GVSU Tune Up
Date: Fri, Feb 21, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
5000 Meters 5000 Meters
60 Hurdles 60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 4 x 400 Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put Shot Put
Weight Throw Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley St. 7.66
2 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley St. 7.71
3 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley St. 7.78
4 Dudley, Alexandria Unattached GV 7.79
5 Terry, Dejanae Central Michigan 7.81
6 Edwards, Chantel Central Michigan 7.82
7 Scott, Carly Grand Valley St. 7.87
8 Davis, D'mya Grand Valley St. 7.93
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley St. 7.70
2 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley St. 7.73
3 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley St. 7.78
4 Dudley, Alexandria Unattached GV 7.82
4 Scott, Carly Grand Valley St. 7.82
6 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley St. 7.83
7 Terry, Dejanae Central Michigan 7.86
8 Davis, D'mya Grand Valley St. 7.87
9 Edwards, Chantel Central Michigan 7.91
10 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 7.94
11 Frank, Jazmine St. Francis (Ill.) 7.98
12 Busscher, Julie Calvin 8.07
13 Holt, Cleo Valparaiso 8.09
14 Shelton, Olivia Central Michigan 8.15
15 Williamson, Carly Grand Valley St. 8.22
16 Dinneen, Brianna Unattached GV 8.24
17 Kozlowski, Alessandra Grand Valley St. 8.28
18 Witas, Katie St. Francis (Ill.) 8.38
19 Burton, Roya Unattached GV 8.40
20 Bennett, Stephanie Calvin 8.43
21 White, Catherine Hope 8.50
22 Schultz, Seirra Hope 8.54
23 Strange, Maisley Valparaiso 8.57
24 Bigbie, Kimmy Calumet-St. Joseph 8.57
25 Thomas, Reinie Hope 8.59
26 Kelley, Allison Calvin 8.68
27 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 8.69
28 Mende, Heather Valparaiso 8.69
29 Vargas, Brittany Robert Morris (Ill.) 8.76
30 King, Nicole Ferris State 8.83
31 Karaptian, Ariana Hope 8.99
32 Wiesemann, Julia Calumet-St. Joseph 9.15
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Harris, Adam Guyana 6.55
2 Wilson, Michael Grenada 6.86
3 parnell, xavier Unattached 6.95
4 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.96
5 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley St. 6.99
6 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley St. 7.01
7 Marois, Boone Hope 7.11
8 Reed, Devin Macomb CC 7.15
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Harris, Adam Guyana 6.57
2 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.89
3 Wilson, Michael Grenada 6.93
4 parnell, xavier Unattached 6.95
5 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley St. 7.00
6 Reed, Devin Macomb CC 7.06
7 Mitchell, Curtis Central Michigan 7.10
8 Marois, Boone Hope 7.10
9 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley St. 7.12
10 Agurs, Antonio Unattached 7.15
11 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley St. 7.16
12 Stancato, John St. Xavier 7.16
13 Peacock, Malik Central Michigan 7.17
14 Ingraham, Dontae Ferris State 7.17
15 Hall, Nivontae Macomb CC 7.18
16 Parsons, Brad Central Michigan 7.20
17 Noeker, Cory Unattached 7.22
18 Wright, Dantrell St. Francis (Ill.) 7.22
19 Franze, Anthony Valparaiso 7.25
20 Jones, Gary Central Michigan 7.25
21 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 7.26
22 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley St. 7.33
23 Vasile, Alex Valparaiso 7.34
24 Ball, Michael Unattached 7.39
25 Goliday, Dion Hope 7.40
26 Roberts, Jayme Unattached 7.40
27 Shea, Ryan Valparaiso 7.41
28 Brewster, Ryan Illinois Track Club 7.43
29 Sonoiki, Oluwayemisi Unattached 7.43
30 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 7.44
31 Norman, Malik St. Francis (Ill.) 7.44
32 Washington, Luke Hope 7.46
