New Mexico Classic
Date: Fri, Feb 07, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
60 Meters Section A 60 Meters Section A
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
400 Meters Saturday 400 Meters Saturday
600 Meters 600 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 400 Hurdles
Distance Medley Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump Distance Medley Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Olympic Deve Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Akinosun, Morolake Texas 7.23
2 White, Cierra Texas Tech 7.32
3 wilson, kenyanna Unattached 7.32
4 Zelinka, Jessica NYAC 7.39
5 Ali, Nia Nike 7.47
6 Snow, Morgan Texas 7.50
7 Knox, Kashae Nevada 7.51
8 Pinnick, Shakeia Run With Us 7.65
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Akinosun, Morolake Texas 7.29
2 White, Cierra Texas Tech 7.35
3 wilson, kenyanna Unattached 7.39
4 Zelinka, Jessica NYAC 7.41
5 Snow, Morgan Texas 7.51
6 Ali, Nia Nike 7.52
7 Pinnick, Shakeia Run With Us 7.54
8 Knox, Kashae Nevada 7.57
9 Hawkins, Tanisha Nevada 7.58
10 Bamgbade, Bernice Texas 7.61
11 Udoh, Christy Texas 7.67
12 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 7.69
13 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.70
14 Sidner, Cassandra Unattached 7.78
15 Williams, Sharrona New Mexico JC 7.81
16 Edwards, Mayah New Mexico JC 7.83
17 McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands 7.85
18 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico Highlands 7.86
19 Perkins, Alishia New Mexico St. 7.91
20 Patterson, Paige New Mexico St. 7.94
21 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 8.04
- Malone, Chantel Chula Vista OTC NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Spencer, Kendall New Mexico 6.85
2 Anumnu, Charles Texas 6.87
3 Pressley, Jhurell New Mexico 6.94
4 Baker, Justin Western State 6.95
5 Gallegos, Heber University Cuidad Juarez 6.96
6 Ridge, Tadarius West Texas A&M 6.96
7 Jakeman, John Unattached 6.97
8 Fares, Basil Texas 7.06
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Spencer, Kendall New Mexico 6.91
2 Gallegos, Heber University Cuidad Juarez 6.93
3 Anumnu, Charles Texas 6.94
4 Pressley, Jhurell New Mexico 6.97
5 Baker, Justin Western State 6.98
6 Jakeman, John Unattached 7.01
7 Ridge, Tadarius West Texas A&M 7.03
8 Fares, Basil Texas 7.04
9 Irvin, Christopher Texas 7.04
10 Douglas, James UNAT-Adams State 7.06
11 Wohlford, Jake Texas 7.09
12 Meander, Montrel Texas 7.11
13 Leuvano, Roberto University Cuidad Juarez 7.15
14 Colbert, Adrian Texas 7.18
15 Miller, Charles Adams State 7.19
16 Taylor, Glen Metro State 7.23
17 Davis, Antwuan Texas 7.25
18 Franks, Nathanael Arkansas 7.39
19 Phynn, Nick Texas 7.40
20 Payan, Pablo Western State 7.47
21 Paranto, Nolan New Mexico 7.53
22 Baffoe, Marcus Unattached 7.69
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lawrence, Brijesh Triple Crown Elite 6.62
2 Williams, Paul kim CPTC NEW BALANCE 6.69
3 Bascom, Jeremy CPTC NEW BALANCE 6.72
4 Rodriguez, Carlos Kansas State 6.78
5 Butler, Chaz Adams State 6.80
6 Osaghae, Omo Adidas 6.91
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lawrence, Brijesh Triple Crown Elite 6.63
2 Williams, Paul kim CPTC NEW BALANCE 6.78
3 Jones, Ridge New Mexico 6.78
4 Rodriguez, Carlos Kansas State 6.83
5 Butler, Chaz Adams State 6.85
6 Bascom, Jeremy CPTC NEW BALANCE 6.87
7 Trice Jr., Lawrence Run With Us 6.89
8 Osaghae, Omo Adidas 6.90
9 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 6.94
