Air Force Invitational
Date: Thu, Jan 23, 2014

Events
Men's Women's
60 Meters 60 Meters
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
60 Hurdles 5000 Meters
High Jump Division 1 60 Hurdles
Pole Vault Division 1 High Jump Division 1
Long Jump Division 1 Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump Division 1
Shot Put Division 1 Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put Division 1
Heptathlon Weight Throw
- Pentathlon
Men's Scores
  Team Score
1 Colorado 139
1 Western State 138
2 Colorado St. 115
2 Metro State 91
3 Air Force 109
3 Colorado Mesa 70
4 BYU 104
4 Colorado Mines 62
5 Wyoming 38
6 Northern Colorado 22
7 Utah Valley 10
Women's Scores
  Team Score
1 Colorado St. 107.5
1 New Mexico Highlands 139
2 Colorado 89
2 CSU-Pueblo 107
3 BYU 86
3 Western State 81
4 Colorado Mesa 68
4 Wyoming 68
5 Colorado Mines 60
5 UNLV 65
6 Fresno State 58.5
6 Metro State 46
7 Adams State 6
7 Air Force 48
8 Northern Colorado 13
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 7.52
2 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 7.58
3 Dickinson, Fatima unat (Provo) 7.63
4 Gowar, Arlene BYU 7.67
5 West, Audrey Wyoming 7.68
6 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 7.68
7 Franklin, Ashley UNLV 7.69
8 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 7.69
9 Baxter, Lauren BYU 7.70
10 McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands 7.71
11 Jensen, Katherine BYU 7.82
12 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico Highlands 7.92
13 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 8.02
14 Delotch, Charmaine New Mexico Highlands 8.02
15 Whitted, Keosha New Mexico Highlands 8.14
16 Duhamel, Paris Western State 8.23
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Hinker, Rachel Northern Colorado 7.55
1 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 7.55
3 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 7.64
4 West, Audrey Wyoming 7.64
5 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 7.65
6 Dickinson, Fatima unat (Provo) 7.69
7 Franklin, Ashley UNLV 7.69
8 McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands 7.72
9 Gowar, Arlene BYU 7.74
10 Baxter, Lauren BYU 7.77
11 Jensen, Katherine BYU 7.85
12 Sanford, Amber UNLV 7.86
13 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico Highlands 7.97
13 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 7.89
14 Turner, Tanae Fresno State 7.92
15 Fellows, Chastity Fresno State 8.05
15 Delotch, Charmaine New Mexico Highlands 7.98
16 Wharton, Krystal UNLV 8.05
17 Horan, Kendall Colorado St. 8.09
17 Malone, Morgan Air Force 8.01
18 Bonilla, Kenia UNLV 8.12
19 Reed, Tiana CSU-Pueblo 8.14
21 DuBois, Jolie Wyoming 8.16
23 Shepard, Heather Air Force 8.25
24 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Mines 8.15
26 Agu, Cecily Air Force 8.28
27 Armijo, Lily Metro State 8.49
27 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Colorado 8.20
28 Damge, Emerald Western State 8.51
29 Bridgewater, Shantanique Colorado Mesa 8.53
30 Moreland, Haley Metro State 8.27
30 Warren, Ashley New Mexico Highlands 8.70
31 Hoffman, Melissa Colorado Mesa 8.76
31 Ledall, Aimee Colorado Mesa 8.27
- Pedersen, Quincey Colorado Mesa NT
- Morris, Erin UNLV NT
- Thomas, Shanna New Mexico Highlands NT
- Suarez, Brenda Western State NT
- Johnson, DaShonda New Mexico Highlands NT
- Richardson, Chloe BYU NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 24.52
2 Meggs, Monay UNLV 24.70
3 Gowar, Arlene BYU 24.79
4 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 25.16
5 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 25.26
6 Franklin, Ashley UNLV 25.55
7 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 25.76
8 Crowe, Alexis Western State 26.00
9 Kiper, KristaBelle Metro State 26.11
10 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Mines 26.42