33 Carow, Josh Valparaiso 7.46
34 Butts, Andrew Valparaiso 7.46
35 Holman, Steven Valparaiso 7.47
36 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 7.50
37 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 7.53
38 Walt, Thomas Calvin 7.60
39 Medina, Richard Hope 7.89
40 Vanden Berg, Steven Calvin 7.92
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 21.38
2 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley St. 22.31
3 Hunter, Martin Illinois-Chicago 22.33
4 Parsons, Brad Central Michigan 22.35
5 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley St. 22.41
6 parnell, xavier Unattached 22.48
7 Stancato, John St. Xavier 22.52
8 Solorio, Eddie St. Francis (Ill.) 22.54
9 Reed, Devin Macomb CC 22.66
10 Blackmon, Ryan Illinois-Chicago 22.70
11 Carter, Deion Robert Morris (Ill.) 22.72
12 Wright, Dantrell St. Francis (Ill.) 22.75
13 Franze, Anthony Valparaiso 22.83
14 Jones, Gary Central Michigan 22.88
15 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Valley 23.00
16 Marois, Boone Hope 23.04
17 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley St. 23.11
18 Noeker, Cory Unattached 23.14
19 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley St. 23.15
20 Agurs, Antonio Unattached 23.19
21 Blue, Alec Unattached GV 23.24
22 Hall, Nivontae Macomb CC 23.31
23 Roberts, Jayme Unattached 23.42
24 Carow, Josh Valparaiso 23.46
25 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 23.63
26 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 23.73
27 Vasile, Alex Valparaiso 23.74
28 Shanks, Brendon Calumet-St. Joseph 23.78
29 Goliday, Dion Hope 23.82
30 Sonoiki, Oluwayemisi Unattached 23.86
31 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 23.96
32 Whitman, Ross Hope 23.96
33 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 24.11
34 Norman, Malik St. Francis (Ill.) 24.13
35 Shea, Ryan Valparaiso 24.16
36 Holman, Steven Valparaiso 24.17
37 Flint, Zack St. Francis (Ill.) 24.20
38 Kanevsky, Ben Illinois Track Club 24.28
39 Delcambre, Mickey Valparaiso 24.43
40 Johnson, Matthew Hope 24.46
41 Pinnow, Mark Valparaiso 24.91
42 Priestly, Trenton Ferris State 25.22
43 Fox, Taylor Calumet-St. Joseph 25.23
44 Stewart, Matt Calumet-St. Joseph 25.51
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Alejandro, Eric Unattached 47.56
2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley St. 48.04
3 Etgen, Cortland Unattached 48.55
4 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley St. 48.60
5 Scott, Parker Central Michigan 48.87
6 Vasquez, Malik Central Michigan 48.91
7 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley St. 49.16
8 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Valley 49.28
9 Burnett, TJ Grand Valley St. 49.28
10 Mitchell, Curtis Central Michigan 49.53
11 Solorio, Eddie St. Francis (Ill.) 49.57
12 Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Michigan 49.75
13 Blue, Alec Unattached GV 49.96
14 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley St. 50.26
15 Butts, Andrew Valparaiso 50.86
16 Brooks, Chad Valparaiso 51.00
17 Carter, Deion Robert Morris (Ill.) 51.05
18 Hatchett, Antwon Valparaiso 51.06
19 DeGroot, Blake Calvin 51.31
20 Crum, Tyler Valparaiso 51.59
21 Slenk, Kurtis Valparaiso 51.67
22 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 51.71
23 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 51.96
24 Kanevsky, Ben Illinois Track Club 52.73
25 Flint, Zack St. Francis (Ill.) 52.90
26 Sow, Alpha Lansing CC 53.12
27 Delcambre, Mickey Valparaiso 53.76
28 Johnson, Matthew Hope 53.93
29 Upshur, Evan Lansing CC 54.14
30 Medina, Richard Hope 54.39
31 Reives, Steve Unattached GV 55.14
32 Priestly, Trenton Ferris State 56.09
33 Griffith, Justus Lansing CC 56.25
34 Ringler, Justin Unattached 56.78
35 Manyek, Thomas Calumet-St. Joseph 1:07.72