10 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 6.94
10 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.94
12 Steen, Dane Kansas State 7.00
13 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 7.00
14 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 7.05
15 Jones, Parker Adams State 7.06
16 Banks, Jerell West Texas A&M 7.11
17 Austell, Lane Arkansas 7.26
18 Wilson, Jerome Texas Tech 7.40
- Givans, Senoj-Jay Texas NT
- Grant, Keniel Texas Tech NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 White, Cierra Texas Tech 23.52
2 Udoh, Christy Texas 23.97
3 Dowie, Danielle Texas 23.99
4 Blake, Amoy Texas Tech 24.56
5 Myricks, Brittany New Mexico 24.61
6 Perkins, Alishia New Mexico St. 24.62
7 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 24.64
8 Aldredge, LaSasha Unattached 24.65
9 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 24.67
10 Bamgbade, Bernice Texas 24.68
11 Knox, Kashae Nevada 24.82
12 Dorner, Nia Texas 24.98
13 Jacobson, Haley Washington 25.08
14 Patterson, Paige New Mexico St. 25.09
15 Sanner, Haley New Mexico 25.13
16 Armstead, Krista Washington 25.16
17 Cromartie, Brianna New Mexico St. 25.17
18 Williams, Sharrona New Mexico JC 25.17
19 Nelson, Katara New Mexico St. 25.29
20 Morant, Velma Unattached 25.56
21 Mapps, Marquetta New Mexico JC 25.62
22 Nesmith, Amani Texas Tech 25.63
23 Leeper, Bri West Texas A&M 25.70
24 Delotch, Charmaine New Mexico Highlands 25.75
25 Seawright, Morgan West Texas A&M 25.76
26 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 25.78
27 Fairley, Elexis New Mexico JC 25.80
28 Reed, Tiana CSU-Pueblo 25.89
29 Weir, Katrina New Mexico JC 25.92
30 Kiper, KristaBelle Metro State 25.97
31 Maxwell, Jereece New Mexico Highlands 26.04
32 Walker, Kendra New Mexico St. 26.18
33 Thomas, Jessie West Texas A&M 26.24
34 Whitted, Keosha New Mexico Highlands 26.27
35 Edwards, Mayah New Mexico JC 26.29
36 Burch, Ariel New Mexico 26.40
37 Coleman, Savannah New Mexico St. 26.57
38 Riley, Sydni CSU-Pueblo 26.62
39 Smith, Jessica West Texas A&M 26.65
40 Rugg, Maya CSU-Pueblo 26.66
41 Fenderson, Chelsea Adams State 26.68
42 Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 27.03
43 Tapp, Ally Colorado Mesa 27.11
44 Dickinson, Alisha NMMI 27.15
45 Lewis, Kelsi New Mexico 27.19
46 Corona, Freda University Cuidad Juarez 27.20
47 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico Highlands 27.36
48 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico Highlands 27.38
49 Tuck, Andrea CSU-Pueblo 27.47
50 Shafer, Olevia Western State 28.36
51 Cox, Alyssa New Mexico St. 28.45
52 Roos, Katie Western State 28.56
53 Carmon, Tichina NMMI 29.85
- Jamali, Salima Western State NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Rodriguez, Carlos Kansas State 21.06
2 Mackey, Trevor Texas Tech 21.23
3 Braddy, Neil Arkansas 21.24
4 Richards III, Joseph Texas Tech 21.48
5 Jakeman, John Unattached 21.55
6 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 21.64
7 Steen, Dane Kansas State 21.74
8 Cray, Eric Philippines 21.81
9 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 21.84
10 Anumnu, Charles Texas 21.87
11 Colbert, Adrian Texas 21.91
12 Meander, Montrel Texas 22.04
13 Donald, Larry Arkansas 22.06
14 Davis, Antwuan Texas 22.20
15 Conradie, Pieter Texas 22.23
16 Ridge, Tadarius West Texas A&M 22.24
17 Banks, Jerell West Texas A&M 22.27
18 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 22.32
19 Themen, Jurgen Adams State 22.33
20 Brown, Derek Adams State 22.37
21 Brown, Andrew Washington 22.37