11 Reed, Tiana CSU-Pueblo 26.44
- Delotch, Charmaine New Mexico Highlands NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 24.62
2 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mesa 24.87
3 Meggs, Monay UNLV 24.91
4 Gowar, Arlene BYU 25.08
5 Lewis, Shakira Fresno State 25.23
6 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 25.32
7 Franklin, Ashley UNLV 25.37
8 Thomas, Kereston Wyoming 25.38
9 Jensen, Katherine BYU 25.38
9 Shelton, Anderson BYU 25.64
10 Bonilla, Kenia UNLV 25.45
11 Turner, Tanae Fresno State 25.53
11 Malone, Morgan Air Force 25.78
12 Sanford, Amber UNLV 25.78
12 Anuakpado, Laura UNLV 25.59
13 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 26.00
15 Horan, Kendall Colorado St. 26.03
15 Castillo, Alva UNLV 25.81
16 Haskell, Alexandra Colorado 26.09
17 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 25.85
18 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 26.15
19 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 26.24
19 Pardner, Brianna Northern Colorado 26.00
20 Agu, Cecily Air Force 26.29
22 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 26.70
23 Meinders, Susan Northern Colorado 26.13
26 Maxwell, Jereece New Mexico Highlands 26.89
27 Dennis, Charlotte Colorado 26.94
28 Gabel, Lizzie Colorado Mines 26.57
28 Rugg, Maya CSU-Pueblo 27.01
29 Shepard, Heather Air Force 27.03
30 Culley, Rachelle Metro State 27.11
30 Smith, Marissa Colorado St. 26.70
31 Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 27.12
32 Fellows, Chastity Fresno State 26.73
33 Tapp, Ally Colorado Mesa 27.31
34 DuBois, Jolie Wyoming 26.74
34 Whitted, Keosha New Mexico Highlands 27.35
35 Ledall, Aimee Colorado Mesa 27.49
36 Hanrahan, Brittany Colorado 27.53
37 Rochester, Sheneika New Mexico Highlands 27.72
38 Damge, Emerald Western State 28.04
39 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 28.16
40 Armijo, Lily Metro State 28.25
41 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 28.32
42 Sanchez, Mariah New Mexico Highlands 28.33
42 Moreland, Haley Metro State 27.24
43 Minors-Watson, Sorelle Metro State 28.38
44 Vigil, Danielle New Mexico Highlands 28.64
45 Wuenschel, Erica CSU-Pueblo 29.76
46 Tezak, Hayley CSU-Pueblo 30.36
47 Pacheco, Kayla Colorado Mines 30.74
- Mayne, Tasha Air Force NT
- Wilson, Sara BYU NT
- Elcock, Deandra Northern Colorado NT
- Thomas, Shanna New Mexico Highlands NT
- West, Audrey Wyoming NT
- Suppes, Alexandra Colorado Mesa NT
- Lewis, Maya St. John's NT
- King, Shenika St. John's NT
- Montano, Kristen New Mexico Highlands NT
- Ashby, Apeasha Northern Colorado NT
- Gyamfi, Stefania New Mexico Highlands NT
- Harris , Lacy CSU-Pueblo NT
- Pedersen, Quincey Colorado Mesa NT
- Lovely, Rikka St. John's NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 21.48
2 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 21.86
3 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 21.88
4 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 21.99
5 Spuller, Jake Air Force 22.01
6 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 22.15
7 Ptacek, David unat (USAFA) 22.19
8 Taylor, Glen Metro State 22.34
9 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 23.00
- Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado NT
- Riggins, Jordan Colorado Mesa NT
- Hoch, Garrett Colorado Mines NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Clarke, Jonathan Metro State 21.70
2 Gifford, Shaw Colorado 21.72
3 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 21.73
4 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 21.98
5 Grady, Isaiah Northern Colorado 22.06
6 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 22.10
7 Spuller, Jake Air Force 22.12
8 Johnson, Zach Air Force 22.30
9 Baker, Tyler Colorado 22.43
9 Berens, Blake Colorado 22.32