- Krakowski, Matt St. Xavier DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chester, Jordan Grand Valley St. 4:56.43
2 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 4:56.76
3 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley St. 4:59.51
4 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 5:02.38
5 Rodts, Madie Grand Valley St. 5:03.60
6 Bendewald, Rachel Unattached GV 5:07.17
7 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 5:07.45
8 Kelto, Abbey Central Michigan 5:07.91
9 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley St. 5:09.15
10 Weiler, Katie Central Michigan 5:09.22
11 Work, Alison Unattached GV 5:10.02
12 Suttman, Erin St. Francis (Ill.) 5:10.62
13 Best, Jordan Ferris State 5:11.50
14 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached GV 5:11.67
15 Humphrey, Samantha Ferris State 5:14.22
16 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 5:14.31
17 Preston, Emma Illinois-Chicago 5:19.41
18 Taylor, Sara Detroit 5:20.05
19 McGahan, Paige Calvin 5:21.61
20 Hamilton, Ashley Ferris State 5:23.48
21 Folkema, Rebekah Calvin 5:23.71
22 Butler, Olivia Calvin 5:24.55
23 Maylee, Katelyn Central Michigan 5:24.95
24 Brink, Lauren Calvin 5:30.23
25 Curley-Poppe, Ciara Detroit 5:32.59
26 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 5:43.57
27 Abendroth, Alyssa Lansing CC 5:44.06
28 Zens, Lauren Macomb CC 5:45.45
29 Vernmuelen, Anneri Calvin 5:49.07
30 wojt, lacey Unattached 5:49.74
31 Sauber, Jessica Macomb CC 5:59.66
32 Rheinlander, Lillia Macomb CC 6:04.53
33 Sanchez, Joanna Robert Morris (Ill.) 6:18.64
- Ehrhardt, Tess Illinois-Chicago DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lievense, Ethan Central Michigan 4:13.01
2 Rogers, James Hope 4:13.60
3 Huff, Nathan Central Michigan 4:17.28
4 Lee, Anderson Central Michigan 4:17.49
5 VandeBunte, David Calvin 4:17.86
6 Karkalis, Angelos Illinois-Chicago 4:18.47
7 Santillo, Joey St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.02
8 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 4:19.97
9 Hauser, Kyle Illinois-Chicago 4:21.59
10 Ball, Chandler Unattached GV 4:22.22
11 Munafo, David Unattached 4:22.46
12 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Valley 4:22.63
13 Haagsma, Steven Calvin 4:23.24
14 Karkalis, Photis Illinois-Chicago 4:23.74
15 Deja, Matthew Playmakers 4:23.86
16 Bahret, Danny St. Francis (Ill.) 4:24.12
17 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 4:24.78
18 Wynsma, Ben Central Michigan 4:24.91
19 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 4:24.95
20 Montalvo, Omero St. Francis (Ill.) 4:25.40
21 Rutherford, Zach Grand Valley St. 4:25.79
22 Carolin, Joshua Detroit 4:26.32
23 Tubergen, Stephen Calvin 4:26.33
24 Van Haitsma, Nathan Calvin 4:26.34
25 Woznick, Andrew Calvin 4:27.15
26 Hewett, Alec Central Michigan 4:28.21
27 Kerk, Sam Calvin 4:28.55
28 Voisin, Casey Central Michigan 4:28.77
29 Fitzgerald, Jake St. Francis (Ill.) 4:29.01
30 Cushman, Brandon Ferris State 4:29.04
31 Cordova, Alex St. Francis (Ill.) 4:32.05
32 Vermilye, Tony Lansing CC 4:33.88
33 Pippel, Justin Unattached GV 4:34.10
34 Silversmith, David Ferris State 4:34.27
35 Young, Tim Lansing CC 4:34.49
36 Spitzer, Philip Calvin 4:35.68
37 Beckman, Brandon Lansing CC 4:36.26
38 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 4:37.06
39 McKee, Nick Calvin 4:37.96
40 Koon, Chris Saginaw Valley 4:37.98
41 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:37.98
42 Morrison, Julian Hope 4:38.62
43 Ficht, Skyler St. Francis (Ill.) 4:39.02
44 Walters, Dan Valparaiso 4:39.58
45 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 4:41.11
46 Affholter, William Unattached 4:41.64
47 Holmes, Trevor Lansing CC 4:44.32
48 Helmes, Alik Lansing CC 4:45.25
49 Potat, Jeff Calumet-St. Joseph 4:50.54
