Florida Gator Invitational
Date: Thu, Jan 17, 2013

Events
Men's Women's
55 Meters 55 Meters
55 Meters ORANGE 55 Meters BLUE
200 Meters 200 Meters
400 Meters 400 Meters
800 Meters 800 Meters
Mile Mile
3000 Meters 3000 Meters
55 Hurdles 55 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay 55 Hurdles
High Jump 4 x 400 Relay
Pole Vault High Jump
Long Jump Pole Vault
Triple Jump Long Jump
Shot Put Triple Jump
Weight Throw Shot Put
- Weight Throw
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brooks, Sheri Ann ZGA 6.73
2 Soumaré, Myriam Unattached 6.89
3 young, Jessica Saucony 6.93
4 Walker, Courtney Jacksonville 7.07
5 Fluellen, Phillicia Florida Int'l 7.23
6 Stratton, Bonnie North Florida 7.31
7 Story, Taylor Jacksonville 7.33
8 Chung, Chynna Monica Jacksonville 7.53
9 Worley, Amanda Florida Atlantic 7.58
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Brooks, Sheri Ann ZGA 6.79
2 Soumaré, Myriam Unattached 6.86
3 young, Jessica Saucony 6.95
4 Walker, Courtney Jacksonville 7.11
5 Fluellen, Phillicia Florida Int'l 7.27
6 Story, Taylor Jacksonville 7.30
7 Stratton, Bonnie North Florida 7.31
8 Chung, Chynna Monica Jacksonville 7.49
9 Worley, Amanda Florida Atlantic 7.65
10 Chieves, Arlescia Unattached 7.68
11 Brown, Demitria Florida Atlantic 7.71
12 Kuzniewski, Danielle North Florida 7.78
13 Santiago, Maria Webber 8.00
14 Tierney, Lauren Trinity 8.22
15 Mendes, Barbara Webber 8.26
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sorrillo, Rondel Unattached 6.21
2 Crawford, Shane Life Speed 6.34
3 Matadi, Emmanuel Unattached 6.46
4 Witherspoon, Brian Life Speed 6.49
5 Dowe, Davivorn Life Speed 6.53
6 Dixon, Jeremiah Unattached 6.62
7 Bankston, James Unattached 6.69
- Cuffy, Tyrell ZGA NT
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sorrillo, Rondel Unattached 6.19
2 Crawford, Shane Life Speed 6.35
3 Matadi, Emmanuel Unattached 6.41
4 Witherspoon, Brian Life Speed 6.50
5 Cuffy, Tyrell ZGA 6.53
6 Dowe, Davivorn Life Speed 6.59
7 Dixon, Jeremiah Unattached 6.64
8 Garnham, Ken Unattached 6.70
9 Bankston, James Unattached 6.78
10 Claridy, Jj Unattached 6.85
11 Whiting, Charles Unattached 6.91
12 Basabe, Ibai Unattached 7.20
13 Adrien, Sylvester Unattached 7.89
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Perkins, Joshua Bethune-Cookman 22.09
2 Washington, Darnell Bethune-Cookman 22.37
3 Pollard, Troy Florida A&M 22.48
4 Pugh, Dennis Florida A&M 22.67
5 Barber, Dyrren Warner 22.68
6 Campbell, Khristian Florida Int'l 22.70
7 Pitts, Jamal North Florida 22.89
8 Cabrera, Angelo Bethune-Cookman 22.91
9 Hamilton, Kenshard Savannah State 23.09
10 Williams, Lee Florida A&M 23.45
11 Mims, Justin North Florida 23.56
12 Bankston, James Unattached 23.82
13 Bocobo, Geoffrey Trinity 24.40
14 Hope, Ross Florida Int'l 24.68
15 Basabe, Ibai Unattached 24.78
- hammond, joshua Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Sumagpang, Taylor North Florida 1:53.98