22 Moreno, Diego University Cuidad Juarez 22.40
23 Marshall, Travis Washington 22.42
24 Nobis, Austin Triple Crown Elite 22.48
25 Taylor, Glen Metro State 22.60
26 Helom, Josh West Texas A&M 22.61
27 Leuvano, Roberto University Cuidad Juarez 22.65
28 Ramirez, Hector University Cuidad Juarez 22.72
29 Fraire, Jesus University Cuidad Juarez 22.73
30 Baker, Justin Western State 22.87
31 Agrimonte, Abdiel Triple Crown 22.92
32 Miller, Charles Adams State 22.93
33 Lamar, Dustin Adams State 22.97
34 Ochuko, Brian Unattached 22.99
35 Sais, Aaron UNAT-New Mexico 23.37
36 Zito, Tyler Adams State 23.40
37 Cole, Josh Western State 23.63
38 Davis, Dominic UNAT-New Mexico 24.23
39 Payan, Pablo Western State 24.24
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Okolo, Courtney Texas 52.40
2 Dowie, Danielle Texas 53.46
3 Baisden, Kendall Texas 53.59
4 Chambers, Kendra Unattached 54.10
5 Pinnick, Shakeia Run With Us 54.43
6 Roye-Speight, Montenae Texas Tech 54.47
7 Gaskin, Sonia Kansas State 54.67
8 Rivers, Christen Texas Tech 54.79
9 Blake, Amoy Texas Tech 54.99
10 Dorner, Nia Texas 55.60
11 Stueckle, Kayla Washington 55.91
12 Armstead, Krista Washington 56.86
13 Tarver, Tiffany Texas Tech 56.89
- Spencer, Ashley Texas NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Fraire, Jesus University Cuidad Juarez 48.81
2 Nobis, Austin Triple Crown Elite 48.96
3 Prescott, Kennedy West Texas A&M 49.26
4 Brudnick, Josh Texas 49.45
5 Russell, Kenny Unattached 49.58
6 Whitman, Travis UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.65
7 Carr, William Unattached 49.90
8 Dennis, Trevor West Texas A&M 50.61
9 Moreno, Diego University Cuidad Juarez 50.72
10 Buchanan, Ryan UC-Colo. Spgs. 50.86
11 Agrimonte, Abdiel Triple Crown 51.22
12 Sais, Aaron UNAT-New Mexico 51.35
13 Hensley, Marc UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.57
14 Howard, Tyler West Texas A&M 52.22
15 Davis, Dominic UNAT-New Mexico 52.49
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 brown, jermaine Triple Crown 46.24
2 Richards III, Joseph Texas Tech 47.02
3 Wright, Frankie World Athletes Center 47.07
4 Bilderback, Zack Texas 47.41
5 Southard, Travis Arkansas 47.57
6 Conradie, Pieter Texas 48.39
7 Extol, Dwayne Texas Tech 48.39
8 Campbell, Chris Kansas State 48.56
9 Milosch, Chris TrackWest 48.58
10 Wright, Jonathan UC-Colo. Spgs. 48.92
11 Brown, Andrew Washington 49.40
12 Paul, Dee Texas Tech 49.90
- Collins, Kyle Texas Tech NT
- Whyte, Andrew Texas NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chambers, Kendra Unattached 1:29.99
2 Waters, Caitlin Texas Tech 1:34.31
3 Tarver, Tiffany Texas Tech 1:34.72
4 Brooks, Latrice New Mexico St. 1:36.00
5 Prevot, Shaniece New Mexico St. 1:36.28
6 Kromah, Mariam New Mexico JC 1:36.54
7 Gonzalez, Kelsi New Mexico St. 1:37.55
8 Baleveicau, Ana NMMI 1:39.20
9 Jasso, Alma University Cuidad Juarez 1:41.16
10 Szych, Klaudia NMMI 1:43.76
11 Weaver, Mia New Mexico 1:45.00
12 thompson, samantha Unattached 1:45.77
13 Englehart, Leah New Mexico St. 1:46.18
14 McCrary, Cody Texas 1:46.72
15 Diaz, Nicole New Mexico St. 1:47.94
16 Schoeny, Rebecca New Mexico St. 1:51.43
17 Izaguirre, Monica NMMI 1:56.48
18 Mata, Lizbeth New Mexico St. 2:04.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Niksic, Shane Colorado Mesa 1:22.19
2 Foster, Alex Texas Tech 1:22.50
3 McVey, Kendall Texas Tech 1:22.65
4 Teran, Adrian University Cuidad Juarez 1:23.05
5 Home, Mitchell University of Alberta 1:23.46
6 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 1:27.21