10 Kemmer, Andy Northern Colorado 22.38
11 Meyer, Benjamin BYU 22.41
11 Adams, Bryce Northern Colorado 22.58
12 Roascio, Jason Wyoming 22.42
13 Losty, Garrett Colorado 22.72
14 Lanahan, Michael Colorado Mines 22.96
15 Richmond, Jeff Colorado St. 22.74
17 Young, Andre Air Force 23.26
17 Rozier, Ian Colorado Mines 22.81
19 Myers, Chandler Air Force 22.85
19 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 23.40
22 Bieber, Danny Air Force 22.97
22 Newman, Garrett Air Force 23.58
23 Shaffer, Austin Colorado Mines 23.59
24 Turner, Kyle BYU 23.63
24 Praska, Aaron Wyoming 23.05
26 Edwards, Jacob Wyoming 23.65
27 Goodman, Dillon BYU 23.27
27 Payan, Pablo Western State 23.83
28 Browning, Andy Colorado Mesa 23.89
29 Baker, Justin Western State 23.40
29 Rogers, Ryan Wyoming 23.93
30 Albright, Glen Northern Colorado 24.02
31 Markley, Dante Western State 24.16
31 Jones, Keegan Air Force 23.47
32 Findley, McCady Colorado Mesa 24.26
33 Leachman, Marc Colorado Mines 24.58
35 Jameson, Kyle Air Force 23.63
Sistrunk, Brandon Colorado Mesa 22.62
- English, Jeremy Northern Colorado NT
- Grimes, Dee Air Force NT
Montoya, Alex Metro State 23.59
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 55.40
2 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 55.70
3 Meggs, Monay UNLV 55.73
4 Johnson, Kyra Fresno State 56.25
5 Johnson, Dezirae Fresno State 57.77
6 Pearson, Emily unat (Boulder) 58.68
7 Zeman, McKenzie Colorado Mines 59.33
8 Kiper, KristaBelle Metro State 59.97
9 Riley, Sydni CSU-Pueblo 1:00.12
10 Weber, Katie Western State 1:00.20
- Haskell, Alexandra Colorado NT
- Podvin, Justine Western State NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 55.31
2 Meggs, Monay UNLV 56.41
3 Johnson, Kyra Fresno State 56.57
4 Haskell, Alexandra Colorado 56.77
5 Johnson, Dezirae Fresno State 56.90
6 Mattson, Lindsy Colorado 57.04
7 Hansen, Allysa BYU 57.65
8 Packham, Kaylee BYU 57.66
9 Gardner, Taylor Wyoming 57.77
10 Lark, Amanda Colorado St. 57.79
11 Kirby, Erin Wyoming 57.91
12 Brogan, McKenzie Wyoming 58.04
13 Simpson, Abby Colorado St. 58.12
15 Meinders, Susan Northern Colorado 58.26
15 Shields, Angela BYU 58.15
15 Castillo, Alva UNLV 58.26
17 Alston, Naomi Air Force 58.29
18 Anuakpado, Laura UNLV 58.72
19 Witt, Mariah Colorado St. 58.73
20 Tuder, Stefanie Colorado St. 59.06
22 Clough, Sarah Colorado St. 59.14
23 Sweeney, Bridget Colorado 59.07
23 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 59.46
24 Alexander, Danielle Wyoming 59.61
26 Gurnell, Kassie Air Force 1:00.02
27 Omawahleh, Njeri Fresno State 1:00.18
28 Pardner, Brianna Northern Colorado 1:00.01
28 Hanrahan, Brittany Colorado 1:00.31
29 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 1:00.82
30 Tapp, Ally Colorado Mesa 1:01.02
32 Smith, Marissa Colorado St. 1:01.69
35 Delotch, Charmaine New Mexico Highlands 1:03.74
35 Dennis, Charlotte Colorado 1:01.35
36 Kaszuba, Dominika Western State 1:03.95
37 Suppes, Alexandra Colorado Mesa 1:04.44
38 Crowe, Alexis Western State 1:02.93
38 Vigil, Danielle New Mexico Highlands 1:05.00
39 Minors-Watson, Sorelle Metro State 1:05.15
40 Reynolds, Monica Colorado Mesa 1:06.98
40 Maxwell, Jereece New Mexico Highlands 1:03.05
41 Sanchez, Mariah New Mexico Highlands 1:07.34
42 Hoffman, Melissa Colorado Mesa 1:08.42
- Presley, Shayna St. John's NT
- Culley, Rachelle Metro State NT
- Roman, Rocio Colorado Mesa NT
- Montano, Kristen New Mexico Highlands NT
- Mooney, Claire St. John's NT
- Mayne, Tasha Air Force NT
- Steege, Jordanne Colorado Mesa NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Carter, Chris unat (Provo) 48.86
2 Harper, Mario BYU 48.90
3 Smith, Korey BYU 48.98
4 Hill, Philip Metro State 49.08
5 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Mines 49.19
6 Butler, Robin Western State 49.25
7 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 49.31