50 Molenaar, Alek Hope 5:07.11
51 Deisch, Jarret Lansing CC 5:15.82
52 Jackson, Leonard Unattached 5:18.92
- Ghena, Nate Central Michigan DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Graney, Betsy Brooks/Gazelle Sports Eli 9:35.16
2 Thurston, Alycia Unattached GV 10:06.09
3 Halford, Hilary St. Francis (Ill.) 10:17.04
4 DeLuca, Meridith St. Francis (Ill.) 10:31.61
5 Ardinger, Kate Calvin 10:35.64
6 Penning, Kimby Calvin 10:37.19
7 Hoy, Kaitlin St. Francis (Ill.) 10:39.03
8 Cullip, Sarah Unattached GV 10:46.87
9 LeSage, Kristie Unattached 10:47.92
10 Haubert, Kelly Unattached GV 10:50.50
11 Brink, Kristen Calvin 11:09.40
12 Joosse, Emily Hope 11:13.23
13 Schultz, Hayley Hope 11:23.90
14 Eger, Victoria Detroit 11:41.05
15 Labioda, Gabby Lansing CC 11:56.59
16 Kusmierz, Hannah Lansing CC 12:05.13
17 Carmignani, Eileen Valparaiso 12:06.20
18 Johnson, Madeline Lansing CC 12:28.11
19 Webber, Celeste Lansing CC 12:28.29
20 Sturgeon, Lauren Valparaiso 12:56.96
21 Nelson, Grace Valparaiso 13:24.27
- Johnson, Samantha Ferris State DNF
- Prieskorn, Brooke Grand Valley St. DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Blaszczyk, Mike St. Francis (Ill.) 8:30.80
2 May, Chris Unattached GV 8:32.11
3 Reyes, Dylan St. Francis (Ill.) 8:35.02
4 Matusiak, Michael Unattached GV 8:35.50
5 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 8:35.91
6 Gunnink, Gabe Calvin 8:38.64
7 Pastars, Janis St. Xavier 8:39.72
8 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 8:42.67
9 Steible, Josh Unattached GV 8:46.50
10 King, Bill Ferris State 8:48.08
11 Copi, Lucas Ferris State 8:48.92
12 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 8:49.66
13 Kern, Adam Very Nice TC 8:50.45
14 Leahy, Ryan Detroit 8:51.50
15 Nelkie, Martin Detroit 8:52.78
16 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 8:54.15
17 Greve, Matt Unattached GV 8:54.82
18 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 8:56.61
19 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 8:58.23
20 Sharnas, Trevor Unattached GV 8:59.17
21 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 9:01.98
22 Brinks, Tyler Hope 9:02.62
23 Holman, George Detroit 9:04.14
24 Niendorf, John St. Francis (Ill.) 9:06.43
25 Wilder, Stephen St. Francis (Ill.) 9:06.75
26 Otte, Andre Calvin 9:07.10
27 Ivins, Brandon St. Francis (Ill.) 9:10.59
28 Klebenow, Billy St. Francis (Ill.) 9:11.16
29 Oram, Matt Calvin 9:11.99
30 Lopez, Hector Calumet-St. Joseph 9:14.06
31 Habura, Bret Calvin 9:18.08
32 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 9:18.18
33 Morrison, Julian Hope 9:20.03
34 Alla, Ylli Detroit 9:24.28
35 Schultz, Conrad Unattached GV 9:24.99
36 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 9:26.79
37 VanWormer, Kyler Lansing CC 9:27.10
38 Aukerman, Nicholas Calvin 9:27.73
39 Johnston, Alexander Calvin 9:31.14
40 Worthington, John Macomb CC 9:31.34
41 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 9:36.42
42 Warke, Collin Valparaiso 9:37.04
43 Swartz, Mason Calvin 9:37.30
44 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 9:39.12
45 Gafkjen, Nathan Valparaiso 9:46.44
46 Ferris, Nick Lansing CC 9:46.51
47 Santillo, Chirs St. Francis (Ill.) 9:47.14
48 Baublitz, Kaleb Lansing CC 9:49.41
49 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 9:51.85
50 Trieweiler, Greg Lansing CC 9:54.60
51 Smith, Scott Macomb CC 9:58.17
52 Digrindakis, Zach Valparaiso 10:00.72
53 Davis, Isayha Lansing CC 10:02.34
54 Rios, Austin Lansing CC 10:03.82
55 Flores , Miguel Calumet-St. Joseph 10:09.38
56 Rivera, Felipe Calumet-St. Joseph 10:43.98
- Bladecki, Alex Ferris State DNF
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Routledge, Casey Grand Valley St. 15:04.62
2 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley St. 15:09.88
