lamar NP
- Raub/Unattached, Theresa UNAT-Rice NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ross, Colton Stephen F. Austin 5.16m 16' 11.0"
2 Pearson, Ethan Wichita State 5.06m 16' 7.25"
3 Murphree , Daven Stephen F. Austin 5.06m 16' 7.25"
4 Meyer, Cameron Stephen F. Austin 4.91m 16' 1.25"
5 Parsons, Lex Wichita State 4.91m 16' 1.25"
6 Ulbricht, Jacob Incarnate Word 4.91m 16' 1.25"
7 Cunningham, Logan UNATTACHED 4.91m 16' 1.25"
8 Peters, Chris Wichita State 4.76m 15' 7.25"
9 Bean, Christian Stephen F. Austin 4.61m 15' 1.5"
10 Hsu, Alec Rice 4.61m 15' 1.5"
10 Stoermer, Chad UNATTACHED 4.61m 15' 1.5"
10 Bilenko, Vitaliy Rice 4.61m 15' 1.5"
13 Nagle, Travis Central Arkansas 4.31m 14' 1.75"
13 Brooks, Jawalyn Texas Southern 4.31m 14' 1.75"
15 Pierce, Karl Rice 4.31m 14' 1.75"
15 Troxler, Kyle Wichita State 4.31m 14' 1.75"
15 Jacob, Christian UL-Monroe 4.31m 14' 1.75"
18 Pesson, Jett UL-Monroe 4.31m 14' 1.75"
- Phillips, Josh Wichita State NP
- Carter, Trey Central Arkansas NP
- Miles, Alex Central Arkansas NP
- McDonald, Mathew Central Arkansas NP
- Freshour, Alex Wichita State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Knox, Kirsten Stephen F. Austin 5.80m 19' 0.5" 1.2
2 Milton, Brookais SE Louisiana 5.52m 18' 1.5" -0.8
3 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth Incarnate Word 5.51m 18' 1.0" 0.0
4 Borman, Breanne Wichita State 5.49m 18' 0.25" -0.9
5 Hill, Carissa Lamar 5.48m 17' 11.75" 1.9
6 Derosier, Bernadette SE Louisiana 5.28m 17' 4.0" 1.6
7 Rumphs, Celeste UL-Monroe 5.28m 17' 4.0" 1.6
8 Alozie, Nicole Lamar 5.23m 17' 2.0" -2.3
9 Edohoukwa, Ekaete Incarnate Word 5.22m 17' 1.5" 0.8
10 Evans, Vanessa Stephen F. Austin 5.09m 16' 8.5" -1.2
11 Nelson, Stephanie Incarnate Word 5.08m 16' 8.0" 0.8
- Thomas, Porsha Northwestern St. NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Douglas, Beatrice Lamar 5.65m 18' 6.5" 1.0
2 Woods, Shambrail Stephen F. Austin 5.55m 18' 2.5" -0.2
3 Brewer, Kayla Stephen F. Austin 5.51m 18' 1.0" 0.3
4 Yetter, Gavyn Wichita State 5.46m 17' 11.0" 0.0
5 Ponce, Brittany Incarnate Word 5.34m 17' 6.25" 1.1
6 Smith, Kaelynn SE Louisiana 5.25m 17' 2.75" -1.0
7 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls State 5.15m 16' 10.75" -0.6
8 Hodges, Annette Wichita State 5.15m 16' 10.75" 0.0
9 Cazenave, Ximena Wichita State 5.03m 16' 6.0" 0.4
10 Berkhadley, Mawardi Northwestern St. 4.96m 16' 3.25" 0.2
11 Bartlett, Marli Wichita State 4.95m 16' 3.0" -0.8
12 Gaffney, Kealey Texas-Tyler 4.94m 16' 2.5" -1.0
13 Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls State 4.86m 15' 11.5" 0.2
14 Kaufmann, Madeline Stephen F. Austin 4.82m 15' 9.75" -0.5
15 Wilfred, Salome Trinity (Tex.) 4.77m 15' 7.75" -0.7
16 Doffing, Emily Wichita State 4.76m 15' 7.5" -0.5
- Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls State NP -
- Moser, Addy Wichita State NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Green, Icordia Wiley 7.04m 23' 1.25" -0.1
2 Davis, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 6.67m 21' 10.75" -1.1
3 Walker, Bryceton SE Louisiana 6.64m 21' 9.5" 0.9
4 Boese, Tobias Wichita State 6.63m 21' 9.0" -0.1
5 Rhodes, Cody Stephen F. Austin 6.61m 21' 8.25" 1.4
6 Benford, Jared Lamar 6.55m 21' 6.0" -0.1
7 Nicholas, John Wichita State 6.54m 21' 5.5" -1.0
8 Wright, Jadarius UL-Monroe 6.53m 21' 5.25" -0.6
9 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 6.46m 21' 2.5" -1.4
10 Kearney, Christian Texas-Tyler 6.40m 21' 0.0" -0.3
10 Williams, Ian Texas Southern 6.40m 21' 0.0" -2.3