8 Ptacek, David unat (USAFA) 49.39
9 Wasinger, Robert Colorado St. 49.44
10 Medina, Jordan Northern Colorado 49.47
11 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 49.56
12 Shaffer, Austin Colorado Mines 50.00
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Wasinger, Robert Colorado St. 48.78
2 Medina, Jordan Northern Colorado 49.11
3 Carter, Chris unat (Provo) 49.14
4 Harper, Mario BYU 49.28
4 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 49.17
5 Mars, Jaylyn Colorado 49.46
6 Smith, Korey BYU 49.56
7 Hill, Philip Metro State 49.65
8 Hoch, Garrett Colorado Mines 49.88
9 Kemmer, Andy Northern Colorado 50.05
10 Baker, Tyler Colorado 49.71
11 Lynass, Sam Colorado St. 50.25
12 Stine, Brennan Northern Colorado 50.21
12 Browning, Zach Colorado St. 50.00
15 Skudneski, Travlor Colorado St. 50.27
17 Adams, Bryce Northern Colorado 50.51
17 Drotar, Matt Colorado Mines 50.35
18 Loken, Lance Wyoming 50.35
18 Nielsen, Josh Air Force 50.66
19 Bieber, Danny Air Force 50.35
20 Lanahan, Michael Colorado Mines 51.24
20 Losty, Garrett Colorado 50.35
21 Szczepinski, Krzysztof Western State 51.34
22 Jameson, Kyle Air Force 51.35
23 Boucher, Ryan Metro State 51.52
25 Mitsch, Austin Colorado 51.88
25 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 50.93
26 Rhea, Kendrick Colorado Mines 51.95
26 Montoya, Alex Metro State 51.95
28 Young, Andre Air Force 51.96
29 Jones, Keegan Air Force 51.97
30 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 52.11
30 Rozier, Ian Colorado Mines 51.52
31 Latu, Siotame Air Force 52.14
32 Rogers, Ryan Wyoming 52.31
33 Sandoval, Zeke Colorado Mesa 52.53
34 English, Jeremy Northern Colorado 52.68
35 Newman, Garrett Air Force 53.07
36 Vonderus, Jake Colorado Mesa 53.22
37 Albright, Glen Northern Colorado 53.62
38 Browning, Andy Colorado Mesa 54.53
39 Markley, Dante Western State 55.13
Deffbaugh, Kordell Colorado St. 49.60
- Abubaker, Gamal Qatar NT
- Salmeen, Hassan Qatar NT
- Mielke, Josh Northern Colorado NT
- Cole, Josh Western State NT
- McCool, Jordan Air Force NT
- Lawrence, Brandon Western State NT
- Grimes, Dee Air Force NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lagat, Violah adidas 2:09.56
2 Tremblay, Liz unat (Boulder) 2:13.68
3 Wollert, Candace Wyoming 2:16.39
4 DeSouchet, Jenny Colorado 2:17.20
5 Chitwood, Mandy UNLV 2:17.96
6 Meade, Cassidy Wyoming 2:18.24
7 Waller, Ruth High Altitude RT 2:18.46
8 Menlove, Danielle BYU 2:19.03
9 Affeld, Laura UNLV 2:19.15
10 Bates, Heather Colorado 2:20.48
11 Menzies, Miranda UNLV 2:21.45
12 Ambler, Cathryn Colorado Mesa 2:22.67
13 Bush, Josephine Colorado St. 2:24.11
14 Mathes, Jordan CSU-Pueblo 2:24.40
15 Rintala, Olivia Colorado 2:25.01
16 Quintana, Jayme New Mexico Highlands 2:25.53
17 Hughes, Bailey CSU-Pueblo 2:25.91
18 Hurst, Natalie Wyoming 2:26.10
19 Chavez, Judith Metro State 2:27.63
20 Lipski, Lauren Colorado Mesa 2:30.11
21 Fagnant, Morgan Air Force 2:30.16
22 Edwall, Josefin Western State 2:30.25
23 Fuller, Marcy BYU 2:32.24
24 Roman, Rocio Colorado Mesa 2:34.56
25 Lopez, Taylor Northern Colorado 2:34.96
26 Seitz, Jordan Metro State 2:36.98
27 Speedlin, Sara Colorado Mesa 2:37.30
28 Villanueva, Janessa Metro State 2:37.96
29 Bond, Taylor CSU-Pueblo 2:41.92
- Vanpelt, Michelle St. John's NT
- Perrier, Tiffany St. John's NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Dey, Dey adidas/BRC 1:51.58
2 Perkins, Zach Air Force 1:52.41
3 Hurysz, Jake Colorado 1:52.46
4 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 1:52.63
5 Winter, Connor Colorado 1:52.67
6 Corona, Patrick Air Force 1:52.81
7 Saarel, Ben Colorado 1:52.86
8 Theroux, Blake Colorado 1:53.40
9 Niksic, Shane Colorado Mesa 1:53.51
10 Caldwell, Matt Air Force 1:54.37
11 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Mines 1:54.46
12 Caswell, Grant Air Force 1:55.36