3 List, Mark Grand Valley St. 15:14.33
4 Marrah, Joe Lansing CC 15:17.02
5 DeKalita, Silas Unattached 15:25.84
6 Zank, Benjamin Hope 15:27.27
7 Wernet, Jacob Unattached 15:30.14
8 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley St. 15:32.69
9 Ostergren, Trace Valparaiso 15:36.26
10 Creagh, Colin Unattached 15:46.99
11 Draving, Austin Oakland 15:48.88
12 Pederson, Samuel Hope 15:53.01
13 Gingrich, Jonathan Calvin 15:54.92
14 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 15:56.27
15 Dannenbring, Samuel Unattached 15:56.68
16 Beemer, Joseph Hope 15:58.52
17 Bowman, Andrew Unattached 16:01.67
18 Worthington, John Macomb CC 16:04.40
19 West, Alexander Oakland 16:09.38
20 Fujioka, Nathan Unattached 16:11.06
21 Hardin, Kevin St. Francis (Ill.) 16:11.16
22 Rolain, Matthew Hope 16:17.70
23 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 16:17.71
24 Kean, Thomas Lansing CC 16:20.44
25 Howard, Trevor St. Francis (Ill.) 16:21.29
26 Webber, Grant Lansing CC 16:23.22
27 Merchant, Stephen Lansing CC 16:23.88
28 Hohlman, Robert Calvin 16:27.23
29 Hanlon, Kevin St. Francis (Ill.) 16:31.99
30 Kuck, Andrew Unattached 16:33.84
31 Gantt, Chris Lansing CC 16:34.47
32 Potts, Landon Calvin 16:43.78
33 Lewis, Timothy Hope 16:49.06
34 Gonzalez, Erik Hope 16:50.72
35 Smith, Scott Macomb CC 16:50.74
36 Przybyla, Matthew Valparaiso 16:54.10
37 Hughes, Matthew Hope 17:01.46
38 Emineth, Norman Lansing CC 17:03.92
39 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 17:07.59
40 Morehead, Marshall Calvin 17:28.80
41 Fujioka '06, Jeffrey Unattached 17:41.94
42 Lazar, Jacob Hope 18:22.47
43 Esders, Steven Lansing CC 18:46.23
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Grand Valley St. A 3:50.95
2 Saginaw Valley A 3:52.27
3 Ferris State A 4:04.22
4 Hope A 4:09.25
5 St. Francis (Ill.) A 4:10.18
6 Ferris State B 4:14.15
7 St. Francis (Ill.) B 4:17.57
8 Lansing CC A 4:29.30
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Valparaiso A 3:25.29
2 Grand Valley St. A 3:26.17
3 Valparaiso B 3:26.33
4 St. Francis (Ill.) A 3:30.53
5 Ferris State A 3:32.27
6 Hope A 3:32.76
7 Hope B 3:37.59
8 Lansing CC A 3:38.16
9 Calumet-St. Joseph A 3:38.31
10 Lansing CC B 3:41.60
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 1.65m 5' 5.0"
2 Taylor, Jazmin Valparaiso 1.65m 5' 5.0"
3 Cieslinski, Catherine Grand Valley St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
4 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley St. 1.60m 5' 3.0"
5 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Valley 1.55m 5' 1.0"
7 Wayco, Riley Grand Valley St. 1.55m 5' 1.0"
8 Mwale, Sharon Illinois-Chicago 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Boelt, Carrie Calumet-St. Joseph 1.50m 4' 11.0"
8 Severt, Jordyn Hope 1.50m 4' 11.0"
11 Pasek, Jackie St. Francis (Ill.) 1.40m 4' 7.0"
11 Nurenberg, Erica Hope 1.40m 4' 7.0"
11 McCarus, Aurelie Hope 1.40m 4' 7.0"
14 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 1.40m 4' 7.0"
15 Olk, Grace Hope 1.30m 4' 3.25"
- Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley St. NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley St. 4.25m 13' 11.25"
2 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
3 Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley St. 3.70m 12' 1.5"
4 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley St. 3.70m 12' 1.5"
5 Conter, Micaela Central Michigan 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley St. 3.55m 11' 7.75"
5 Morrissey, Kelly Central Michigan 3.55m 11' 7.75"
8 Peters, Sarah Valparaiso 3.55m 11' 7.75"
9 Fusee, Monica Unattached GV 3.55m 11' 7.75"
9 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley St. 3.55m 11' 7.75"
11 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley St. 3.55m 11' 7.75"
12 Klaus, Anna Grand Valley St. 3.40m 11' 1.75"