12 Harris, Matthew Incarnate Word 6.36m 20' 10.5" -1.0
13 Remo, Jarrot Northwestern St. 6.32m 20' 9.0" -0.9
14 Miles, Alex Central Arkansas 6.06m 19' 10.75" -1.6
15 Funderburke, Brian Texas-Tyler 5.99m 19' 8.0" 0.2
16 Badillo, Robert Lamar 5.98m 19' 7.5" -0.6
17 Cawthon, Greggory Texas-Tyler 5.81m 19' 0.75" 0.7
18 Mc Elroy, Tarence Texas Southern 5.57m 18' 3.25" -0.6
19 McDonald, Mathew Central Arkansas 5.51m 18' 1.0" -1.5
20 Nagle, Travis Central Arkansas 5.50m 18' 0.5" 0.6
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Peden, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 7.56m 24' 9.75" 0.7
2 Darty, Trey Stephen F. Austin 7.42m 24' 4.25" 0.2
3 Williams, Aaron Northwestern St. 7.39m 24' 3.0" -0.1
4 Williams, Demetrious Texas Southern 7.34m 24' 1.0" 0.9
5 Lester, Michael Lamar 7.04m 23' 1.25" 0.2
6 Plentl, Andrew UNATTACHED 6.92m 22' 8.5" 0.9
7 Wesley, Corey UL-Monroe 6.78m 22' 3.0" -1.2
8 Carter, Trey Central Arkansas 6.78m 22' 3.0" 0.0
9 Burns, DeAndre Stephen F. Austin 6.63m 21' 9.0" 0.2
10 Daniels, Brandon SE Louisiana 6.63m 21' 9.0" 0.0
11 Pryor, Kenneth Texas Southern 6.51m 21' 4.25" 0.2
12 Farris-King, Anthony Central Arkansas 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.3
13 Reece, Jonathan Lamar 6.37m 20' 10.75" 0.7
14 Moeder, Marcus Wichita State 4.98m 16' 4.25" 0.0
- Broussard, Xavier Lamar NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark W
1 Williams, Aaron Northwestern St. 14.90m 48' 10.75" 1.0
2 Peden, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 14.77m 48' 5.5" 0.9
3 Farris-King, Anthony Central Arkansas 14.48m 47' 6.25" 0.0
4 Veith, Hunter Wichita State 14.27m 46' 10.0" 1.1
5 Williams, Ian Texas Southern 14.20m 46' 7.25" 0.4
6 Badillo, Robert Lamar 14.13m 46' 4.25" 0.4
7 Williams, Demetrious Texas Southern 14.09m 46' 2.75" 0.7
8 Darty, Trey Stephen F. Austin 13.74m 45' 1.0" 1.2
9 Wesley, Corey UL-Monroe 13.63m 44' 8.75" 0.2
10 Walker, Bryceton SE Louisiana 13.53m 44' 4.75" 0.8
11 Maze, Julian SE Louisiana 13.43m 44' 0.75" 0.8
12 Akinosho, Joseph Rice 13.33m 43' 9.0" 1.1
13 Cawthon, Greggory Texas-Tyler 13.30m 43' 7.75" 0.3
- Remo, Jarrot Northwestern St. NP -
- Funderburke, Brian Texas-Tyler NP -
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 14.37m 47' 1.75"
2 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 14.13m 46' 4.25"
3 Jackson, Keona Northwestern St. 14.13m 46' 4.25"
4 Cook, Emily Wichita State 13.85m 45' 5.25"
5 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 13.69m 44' 11.0"
6 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 13.58m 44' 6.75"
7 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 13.32m 43' 8.5"
8 Suenram, Sadie Wichita State 13.22m 43' 4.5"
9 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 12.64m 41' 5.75"
10 Lewis, Adrienne Stephen F. Austin 12.49m 40' 11.75"
11 Williams, Meagan Wichita State 12.31m 40' 4.75"
12 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls State 11.97m 39' 3.25"
13 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 11.54m 37' 10.5"
14 Hulgan, Lyndsay UNAT - Northwood 11.49m 37' 8.5"
15 Borman, Breanne Wichita State 11.27m 36' 11.75"
16 Dixson, Dreu Rice 11.09m 36' 4.75"
17 Hays, Sierra Wichita State 11.07m 36' 4.0"
18 Tuerck, Kacie Stephen F. Austin 10.88m 35' 8.5"
19 Larch-Miller, Nikki Wichita State 10.78m 35' 4.5"
20 Johnson, Leah Northwestern St. 10.51m 34' 5.75"
21 Pinkston, Jenny Wichita State 10.26m 33' 8.0"
22 Bazemore, Kendra Incarnate Word 9.76m 32' 0.25"