13 Balsiger, Alex Colorado St. 1:56.83
14 Goodman, Andrew Colorado St. 1:57.41
15 Langdon, Riley Colorado St. 1:59.17
16 Mallory, Anthony Amer Dist Proj 1:59.53
17 Shoaf, Stone Air Force 2:00.13
18 Burns, Kodi Colorado Mines 2:00.77
19 McLain, Mack adidas/BRC 2:01.30
20 Garst, Grant Air Force 2:01.39
21 Lappe, Keegan Northern Colorado 2:02.09
23 Sablan, Jimmy Northern Colorado 2:03.92
- Willett, Robert Amer Dist Proj NT
- Van Degaer, Wout Amer Dist Proj NT
- Sang, Edwin All-Army NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 8.09
2 Mann, Jenna Wyoming 8.47
3 Morris, Erin UNLV 8.51
4 Monteverde, Alyssa BYU 8.59
5 Dickinson, Fatima unat (Provo) 8.61
6 Laws, Nicole BYU 8.83
7 Pajak, Gabby Colorado St. 8.85
8 Monteverde, Anginae BYU 8.91
9 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 9.02
10 Wilson, Sara BYU 9.21
11 Burney, Veronica CSU-Pueblo 9.33
12 Tuck, Andrea CSU-Pueblo 9.38
13 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Mines 9.49
14 Giles, Amanda Colorado Mines 9.90
15 Warren, Ashley New Mexico Highlands 10.22
16 Reynolds, Monica Colorado Mesa 10.41
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 8.15
2 Monteverde, Alyssa BYU 8.48
3 Mann, Jenna Wyoming 8.54
4 Morris, Erin UNLV 8.60
5 Dickinson, Fatima unat (Provo) 8.67
6 Laws, Nicole BYU 8.73
7 Pajak, Gabby Colorado St. 8.86
8 Wilson, Sara BYU 8.96
9 Monteverde, Anginae BYU 9.02
10 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 9.02
11 Mills, Taylar UNLV 9.17
12 Hardy, Jordan UNLV 9.19
12 Berry, Kensey BYU 9.20
13 Bowers, Erin UNLV 9.20
14 Shields, Angela BYU 9.60
15 Wilson, Elizabeth BYU 9.71
15 Allen, Alisha Northern Colorado 9.53
16 Ashby, Amoni Northern Colorado 9.24
17 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 10.16
19 Solomon, Amber Northern Colorado 10.49
20 Sanchez, Juanita New Mexico Highlands 10.64
21 Steege, Jordanne Colorado Mesa 10.73
22 Ambler, Ariel Colorado Mesa 11.91
22 Tuck, Andrea CSU-Pueblo 10.06
23 Wailes, Hadleigh Colorado Mesa 12.08
24 Warren, Ashley New Mexico Highlands 10.30
- Simmons, Brie Ann BYU NT
- Elcock, Deandra Northern Colorado NT
- Murphy, Erin BYU NT
- Hall, Katy Wyoming NT
Chacon, Alexa Air Force 9.20
- Johnson, DaShonda New Mexico Highlands NT
- Phipps, Danisha New Mexico Highlands NT
- McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands NT
- Shelton, Anderson BYU NT
- Appiah, Margaret BYU NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Rex, Kobi Air Force 2.15m 7' 0.5"
2 Blackham, Zachary BYU 2.12m 6' 11.5"
3 Evanson, Trevor Northern Colorado 2.12m 6' 11.5"
4 Jones, Mark Colorado 2.09m 6' 10.25"
5 Kirkwood, Bennie Western State 2.09m 6' 10.25"
6 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.09m 6' 10.25"
7 John, Dakoda BYU 2.06m 6' 9.0"
8 Rockwood, Sam BYU 2.06m 6' 9.0"
9 Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 2.00m 6' 6.75"
10 Collett, Nathan BYU 2.00m 6' 6.75"
11 Smith, Travis Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75"
12 Haynes, Gunnar Colorado St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
13 Baier, Ethan Colorado Mesa 1.85m 6' 0.75"
14 Dupree, Jayson Northern Colorado 1.80m 5' 10.75"
- Wallace, Justin Colorado Mesa NP
- Morley, Cameron Colorado Mesa NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Suhr, Jenn adidas 4.62m 15' 1.75"
2 Fisher, Rachel BYU 4.20m 13' 9.25"
3 Casteel, Zoe Air Force 3.65m 11' 11.75"
4 Shirley, Paige Air Force 3.65m 11' 11.75"
5 Vann, Riley Air Force 3.50m 11' 5.75"
6 Bell, Karissa Fresno State 3.50m 11' 5.75"
6 Griffin, Morgan Colorado St. 3.50m 11' 5.75"
8 Monteverde, Anginae BYU 3.50m 11' 5.75"
9 Neibauer, Addy Air Force 3.35m 10' 11.75"
10 Ryken, Stephanie Northern Colorado 3.35m 10' 11.75"
10 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico Highlands 3.35m 10' 11.75"
12 Bradford, Lindsay Northern Colorado 3.05m 10' 0.0"