13 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley St. 3.40m 11' 1.75"
14 Roderick, Kennedy Grand Valley St. 2.95m 9' 8.0"
15 Kish, Kaylee Hope 2.80m 9' 2.25"
16 Heisey, Ashley Valparaiso 2.80m 9' 2.25"
17 Gammon, Catie Hope 2.50m 8' 2.5"
- Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley St. NP
- Roberts, Jamie Unattached GV NP
- Holder, Mikayla Hope NP
- Stanley, Amelia Hope NP
- Bice, Whitney Grand Valley St. NP
- Love, Halley Central Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley St. 5.49m 18' 0.25"
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley St. 5.47m 17' 11.5"
3 Denisenko, Mariya Illinois-Chicago 5.22m 17' 1.5"
4 Edeko, Isi St. Francis (Ill.) 5.07m 16' 7.75"
5 White, Catherine Hope 4.71m 15' 5.5"
5 Van Eck, Bethany Calvin 4.71m 15' 5.5"
7 Prins, Emily Unattached GV 4.69m 15' 4.75"
8 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Valley 4.61m 15' 1.5"
9 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.60m 15' 1.25"
10 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.51m 14' 9.75"
11 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.37m 14' 4.0"
12 Van Dyke, Julia Calvin 4.33m 14' 2.5"
13 Chapman, Ann Valparaiso 4.32m 14' 2.25"
14 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 4.31m 14' 1.75"
15 Bova, Katie Unattached 4.12m 13' 6.25"
16 Smith, Emily Hope 4.08m 13' 4.75"
17 Thomas, Reinie Hope 4.04m 13' 3.25"
18 Rivera, Caitlin Hope 3.90m 12' 9.5"
19 Pearson, Jane Hope 3.89m 12' 9.25"
- Fishnick, Emma Central Michigan NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McCrary, Kellen Unattached 6.92m 22' 8.5"
2 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley St. 6.83m 22' 5.0"
3 Brock, Brent Grand Valley St. 6.71m 22' 0.25"
4 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.63m 21' 9.0"
5 Reives, Steve Unattached GV 6.60m 21' 8.0"
6 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Valley 6.34m 20' 9.75"
7 Reed, Devin Macomb CC 6.31m 20' 8.5"
8 Ogunleye, Seyi Illinois-Chicago 6.30m 20' 8.0"
9 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.29m 20' 7.75"
10 Wright, Dantrell St. Francis (Ill.) 6.17m 20' 3.0"
11 Adamik, Kevin Valparaiso 5.82m 19' 1.25"
12 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Valley 5.77m 18' 11.25"
13 DeVries, Nathan Calvin 5.75m 18' 10.5"
14 Marois, Boone Hope 5.71m 18' 9.0"
15 Miller, Brennen Valparaiso 5.63m 18' 5.75"
16 Gozdor, Christopher Oakland 5.52m 18' 1.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Valley 10.88m 35' 8.5"
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley St. 10.77m 35' 4.0"
3 Rogutich, Allison Grand Valley St. 10.58m 34' 8.5"
4 Banning, Hilary Calvin 10.44m 34' 3.0"
5 Chapman, Ann Valparaiso 10.26m 33' 8.0"
6 Pease, Nicole St. Francis (Ill.) 9.81m 32' 2.25"
7 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 9.63m 31' 7.25"
8 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 9.59m 31' 5.75"
9 Milad, Marina Hope 9.48m 31' 1.25"
- Winkelman, Karina Hope NP
- Olk, Grace Hope NP
- Pasek, Jackie St. Francis (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley St. 14.50m 47' 7.0"
2 Ogunleye, Seyi Illinois-Chicago 14.32m 46' 11.75"
3 Nesbitt, Samora Grand Valley St. 13.50m 44' 3.5"
4 Dolfin, David Hope 12.59m 41' 3.75"
5 Washington, Luke Hope 11.83m 38' 9.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis (Ill.) 15.02m 49' 3.5"
2 Leppelmeier, Becca Grand Valley St. 13.91m 45' 7.75"
3 Brown, Devene Central Michigan 13.76m 45' 1.75"
4 Avery, Dajsha Unattached GV 13.50m 44' 3.5"
5 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Valley 13.27m 43' 6.5"
6 Safforld, LaCrissa St. Francis (Ill.) 13.10m 42' 11.75"
7 Linville, Jenae Unattached GV 12.86m 42' 2.25"
8 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Valley 12.80m 42' 0.0"