23 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 9.63m 31' 7.25"
24 Doffing, Emily Wichita State 9.37m 30' 9.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thompson, Buck Texas-Tyler 16.53m 54' 2.75"
2 Calvert, Derek Stephen F. Austin 16.11m 52' 10.25"
3 Orduno, Aaron Louisiana Tech 15.75m 51' 8.25"
4 Esau, Adam Wichita State 15.35m 50' 4.5"
5 Loesch, Zach Wichita State 15.18m 49' 9.75"
6 Fisher, Bryce Wichita State 14.93m 48' 11.75"
7 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 14.71m 48' 3.25"
8 Washington, William Louisiana Tech 14.39m 47' 2.5"
9 Orlando, Derek Stephen F. Austin 14.36m 47' 1.5"
10 Wade, Keiundas Texas-Tyler 14.09m 46' 2.75"
11 Clay, Alton UL-Monroe 13.58m 44' 6.75"
12 Martin, Trauvon Texas Southern 13.18m 43' 3.0"
13 Shaw, Jevaughn UL-Monroe 13.09m 42' 11.5"
14 Roe, Matthew Texas-Tyler 12.97m 42' 6.75"
15 Wren, Phaebian Texas-Tyler 12.90m 42' 4.0"
16 George, Grant Rice 12.89m 42' 3.5"
17 Jock, Daniel Texas-Tyler 12.09m 39' 8.0"
18 Ramsey, Derric Texas Southern 11.10m 36' 5.0"
19 Davis, Jamal Stephen F. Austin 9.90m 32' 5.75"
20 Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word 9.30m 30' 6.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern St. 47.72m 156' 7.0"
2 Suenram, Sadie Wichita State 47.05m 154' 4.75"
3 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 46.10m 151' 3.25"
4 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 44.72m 146' 9.0"
5 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 43.18m 141' 8.25"
6 Gordon, Alexis UL-Monroe 43.10m 141' 5.0"
7 Cook, Emily Wichita State 41.19m 135' 2.0"
8 Bauer, Caitlin Wichita State 40.50m 132' 10.75"
9 Johnston, Madison Stephen F. Austin 40.15m 131' 9.0"
10 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 39.37m 129' 2.25"
10 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 39.37m 129' 2.25"
12 Gresham, Shelby Stephen F. Austin 38.82m 127' 4.5"
13 Lowe, Mi'Ca UL-Monroe 38.25m 125' 6.25"
14 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 37.13m 121' 10.0"
15 Brock, Darashai UL-Monroe 36.05m 118' 3.5"
16 Nichols, Denisha Lamar 34.91m 114' 6.75"
17 Simmons, Whitney Texas-Tyler 34.69m 113' 10.0"
18 Hulgan, Lyndsay UNAT - Northwood 34.17m 112' 1.5"
19 Williams, Aprell Louisiana Tech 33.35m 109' 5.25"
20 Johnson, Leah Northwestern St. 32.80m 107' 7.5"
21 Bazemore, Kendra Incarnate Word 29.27m 96' 0.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Morgan, Jason UNATTACHED 60.01m 196' 10.75"
2 Thompson, Buck Texas-Tyler 53.07m 174' 1.75"
3 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 51.21m 168' 0.5"
4 Shaw, Jevaughn UL-Monroe 49.90m 163' 8.75"
5 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 45.35m 148' 9.75"
6 Ramsey, Derric Texas Southern 44.93m 147' 5.25"
7 Orduno, Aaron Louisiana Tech 44.55m 146' 2.25"
8 Conner, Jeff Wichita State 44.52m 146' 1.0"
9 George, Grant Rice 42.82m 140' 6.0"
10 Seiler, Chris Wichita State 41.97m 137' 8.75"
11 Nicholas, John Wichita State 41.43m 135' 11.25"
12 Clay, Alton UL-Monroe 40.74m 133' 8.25"
13 Dziuk, Chance Incarnate Word 39.53m 129' 8.5"
14 Peters, Chris Wichita State 39.24m 128' 9.25"
15 Wade, Keiundas Texas-Tyler 38.81m 127' 4.25"
16 Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word 37.31m 122' 5.25"
17 Loesch, Zach Wichita State 37.16m 121' 11.25"
18 Washington, William Louisiana Tech 35.86m 117' 8.0"
19 Rhodes, Cody Stephen F. Austin 34.34m 112' 8.25"
20 Alexander, Eduardo Incarnate Word 27.69m 90' 10.5"
- Fisher, Bryce Wichita State NP