13 Berndsen, Jesse Colorado Mines 3.05m 10' 0.0"
13 Tschanz, Corbette Colorado Mines 3.05m 10' 0.0"
13 Weaver, Caroline Fresno State 3.05m 10' 0.0"
13 Smithwick, Emily Air Force 3.05m 10' 0.0"
- Moffat, Amy BYU NP
- Trageser, Kylee BYU NP
- Harris , Lacy CSU-Pueblo NP
- Cleary, Emily Western State NP
- Barnes, Taylor Northern Colorado NP
- Pellegrini, Montana Air Force NP
- Bellah, Samantha CSU-Pueblo NP
- Hoben, Zoie Northern Colorado NP
- Duhamel, Paris Western State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Arnold, Mike Unattached 5.55m 18' 2.5"
2 Bringhurst, Braydon BYU 5.45m 17' 10.5"
2 Pierson, Sam Team Tuxedo 5.45m 17' 10.5"
4 Uhle, Joey Air Force 5.35m 17' 6.5"
5 Bell, Dylan Air Force 5.35m 17' 6.5"
6 Ostrom, Ethan Unattached 5.25m 17' 2.75"
7 Rogers, Cort Air Force 5.15m 16' 10.75"
8 Brown, Kyle BYU 4.90m 16' 0.75"
9 Beski, Elliott Air Force 4.90m 16' 0.75"
10 Timmer, Ben Colorado Mines 4.60m 15' 1.0"
11 Ginger, Tyler Air Force 4.60m 15' 1.0"
12 Taylor, Eddie unat (Boulder) 4.60m 15' 1.0"
13 Pater, Kyle Air Force 4.45m 14' 7.25"
14 Berkery, Colton Western State 4.45m 14' 7.25"
15 Lakeyoungberg, Jesse Colorado Mines 4.00m 13' 1.5"
15 Reasoner, Ryan Colorado Mesa 4.00m 13' 1.5"
- Weirich, Victor unat (Provo) NP
- Johnson, Cody Western State NP
- Hoff, Eric Air Force NP
- Gildemeister, Justin Colorado Mines NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 DeLoach, Janay Nike 6.53m 21' 5.25"
2 Sears, Je'Nia Fresno State 6.07m 19' 11.0"
3 McPherson, Shanice New Mexico Highlands 6.06m 19' 10.75"
4 Wharton, Krystal UNLV 5.65m 18' 6.5"
5 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 5.51m 18' 1.0"
6 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 5.51m 18' 1.0"
7 West, Audrey Wyoming 5.48m 17' 11.75"
8 Espinoza, Fabrina Fresno State 5.46m 17' 11.0"
9 Hudson, Olivia UNLV 5.46m 17' 11.0"
10 Sanford, Amber UNLV 5.41m 17' 9.0"
11 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 5.36m 17' 7.0"
12 Porter, Tiana Northern Colorado 5.25m 17' 2.75"
13 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 5.19m 17' 0.5"
14 Mills, Taylar UNLV 5.18m 17' 0.0"
15 Simpson, Tiera Fresno State 5.16m 16' 11.25"
16 Migilozzi, Natalie Northern Colorado 5.13m 16' 10.0"
17 Ramos, Kyanah CSU-Pueblo 5.05m 16' 7.0"
18 Blackhat, Aleesha New Mexico Highlands 5.02m 16' 5.75"
19 McNamara, Taylor Northern Colorado 4.86m 15' 11.5"
20 Suarez, Brenda Western State 4.85m 15' 11.0"
21 Stoll, Toni Western State 4.85m 15' 11.0"
22 Jackson, Whitney Northern Colorado 4.81m 15' 9.5"
23 Rugg, Maya CSU-Pueblo 4.73m 15' 6.25"
24 Harris , Lacy CSU-Pueblo 4.44m 14' 7.0"
25 Hunt, Niki Western State 4.42m 14' 6.0"
26 Tezak, Hayley CSU-Pueblo 4.40m 14' 5.25"
27 Harley, Amber Colorado Mines 4.36m 14' 3.75"
28 Hughes, Sarah Metro State 4.28m 14' 0.5"
29 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 3.68m 12' 1.0"
- Higgs, Shaquell St. John's NP
- Louis, Kenyatta St. John's NP
- Elcock, Deandra Northern Colorado NP
- Richardson, Chloe BYU NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 McPherson, Michael Utah Valley 7.40m 24' 3.5"
2 Ashworth, Alex BYU 7.09m 23' 3.25"
3 Matheson, Scott BYU 7.07m 23' 2.5"
4 Edmunds, Jonathan Colorado St. 7.01m 23' 0.0"
5 Gilliland, Graham Colorado St. 6.91m 22' 8.0"
6 Tingey, Drew BYU 6.82m 22' 4.5"
7 Wingeleth, Bobby Wyoming 6.79m 22' 3.5"
8 Carter, Scott Wyoming 6.77m 22' 2.5"
9 Sandin, Josh Colorado St. 6.64m 21' 9.5"
10 Haynes, Gunnar Colorado St. 6.54m 21' 5.5"
11 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 6.48m 21' 3.25"
12 Frison, TJ Western State 6.45m 21' 2.0"
13 McQuerry, Tyson Air Force 6.43m 21' 1.25"
14 Lanza, Eric Colorado St. 6.39m 20' 11.75"
15 Baier, Ethan Colorado Mesa 6.26m 20' 6.5"
16 Hoff, Eric Air Force 6.15m 20' 2.25"
17 Gill, Cameron Western State 6.08m 19' 11.5"