9 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 12.60m 41' 4.25"
10 Martin, Brooke St. Francis (Ill.) 12.14m 39' 10.0"
11 Lauesen, Katie St. Francis (Ill.) 11.10m 36' 5.0"
12 Hill, Kaylyn Unattached GV 10.93m 35' 10.5"
13 Howdeshell, Megan Valparaiso 10.73m 35' 2.5"
14 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 10.47m 34' 4.25"
15 Mead, Stacie Calvin 9.89m 32' 5.5"
16 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 9.87m 32' 4.75"
17 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 9.68m 31' 9.25"
18 Smith, Emily Hope 9.44m 30' 11.75"
19 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 9.20m 30' 2.25"
20 Pearson, Jane Hope 9.14m 30' 0.0"
21 Zamora , Andrea Calumet-St. Joseph 8.41m 27' 7.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley St. 17.11m 56' 1.75"
2 Walderzak, Cole Central Michigan 16.34m 53' 7.5"
3 Njegovan, Ryan St. Francis (Ill.) 15.96m 52' 4.5"
4 Jipping, Eric Calvin 15.75m 51' 8.25"
5 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 14.72m 48' 3.5"
6 Monroe, Colt St. Francis (Ill.) 14.59m 47' 10.5"
6 Mitchell, Kyle St. Francis (Ill.) 14.59m 47' 10.5"
8 Holstege, Erik Calvin 12.70m 41' 8.0"
9 Bauers, Ryan St. Francis (Ill.) 12.66m 41' 6.5"
10 Dadzie, David Calvin 12.23m 40' 1.5"
11 Vidican, Matt St. Francis (Ill.) 11.84m 38' 10.25"
12 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 11.54m 37' 10.5"
13 Swabowski, Sean St. Francis (Ill.) 11.48m 37' 8.0"
14 Backart, Alex Calvin 10.43m 34' 2.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 18.47m 60' 7.25"
2 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley St. 17.89m 58' 8.5"
3 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley St. 17.45m 57' 3.0"
4 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Valley 17.26m 56' 7.5"
5 Leppelmeier, Becca Grand Valley St. 16.80m 55' 1.5"
6 Linville, Jenae Unattached GV 16.25m 53' 3.75"
7 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Michigan 16.21m 53' 2.25"
8 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Valley 16.09m 52' 9.5"
9 Avery, Dajsha Unattached GV 15.40m 50' 6.25"
10 Brown, Devene Central Michigan 14.89m 48' 10.25"
11 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis (Ill.) 14.45m 47' 5.0"
12 Long, Rachel Ferris State 14.28m 46' 10.25"
13 Howdeshell, Megan Valparaiso 14.05m 46' 1.25"
14 Hill, Kaylyn Unattached GV 13.85m 45' 5.25"
15 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 12.50m 41' 0.25"
16 Pedone, Nicole St. Francis (Ill.) 11.94m 39' 2.25"
17 Mead, Stacie Calvin 11.70m 38' 4.75"
18 Cockburn, Karissa St. Francis (Ill.) 11.56m 37' 11.25"
19 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 10.07m 33' 0.5"
20 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 9.81m 32' 2.25"
21 Groenewold, Stephanie Calvin 9.56m 31' 4.5"
22 Petersen, Rachel Valparaiso 9.25m 30' 4.25"
- Safforld, LaCrissa St. Francis (Ill.) NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Donson, Blake Grand Valley St. 19.02m 62' 5.0"
2 McCullough, Ryan Unattached 18.31m 60' 1.0"
3 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley St. 17.84m 58' 6.5"
4 Banagis, Dylan Central Michigan 17.63m 57' 10.25"
5 Rose, Alex Central Michigan 17.46m 57' 3.5"
6 Moon, Mike Grand Valley St. 17.34m 56' 10.75"
7 Meyers, Trak St. Francis (Ill.) 17.33m 56' 10.25"
8 Jimpkoski, David Ferris State 16.13m 52' 11.0"
9 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 15.63m 51' 3.5"
10 Goode, Sam Ferris State 15.08m 49' 5.75"
11 Grant, Austin Ferris State 14.27m 46' 10.0"
12 Evans, Paul Unattached 14.07m 46' 2.0"
13 Jipping, Eric Calvin 11.42m 37' 5.75"
14 Dadzie, David Calvin 11.32m 37' 1.75"
15 Bailey, Kyle St. Francis (Ill.) 11.25m 36' 11.0"
16 Backart, Alex Calvin 10.53m 34' 6.75"
- Smutz, Jacob Valparaiso NP
- Dykstra, Andrew Calvin NP