7 Johannsen, Jon Colorado Mesa 1:27.22
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Smith, Cassandra Washington 2:14.04
2 Waters, Caitlin Texas Tech 2:14.35
3 Podvin, Justine Western State 2:16.63
4 Jones, Alesha Eastern New Mexico 2:16.94
5 Urban, Alexa UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:17.15
6 Brooks, Latrice New Mexico St. 2:17.44
7 Prevot, Shaniece New Mexico St. 2:18.94
8 Gonzalez, Kelsi New Mexico St. 2:19.29
9 Hawk, Diana New Mexico St. 2:19.56
10 Lopez, Ana Midwestern St. 2:19.59
11 Ambler, Cathryn Colorado Mesa 2:20.27
12 Huelga , Sabrina Eastern New Mexico 2:20.30
13 Urban, Makenzie UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:20.71
14 Kaszuba, Dominika Western State 2:21.46
15 Nagunst, Kayla New Mexico St. 2:22.49
16 Saiz, Amber Eastern New Mexico 2:22.78
17 Ohoueu, Marie-Josiane New Mexico Highlands 2:22.85
18 Diep, Melanie UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:23.11
19 Hall, Ashley New Mexico St. 2:23.61
20 Chavez, Judith Metro State 2:24.05
21 Thompson, Carla New Mexico JC 2:24.58
22 Baleveicau, Ana NMMI 2:24.91
23 Thurman, Jenna Adams State 2:25.11
24 Blind, Beth Eastern New Mexico 2:26.30
25 Barela, Christy New Mexico St. 2:26.54
26 Raney, Madeline Texas Tech 2:26.88
27 thompson, samantha Unattached 2:28.34
28 Szych, Klaudia NMMI 2:29.10
29 Graham, Rhemecka West Texas A&M 2:29.23
30 Frizzell, CJ Midwestern St. 2:30.97
31 Englehart, Leah New Mexico St. 2:33.48
32 Ibarra, Angela New Mexico Highlands 2:35.72
33 Schoeny, Rebecca New Mexico St. 2:38.53
34 Thompson, Natalie Texas Tech 2:38.94
35 Aragon, Ivana New Mexico Highlands 2:39.03
36 Hena, Maya New Mexico 2:44.13
37 Izaguirre, Monica NMMI 2:45.49
- Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico Highlands NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Husted, Mark Brooks I.D. 1:49.85
2 Daigre, Derrick Washington 1:50.42
3 Yorks, Izaic Washington 1:51.40
4 Pisechko, Andrew Arkansas 1:51.44
5 Simon, Meron Washington 1:52.62
6 Niksic, Shane Colorado Mesa 1:54.20
7 Nelson, Blake Washington 1:54.34
8 perezchica, andres Unattached 1:54.52
9 McVey, Kendall Texas Tech 1:54.95
10 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:55.62
11 Puga, Martin West Texas A&M 1:55.79
12 Warburton, Michael Metro State 1:56.38
13 Fletcher, Mason Washington 1:56.90
14 Boucher, Ryan Metro State 1:59.12
15 Amador, Jose University Cuidad Juarez 1:59.29
16 Johannsen, Jon Colorado Mesa 1:59.49
17 Baca, Junior West Texas A&M 1:59.69
18 Graham, Chris UNAT-New Mexico 1:59.86
19 Vaughn, Merritt West Texas A&M 1:59.91
20 Dominguez , Matt Eastern New Mexico 2:00.81
21 Valade, Tommy Western State 2:01.32
22 Wesselink, Scott Eastern New Mexico 2:03.97
- Foster, Alex Texas Tech NT
- Cordova, John UNAT-New Mexico NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Williams, Derrick Unattached 4:12.60
2 Cordova, John UNAT-New Mexico 4:12.77
3 Harvey, Kirk Metro State 4:14.37
4 Samoei , Isaiah Eastern New Mexico 4:16.03
5 Sinda, Adam Western State 4:17.77
6 Cusick, John Colorado Mesa 4:21.48
7 Briska, Kaspars Eastern New Mexico 4:21.95
8 Wilson, Garrett Western State 4:22.04
9 Amador, Jose University Cuidad Juarez 4:25.13
10 Rueda, Armando West Texas A&M 4:26.16
11 Smith, Andrew Western State 4:27.79
12 Phillips, Jacob Dallas Baptist 4:29.27
13 Selner, Brady Adams State 4:30.86
14 Teran, Adrian University Cuidad Juarez 4:31.37
15 Thomas, Mason Eastern New Mexico 4:32.66
16 Farrell, Jordan New Mexico 4:32.91