18 Leachman, Marc Colorado Mines 5.96m 19' 6.75"
19 Rupe, Alec Northern Colorado 5.96m 19' 6.75"
20 Morley, Cameron Colorado Mesa 5.77m 18' 11.25"
21 Jimmerson, Justin Metro State 5.72m 18' 9.25"
- Khoury, Aaron Colorado St. NP
- Wallace, Justin Colorado Mesa NP
- Marquez, Jorge Metro State NP
- Lewis, James Colorado Mines NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Gurnell, Kassie Air Force 12.15m 39' 10.5"
2 Hall, Cheyenne Colorado St. 11.87m 38' 11.5"
3 Ross, Angelea Air Force 11.80m 38' 8.75"
4 Sanford, Amber UNLV 11.70m 38' 4.75"
5 Simpson, Tiera Fresno State 11.50m 37' 8.75"
6 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 11.44m 37' 6.5"
7 Wilcoxson, Shana Wyoming 11.40m 37' 5.0"
8 Briscoe, Tabitha Wyoming 11.39m 37' 4.5"
9 Rugg, Maya CSU-Pueblo 11.21m 36' 9.5"
10 Wendt, Alex CSU-Pueblo 11.16m 36' 7.5"
11 Medina, Amy Colorado St. 11.15m 36' 7.0"
12 Espinoza, Fabrina Fresno State 11.14m 36' 6.75"
13 Hudson, Olivia UNLV 11.10m 36' 5.0"
14 Johnson, Kayla Colorado Mines 11.01m 36' 1.5"
15 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 10.99m 36' 0.75"
16 Robertson, Mikayla Air Force 10.98m 36' 0.25"
17 Stoll, Toni Western State 10.97m 36' 0.0"
18 Hunt, Niki Western State 10.86m 35' 7.75"
19 Dillworth, Destiny New Mexico Highlands 10.74m 35' 3.0"
20 Rigsby, Michelle Colorado Mines 10.67m 35' 0.25"
21 Blackhat, Aleesha New Mexico Highlands 10.46m 34' 4.0"
22 Porter, Tiana Northern Colorado 10.33m 33' 10.75"
- Wilson, Elizabeth BYU NP
- Richardson, Chloe BYU NP
- McNamara, Taylor Northern Colorado NP
- Jackson, Whitney Northern Colorado NP
- Hughes, Sarah Metro State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ashworth, Alex BYU 14.59m 47' 10.5"
2 Gartrell, Kyle Air Force 14.49m 47' 6.5"
3 Richardson, Trey Colorado St. 14.48m 47' 6.25"
4 Gilliland, Graham Colorado St. 14.47m 47' 5.75"
5 Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 14.25m 46' 9.0"
6 Carter, Scott Wyoming 14.12m 46' 4.0"
7 Matheson, Scott BYU 14.08m 46' 2.5"
8 Gill, Cameron Western State 13.97m 45' 10.0"
9 Lanza, Eric Colorado St. 13.78m 45' 2.5"
10 Edmunds, Jonathan Colorado St. 13.75m 45' 1.5"
11 Wingeleth, Bobby Wyoming 13.20m 43' 3.75"
12 Garnett, Kegan Air Force 13.05m 42' 9.75"
13 Baier, Ethan Colorado Mesa 12.78m 41' 11.25"
14 Dupree, Jayson Northern Colorado 12.71m 41' 8.5"
- Wallace, Justin Colorado Mesa NP
- Tingey, Drew BYU NP
- Khoury, Aaron Colorado St. NP
- Jimmerson, Justin Metro State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Pete, Aaliyah Colorado St. 15.30m 50' 2.5"
2 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 15.25m 50' 0.5"
3 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 14.27m 46' 10.0"
4 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 13.57m 44' 6.25"
5 Oliva, Adrianna UNLV 13.56m 44' 6.0"
6 Thayer, Sharrisa BYU 13.49m 44' 3.25"
7 Slack, Salcia New Mexico Highlands 12.97m 42' 6.75"
8 Bunker, Cherilyn BYU 12.97m 42' 6.75"
9 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico Highlands 12.32m 40' 5.0"
10 Holland, Katelyn Air Force 12.24m 40' 2.0"
11 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 11.96m 39' 3.0"
12 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 11.84m 38' 10.25"
13 Mills, Taylar UNLV 11.73m 38' 6.0"
14 Ehardt, Ashley BYU 11.67m 38' 3.5"
15 Potter, Molly Northern Colorado 11.63m 38' 2.0"
16 Erickson, Hannah Western State 11.15m 36' 7.0"
17 Cruz, Tyra Western State 10.83m 35' 6.5"
18 Gansz, Haley CSU-Pueblo 10.79m 35' 5.0"
19 Miller, Cortney UNLV 10.42m 34' 2.25"
20 Palizzi, Jacqueline Northern Colorado 9.96m 32' 8.25"
21 Naibauer, Kendra Colorado Mesa 9.64m 31' 7.5"
22 Ambler, Ariel Colorado Mesa 8.05m 26' 5.0"
23 Wailes, Hadleigh Colorado Mesa 7.66m 25' 1.75"
- Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. NP
- Tabb, Danielle Air Force NP