- Goldsmith, Taylor Wichita State NP
- Martin, Trauvon Texas Southern NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bessard, Rechelle Northwestern St. 53.47m 175' 5.5"
2 Cook, Emily Wichita State 52.75m 173' 1.0"
3 Jackson, Keona Northwestern St. 51.45m 168' 9.75"
4 Griffin, La'Tricia Stephen F. Austin 49.79m 163' 4.5"
5 Simmons, Whitney Texas-Tyler 48.76m 160' 0.0"
6 Williams, Aprell Louisiana Tech 46.62m 152' 11.75"
7 Johnson, Shakemia Northwestern St. 45.26m 148' 6.25"
8 Dixson, Dreu Rice 43.28m 142' 0.25"
9 Spelling, Jessica Stephen F. Austin 43.19m 141' 8.75"
10 Bauer, Caitlin Wichita State 41.44m 135' 11.75"
11 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 40.87m 134' 1.25"
12 Andrus, Kwanzaa Northwestern St. 39.95m 131' 1.0"
13 Tuerck, Kacie Stephen F. Austin 39.37m 129' 2.25"
14 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 37.38m 122' 8.0"
15 Gresham, Shelby Stephen F. Austin 37.29m 122' 4.5"
16 Hinman, Medley Central Arkansas 35.84m 117' 7.25"
17 Johnson, Leah Northwestern St. 35.76m 117' 4.25"
18 Kirk, Victoria Central Arkansas 25.42m 83' 5.0"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Cottrell, Weston Wichita State 56.11m 184' 1.25"
2 Stonestreet, Chris UNAT-Texas-Tyler 55.97m 183' 7.75"
3 Dziuk, Chance Incarnate Word 54.47m 178' 8.75"
4 Conner, Jeff Wichita State 54.25m 178' 0.0"
5 Orduno, Aaron Louisiana Tech 53.39m 175' 2.25"
6 Goldsmith, Taylor Wichita State 52.93m 173' 8.25"
7 Ramsey, Derric Texas Southern 45.56m 149' 6.0"
8 Orlando, Derek Stephen F. Austin 44.69m 146' 7.75"
9 Martinez, Andrew Incarnate Word 41.97m 137' 8.75"
10 Martin, Trauvon Texas Southern 38.47m 126' 2.75"
11 Branson, Dillon Stephen F. Austin 37.17m 121' 11.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Johnston, Madison Stephen F. Austin 47.79m 156' 9.75"
2 Lowe, Mi'Ca UL-Monroe 44.05m 144' 6.5"
3 Williams, Meagan Wichita State 41.54m 136' 3.75"
4 Lott, Camille Louisiana Tech 40.55m 133' 0.75"
5 Caillouet, Megan UL-Monroe 39.35m 129' 1.5"
6 Halstead, Madelyn Wichita State 38.97m 127' 10.5"
7 Bauer, Caitlin Wichita State 37.17m 121' 11.75"
8 Woods, Shambrail Stephen F. Austin 36.98m 121' 4.25"
9 Oelze, Kelsey Trinity (Tex.) 34.77m 114' 1.25"
10 Shearrer, Rachel Wichita State 34.47m 113' 1.25"
11 Kirk, Victoria Central Arkansas 33.43m 109' 8.5"
12 Doffing, Emily Wichita State 27.84m 91' 4.25"
13 Reed, Catherine Incarnate Word 25.54m 83' 9.75"
14 Amaechi, Mary-Sunshine Stephen F. Austin 22.66m 74' 4.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ampomah, John Wiley 73.11m 239' 10.5"
2 Holmes, Tyson Wichita State 63.83m 209' 5.25"
3 Pote, Chase Wichita State 63.37m 207' 11.25"
4 Womack, Joey UL-Monroe 59.50m 195' 2.75"
5 Keane, Gehrig Wichita State 59.05m 193' 9.0"
6 Bean, Christian Stephen F. Austin 57.70m 189' 4.0"
7 Reimer, Dylan Wichita State 57.27m 187' 11.0"
8 Akins, Lucas Stephen F. Austin 57.17m 187' 7.0"
9 Bahner, Austin Wichita State 55.08m 180' 8.75"
10 Veith, Hunter Wichita State 53.13m 174' 4.0"
11 Armstrong, Blaine UL-Monroe 51.49m 168' 11.5"
12 Shilling, Ty Northwestern St. 50.85m 166' 10.25"
13 Boettcher, Andrew Stephen F. Austin 50.20m 164' 8.75"
14 Johnson, Drew Wichita State 47.38m 155' 5.5"
15 Maher, Erik Rice 46.50m 152' 7.0"
16 Key, Hunter Stephen F. Austin 46.44m 152' 4.5"
17 Crafton, Travis Texas-Tyler 45.49m 149' 3.25"
18 Cross, Taylor Wichita State 45.33m 148' 9.0"
19 Rowland, Collin SE Louisiana 41.93m 137' 7.0"
20 Mc Elroy, Tarence Texas Southern 24.77m 81' 3.5"