17 Gonzales, Andres UNAT-New Mexico 4:35.27
18 Rios, Ernesto UNAT-New Mexico 4:39.61
19 Kennison, Zak Colorado Mesa 4:40.22
20 Benavides, Armando University Cuidad Juarez 5:01.64
21 Perez, Omar University Cuidad Juarez 5:12.55
- Clement, Tony Dukes Track Club NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Davis, Chris Metro State 8:39.49
2 Williams, Ty Adams State 8:41.03
3 Luterbach, John Adams State 8:41.83
4 Perdomo, Sal Dukes Track Club 8:42.01
5 Simkins, Joshua Western State 8:44.04
6 Patterson, John Western State 8:44.21
7 Gallegos, Luis University Cuidad Juarez 8:49.16
8 Villarreal, Brett West Texas A&M 8:55.59
9 Castillo, Zach UNAT-New Mexico 8:56.05
10 Puentes, Bryon Western State 9:00.36
11 Ortiz, Jesus Western State 9:02.77
12 Farris, Christian Western State 9:02.79
13 Sabatka, Jeffrey Western State 9:02.82
14 Gifford, Cameron West Texas A&M 9:03.83
15 Pulsifer, Ryan Western State 9:06.28
16 Chettle, Jesse BRC/Adidas 9:13.59
17 Barnett, Michael West Texas A&M 9:18.50
18 Langat, Evans West Texas A&M 9:22.96
19 Kennison, Zak Colorado Mesa 9:25.84
20 Schleder, Matthew West Texas A&M 9:28.97
21 Cusick, John Colorado Mesa 10:02.25
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Ali, Nia Nike 8.02
2 Zelinka, Jessica NYAC 8.02
3 Pledger, Le'Tristan Texas Tech 8.10
4 Spence, Indira UNAT-Adams State 8.12
5 Coward, Jacquelyn Unattached 8.15
6 Twiss, Erica Kansas State 8.24
7 Jones, Kaymarie JAMAICA 8.26
8 Snow, Morgan Texas 8.27
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Pledger, Le'Tristan Texas Tech 8.07
2 Zelinka, Jessica NYAC 8.14
3 Coward, Jacquelyn Unattached 8.16
4 Ali, Nia Nike 8.21
5 Spence, Indira UNAT-Adams State 8.22
6 Twiss, Erica Kansas State 8.24
7 Snow, Morgan Texas 8.24
8 Jones, Kaymarie JAMAICA 8.30
9 Gordon, Christie Legacy Athletics 8.44
10 Stewart, Shanice Texas Tech 8.56
11 Sidner, Cassandra Unattached 8.63
12 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 8.83
13 Mbeng, Merryl Kansas State 8.87
14 Wilkes, Courtney University of Alberta 8.90
15 King, Rachel West Texas A&M 8.97
16 Briscoe, Shanay Texas 9.18
16 Hart, Angela Kansas State 9.18
18 Gamble, Tia Kansas State 12.28
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Osaghae, Omo Adidas 7.64
2 Cray, Eric Philippines 7.93
3 Donald, Larry Arkansas 7.98
4 Wohlford, Jake Texas 8.00
5 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 8.02
6 Williams, Chris Washington 8.05
7 Lao, Howard Washington 8.22
8 Erta, Arnau West Texas A&M 8.33
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Osaghae, Omo Adidas 7.70
2 Cray, Eric Philippines 7.97
3 Wohlford, Jake Texas 8.05
4 Donald, Larry Arkansas 8.07
5 Williams, Chris Washington 8.10
6 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 8.15
7 Lao, Howard Washington 8.26
8 Erta, Arnau West Texas A&M 8.27
9 Jones, Parker Adams State 8.32
10 Austell, Lane Arkansas 8.55
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hock, Johannes Texas 8.33
2 Williams, Aaron Adams State 8.39
3 Gonzalez, Ariel University Cuidad Juarez 8.45
4 Pressley, Ben Rice 8.47
5 Zito, Tyler Adams State 8.62
6 Filip, Scott Rice 8.66
7 Franks, Nathanael Arkansas 8.68
8 Liebel, Devin Washington 8.74
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hock, Johannes Texas 8.35
2 Liebel, Devin Washington 8.39
3 Williams, Aaron Adams State 8.49
4 Gonzalez, Ariel University Cuidad Juarez 8.51
5 Zito, Tyler Adams State 8.55
6 Pressley, Ben Rice 8.62
7 Franks, Nathanael Arkansas 8.65
8 Filip, Scott Rice 8.78
9 McPhee, Stephen University of Alberta 8.81