- Hinton, Danette St. John's NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Finley, Mason Wyoming 19.90m 65' 3.5"
2 Winger, Russ Asics 18.81m 61' 8.5"
3 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 17.34m 56' 10.75"
4 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 17.29m 56' 8.75"
5 Stetler, Zachary BYU 16.90m 55' 5.5"
6 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 16.88m 55' 4.75"
7 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 16.86m 55' 3.75"
8 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 16.33m 53' 7.0"
9 Maier, Darby Air Force 16.09m 52' 9.5"
10 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 15.89m 52' 1.75"
11 Van Veen, JT Colorado St. 15.62m 51' 3.0"
12 Weirich, Daniel Colorado St. 15.52m 50' 11.0"
13 Swensen, Mitchell BYU 15.51m 50' 10.75"
14 Merkley, Craig BYU 15.09m 49' 6.25"
15 Unland, Damon Wyoming 14.53m 47' 8.0"
16 Thomas, Paul Wyoming 14.23m 46' 8.25"
17 Garnes, Keanan Colorado Mesa 13.02m 42' 8.75"
18 Swigart, Mark Northern Colorado 13.01m 42' 8.25"
19 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 12.95m 42' 6.0"
20 Boozel, Sean Western State 11.77m 38' 7.5"
21 Hoff, Eric Air Force 11.62m 38' 1.5"
22 Reasoner, Ryan Colorado Mesa 8.92m 29' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Sharbono, Jessica Colorado St. 20.07m 65' 10.25"
2 Hicks, Kiah Colorado St. 19.15m 62' 10.0"
3 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 19.12m 62' 8.75"
4 Jackson, Monet Colorado St. 18.34m 60' 2.0"
5 Whaley, Deezbaa BYU 18.23m 59' 9.75"
6 Byrd, Caitlin Fresno State 18.03m 59' 2.0"
7 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 17.57m 57' 7.75"
8 Higgins, Katie Wyoming 17.07m 56' 0.0"
9 Shepard, Martha BYU 16.85m 55' 3.5"
10 Heffelfinger, Meaghan BYU 16.61m 54' 6.0"
11 Pete, Aaliyah Colorado St. 16.13m 52' 11.0"
12 Miller, Cortney UNLV 15.47m 50' 9.25"
13 Ratzlaff, Casie Colorado Mines 15.11m 49' 7.0"
14 Potter, Molly Northern Colorado 14.97m 49' 1.5"
15 Robertson, Elizabeth New Mexico Highlands 13.81m 45' 3.75"
16 Yoast, Lindsey Western State 13.72m 45' 0.25"
17 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 13.63m 44' 8.75"
18 Holland, Katelyn Air Force 13.61m 44' 8.0"
19 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 13.28m 43' 7.0"
20 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 12.93m 42' 5.25"
21 Bunker, Cherilyn BYU 12.89m 42' 3.5"
22 Naibauer, Kendra Colorado Mesa 12.45m 40' 10.25"
23 Gansz, Haley CSU-Pueblo 12.37m 40' 7.0"
24 Weidman, Hannah Colorado Mines 11.96m 39' 3.0"
25 Palizzi, Jacqueline Northern Colorado 10.28m 33' 8.75"
- Daniels, Shreese Wyoming NP
- Hinton, Danette St. John's NP
- Bauman, Becca Air Force NP
- Tabb, Danielle Air Force NP
- Wilkerson, Courtney Northern Colorado NP
- Oliva, Adrianna UNLV NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 20.84m 68' 4.5"
2 Anderson, Tyler Wyoming 19.61m 64' 4.0"
3 Finley, Mason Wyoming 19.19m 62' 11.5"
4 Pott, Alec Colorado St. 18.28m 59' 11.75"
5 Harriman, Ken Colorado St. 18.26m 59' 11.0"
6 Schneeberger, Jake Colorado St. 18.07m 59' 3.5"
7 Fooster, Jalen Air Force 17.96m 58' 11.25"
8 Kent, William Air Force 17.75m 58' 3.0"
9 Merkley, Craig BYU 17.13m 56' 2.5"
10 Unland, Damon Wyoming 17.02m 55' 10.25"
12 Schultz, Tyler Colorado St. 16.30m 53' 5.75"
14 Roup, Austin Colorado Mines 15.09m 49' 6.25"
Johnson, Larry Northern Colorado 10.91m 35' 9.5"
Mekhraliyev, Kazim Northern Colorado 11.75m 38' 6.75"
Maier, Darby Air Force 12.27m 40' 3.25"
Garnes, Keanan Colorado Mesa 12.66m 41' 6.5"
Boozel, Sean Western State 13.97m 45' 10.0"
Magnuson, Ryan Western State 14.16m 46' 5.5"
Hollister, Jacob Colorado Mines 14.50m 47' 7.0"
Redfern, Nicolo Colorado Mines 15.07m 49' 5.5"
- Stull, Joe BYU NP
Thomas, Paul Wyoming 15.82m 51' 11.0"
Ewen, Ryan Colorado Mines 16.73m 54' 10.75"
- Warren, Jace Colorado Mines NP