10 Huston, Dylan West Texas A&M 8.92
11 Filipek, Nathan University of Alberta 9.23
12 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A&M 9.39
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Texas A 3:32.80
2 Texas Tech A 3:34.08
3 Kansas State A 3:37.52
4 Washington A 3:48.16
5 New Mexico A 3:51.14
6 New Mexico St. A 3:52.37
7 New Mexico B 3:54.09
8 CSU-Pueblo A 3:59.81
9 New Mexico St. B 4:00.34
10 New Mexico Highlands A 4:03.18
11 CSU-Pueblo B 4:09.94
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Kansas State A 3:10.64
2 Texas Tech A 3:12.04
3 Texas A 3:12.18
4 New Mexico A 3:13.59
5 West Texas A&M A 3:16.62
6 UC-Colo. Spgs. A 3:17.39
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Midwestern St. A 12:29.19
2 New Mexico Highlands A 13:04.46
3 New Mexico St. A 13:08.27
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Western State A 10:06.62
2 West Texas A&M A 10:40.75
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Purcell, Darius Unattached 2.17m 7' 1.5"
2 Duffield, Jacorian Texas Tech 2.13m 6' 11.75"
2 May, Anthony Arkansas 2.13m 6' 11.75"
4 Brittain, Logan Texas 2.13m 6' 11.75"
5 LeGassey, Ken Arkansas 2.13m 6' 11.75"
6 Riley, Zack Kansas State 2.13m 6' 11.75"
7 Sharpe, Jules Unattached 2.08m 6' 9.75"
8 Adkins, Bradley Texas Tech 2.08m 6' 9.75"
9 Kittelson, Noah Arkansas 2.08m 6' 9.75"
10 Maricich, AJ Washington 2.08m 6' 9.75"
10 Bethea, Justin Adams State 2.08m 6' 9.75"
12 Washington, Micah West Texas A&M 2.03m 6' 7.75"
13 Kirkwood, Bennie Western State 2.03m 6' 7.75"
14 Fisher, Dayton Texas Tech 2.03m 6' 7.75"
15 Payne, Stepen Arkansas 2.03m 6' 7.75"
15 Tam, Nick Texas Tech 2.03m 6' 7.75"
17 Roberts, Avery Western State 1.98m 6' 6.0"
17 Golbek, Dwayne Arkansas 1.98m 6' 6.0"
19 Filip, Scott Rice 1.98m 6' 6.0"
20 Miller, Markus New Mexico 1.98m 6' 6.0"
21 Knight, Joseph Washington 1.93m 6' 4.0"
22 Dickson, Dustin West Texas A&M 1.88m 6' 2.0"
- Knight, Cameron Texas Tech NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Petrillose, Kaitlin Texas 4.45m 14' 7.25"
2 Planell Cruz, Diamara Washington 4.17m 13' 8.25"
3 Miller, Logan Washington 4.07m 13' 4.25"
4 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 3.97m 13' 0.25"
5 Raub, Theresa Unattached 3.97m 13' 0.25"
6 Busk, Nathalie New Mexico 3.82m 12' 6.25"
6 Stirling, Annie New Mexico 3.82m 12' 6.25"
6 Tucker, Margo New Mexico 3.82m 12' 6.25"
9 Johnson, Mckenzie Rice 3.82m 12' 6.25"
10 Schnapp, Ashley Washington 3.82m 12' 6.25"
11 Cook, Haley Texas Tech 3.67m 12' 0.5"
11 Timmons, Reece Texas Tech 3.67m 12' 0.5"
11 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 3.67m 12' 0.5"
14 Menke, Amber Unattached 3.67m 12' 0.5"
14 Heisler, Emily New Mexico 3.67m 12' 0.5"
16 Poncik, Shelby Unattached 3.67m 12' 0.5"
17 Harwig, Anne Texas 3.52m 11' 6.5"
18 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico Highlands 3.52m 11' 6.5"
19 Black, Taylor New Mexico St. 3.37m 11' 0.75"
19 Duvall, Anna UNAT-New Mexico 3.37m 11' 0.75"
21 Janke, Alicia Rice 3.37m 11' 0.75"
21 Reynolds, Georgia Washington 3.37m 11' 0.75"
21 Wood, Blake Texas Tech 3.37m 11' 0.75"
- Eldridge, Dustee New Mexico St. NP
- Gonzales, Marissa New Mexico St. NP
- Gullo, Alyssa Texas NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.50m 18' 0.5"
2 Frawley, Nick USATF 5.50m 18' 0.5"
3 Watson, Reese Texas 5.43m 17' 9.75"
4 Pflibsen, Logan New Mexico 5.20m 17' 0.75"
4 Thomas, Mark Texas 5.20m 17' 0.75"
6 Pillow, Chris Rice 5.20m 17' 0.75"
7 Wait, Kyle Kansas State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
8 Clark, Hayden Texas 5.20m 17' 0.75"
9 Cunningham, Logan Unattached 5.05m 16' 6.75"
10 Juilfs, JJ Washington 5.05m 16' 6.75"
11 Thompson, Kyle Texas Tech 4.90m 16' 0.75"
12 Padalecki, Kyle Texas Tech 4.90m 16' 0.75"
13 Savage, Cameron Kansas State 4.90m 16' 0.75"
14 Filipek, Nathan University of Alberta 4.90m 16' 0.75"
15 Sonnen, Josh Texas Tech 4.75m 15' 7.0"
16 Fulmer, Tanner Texas Tech 4.45m 14' 7.25"
17 Ritter, James West Texas A&M 4.45m 14' 7.25"
- Zorsky, Noah Texas NP
- Meyers, Kyal Texas Tech NP
- Bentley, Alexander Unattached NP
- Jackson, Tyler New Mexico NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 STEWART, TYRON Chula Vista OTC 8.16m 26' 9.25"
2 Henderson, Jeffery Chula Vista OTC 8.03m 26' 4.25"
3 TAYLOR, RONNIE Chula Vista OTC 7.86m 25' 9.5"
4 Hartfield, Michael Chula Vista OTC 7.83m 25' 8.25"
5 Lapierre, Fabrice Unattached 7.79m 25' 6.75"
6 Kumar, Prem Unattached 7.73m 25' 4.5"
- Ames, Brendan Unattached NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Field, Devin Kansas State 7.69m 25' 2.75"
2 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 7.65m 25' 1.25"
3 Jefferson, Tyris Kansas State 7.40m 24' 3.5"
4 Hock, Johannes Texas 7.36m 24' 1.75"
5 Gross, Justin Rice 7.25m 23' 9.5"
6 Bardwell, Julian Washington 7.23m 23' 8.75"
7 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu Kansas State 7.18m 23' 6.75"
8 Brittain, Logan Texas 7.17m 23' 6.25"
9 Pressley, Ben Rice 7.14m 23' 5.25"
10 Filip, Scott Rice 7.09m 23' 3.25"
11 Grant, Keniel Texas Tech 7.08m 23' 2.75"
12 Fares, Basil Texas 7.07m 23' 2.5"
13 Phynn, Nick Texas 7.02m 23' 0.5"
14 Carey, Trae Arkansas 6.96m 22' 10.0"
15 McPhee, Stephen University of Alberta 6.95m 22' 9.75"
16 Estes, Alex Adams State 6.92m 22' 8.5"
17 Alongo, Paul West Texas A&M 6.82m 22' 4.5"
18 Wilson, Jerome Texas Tech 6.79m 22' 3.5"
19 Frison, TJ Western State 6.47m 21' 2.75"
- Irvin, Christopher Texas NP
- Douglas, James UNAT-Adams State NP
- Aphane, Reneilwe New Mexico NP
- Wiren, Kyle Western State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 SINKLER, APRIL Chula Vista OTC 13.06m 42' 10.25"
2 Slack, Salcia New Mexico Highlands 12.63m 41' 5.25"
3 Kelly, Alyssa Kansas State 12.19m 40' 0.0"
4 Colton, Reny Chula Vista OTC 12.16m 39' 10.75"
5 Ouedraogo, Malika West Texas A&M 12.14m 39' 10.0"
6 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 12.07m 39' 7.25"
7 Jackson, Gionna Texas Tech 12.02m 39' 5.25"
8 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 11.88m 38' 11.75"
9 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 11.73m 38' 6.0"
10 Latham, Viershanie Texas Tech 11.66m 38' 3.25"
11 Wilkes, Courtney University of Alberta 11.59m 38' 0.25"
12 Ure, Megan University of Alberta 11.57m 37' 11.5"
13 Revell, Paetyn Texas Tech 11.54m 37' 10.5"
14 Read, Lindsay Unattached 11.40m 37' 5.0"
15 Rugg, Maya CSU-Pueblo 11.30m 37' 1.0"
- Blackhat, Aleesha New Mexico Highlands NP
- Berry, Haily West Texas A&M NP
- Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico Highlands NP
- Stoll, Toni Western State NP
- Collins, Micayla New Mexico JC NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 BERNARD, CHRIS Chula Vista OTC 16.67m 54' 8.25"
2 DORIS, TROY Chula Vista OTC 16.22m 53' 2.75"
3 Pullen, Clive Arkansas 16.01m 52' 6.5"
4 Covington, Kasen Washington 15.44m 50' 8.0"
5 Lavong, Carlton Adams State 15.37m 50' 5.25"
6 Field, Devin Kansas State 14.98m 49' 1.75"
7 Higgs, Raymond Arkansas 14.93m 48' 11.75"
8 Zabala, Fabian University Cuidad Juarez 14.77m 48' 5.5"
9 Bardwell, Julian Washington 14.54m 47' 8.5"
10 Awounou, Lois Western State 14.47m 47' 5.75"
11 Edwards, Derreck Texas Tech 14.36m 47' 1.5"
12 Carey, Trae Arkansas 14.10m 46' 3.25"
- Gill, Cameron Western State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Brooks, Tia Chula Vista OTC 17.88m 58' 8.0"
2 Uke, Claire Rice 16.57m 54' 4.5"
3 Winters, Dani Kansas State 15.82m 51' 11.0"
4 Carson, Hannah Texas Tech 14.94m 49' 0.25"
5 Simmons, Kerri Nevada 14.49m 47' 6.5"
6 Kruger, Katie Adams State 13.99m 45' 10.75"
7 Grange, Gleneve New Mexico JC 13.66m 44' 9.75"
8 Scheetz, Heather Adams State 13.42m 44' 0.5"
9 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 13.34m 43' 9.25"
10 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico Highlands 12.39m 40' 7.75"
11 Nelson, Casey West Texas A&M 12.19m 40' 0.0"
12 Pool, J'Cee Texas Tech 12.08m 39' 7.75"
13 Meade, Zoe New Mexico St. 12.05m 39' 6.5"
14 Long, Adrienne Texas Tech 12.04m 39' 6.0"
15 Ecsedy, Alexandra New Mexico St. 11.98m 39' 3.75"
16 Canegan, Serena Adams State 11.32m 37' 1.75"
17 Winebark, Alexandra New Mexico St. 9.87m 32' 4.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Crouser, Ryan Texas 21.23m 69' 8.0"
2 Weldon, Kole Texas Tech 20.11m 65' 11.75"
3 WERSKEY, ERIC Chula Vista OTC 20.01m 65' 7.75"
4 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 18.55m 60' 10.5"
5 Spence, Will Texas 18.40m 60' 4.5"
6 Garcia, Jorge Texas Tech 18.28m 59' 11.75"
7 Hershberger, Ryan Kansas State 17.81m 58' 5.25"
8 Randall , Devin Arkansas 17.67m 57' 11.75"
9 Baxter, Zach Adams State 16.54m 54' 3.25"
10 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 16.16m 53' 0.25"
11 Millar, Jonathan Adams State 15.54m 51' 0.0"
12 Gooch, Kyle Texas Tech 15.50m 50' 10.25"
13 Jakobsson, Blake Texas 14.84m 48' 8.25"
14 Harris, Clint Texas 14.50m 47' 7.0"
15 Sanders, Brady West Texas A&M 14.25m 46' 9.0"
16 Franks, Nathanael Arkansas 12.79m 41' 11.5"
17 Ellis, Michael New Mexico 12.03m 39' 5.75"
18 Austell, Lane Arkansas 11.19m 36' 8.5"
- McPhee, Stephen University of Alberta NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Savatovic, Sara Kansas State 19.67m 64' 6.5"
2 Simmons, Kerri Nevada 18.48m 60' 7.75"
3 Winters, Dani Kansas State 18.32m 60' 1.25"
4 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera University of Alberta 16.65m 54' 7.5"
5 Hoelsken, Mikaela Adams State 15.64m 51' 3.75"
6 Hayes, Lindsay New Mexico Highlands 15.60m 51' 2.25"
7 Yoast, Lindsey Western State 15.55m 51' 0.25"
8 Nelson, Casey West Texas A&M 15.40m 50' 6.25"
9 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico Highlands 15.00m 49' 2.5"
10 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou New Mexico St. 14.90m 48' 10.75"
11 Darden, Morgan Adams State 14.20m 46' 7.25"
12 Kruger, Katie Adams State 13.98m 45' 10.5"
13 Ecsedy, Alexandra New Mexico St. 11.14m 36' 6.75"
14 Winebark, Alexandra New Mexico St. 10.70m 35' 1.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Weldon, Kole Texas Tech 19.68m 64' 7.0"
2 Roe, Alex Kansas State 18.01m 59' 1.25"
3 Jakobsson, Blake Texas 17.78m 58' 4.0"
4 Harris, Clint Texas 17.51m 57' 5.5"
5 Spence, Will Texas 17.45m 57' 3.0"
6 Lavong, Wesley Adams State 17.45m 57' 3.0"
7 Hochanadel, Joe Adams State 17.11m 56' 1.75"
8 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 16.80m 55' 1.5"
9 Bartlett, Tate West Texas A&M 15.57m 51' 1.0"
10 Lantelme, Casey West Texas A&M 14.69m 48' 2.5"
11 Magnuson, Ryan Western State 13.46m 44' 2.0"