2 Brown, Ricy Bethune-Cookman 1:54.58
3 Dickerson, Cameron North Florida 1:55.50
4 Romero, Eddie Unattached 1:55.96
5 Lawrence, Luc Florida 1:56.31
6 Olivier, McDaniel Florida A&M 1:56.98
7 Kieffer, Eric Webber 1:57.14
8 Ballard, Brandon Florida Int'l 1:57.23
9 Chung, Stephan Florida Int'l 1:57.35
10 Edwards, Trey North Florida 1:57.90
11 Hoffman, Alex Unattached 1:58.56
12 Smith, Isaiah Florida A&M 1:58.88
13 Nusbaum, Jonathan Warner 2:01.36
14 Sport, Hunter North Florida 2:01.37
15 Jones, Brandon Florida Int'l 2:02.99
16 Geelan, Ryan Trinity 2:05.42
17 Robinson, Llorr Savannah State 2:06.04
18 Kotick, Jake Unattached 2:07.87
19 Howell, Alexander Warner 2:09.65
20 Alston, Troy Unattached 2:10.66
- Bejarano, Michael Unattached NT
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Chesire, Elias Florida A&M 4:23.40
2 Buchanan, Lamere Florida A&M 4:24.59
3 Salomon, Gary North Florida 4:25.79
4 Hernandez, Alec Embry-Riddle 4:26.57
5 Annichairico, Jesteffer Unattached 4:26.76
6 Peterson, Josh Unattached 4:31.91
7 Duclos, Dieumy Florida A&M 4:35.34
8 Ballou, Kristopher Savannah State 4:37.87
9 Kidane, Robyel Florida A&M 4:41.05
10 Barron, Gabriel Webber 4:50.74
11 Perkins, Justin Webber 4:55.34
12 Jones, Andrew Unattached 5:05.98
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Meyer, Svenja Jacksonville 10:16.05
2 VanDeGrift, Grace Florida 10:18.63
3 Dunkley, Kadian Bethune-Cookman 10:24.90
4 Ankli, Amy UCF 10:29.04
5 Gonzalez, Lauren Florida Int'l 10:35.38
6 McDermott, Devon Unattached 10:36.41
7 Classe, Heather UCF 10:38.99
8 Suda, Betsy Unattached 10:39.89
9 Paton, Stacy Florida Atlantic 10:51.79
10 Sell, Chloe Florida Atlantic 10:54.37
11 Blaes, Shelby UCF 10:55.24
12 Huff, Teresa UCF 10:58.08
13 George, Zenia Florida A&M 11:05.12
14 Cripe, Tara Florida Atlantic 11:05.89
15 Kafer, Jessica North Florida 11:08.36
16 Ventura, Catherine Florida Int'l 11:08.47
17 Adona, Jocelyn UCF 11:10.77
18 Bary, Megan Florida Atlantic 11:26.10
19 Jones, Kimberly Florida Atlantic 11:26.99
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Torke, Harsha Florida 8:45.75
2 Estrada, Joshua Unattached 8:45.85
3 Fotopoulos, Kosta North Florida 8:54.69
4 Castillo, Sebastian Unattached 8:55.01
5 Mutz, Mark Unattached 9:00.50
6 Clemente, Elliot Unattached 9:03.82
7 Peterson, Josh Unattached 9:04.94
8 Hoagland, Patrick Trinity 9:05.74
9 campbell, jonathan Unattached 9:20.82
10 Bell, Derrick Savannah State 9:40.02
11 shearman, brendan Unattached 9:41.66
12 Gauthier, Brendan Trinity 9:58.93
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lovett, Eddie Florida 7.10
2 Vukicevic, Vladimir Train Gang 7.21
3 Thomas, Mikel Unattached 7.24
4 Hall, Cameron Savannah State 7.49
5 Clarke, Kemar Unattached 7.49
6 Pitt, Moriel Florida 7.58
7 Carroll, Damarius Unattached 7.69
8 Banks, Tremayne Bethune-Cookman 7.71
9 axel, jerome Unattached 7.76
Prelim   Top↑
P Athlete Team Time
1 Lovett, Eddie Florida 7.17
2 Vukicevic, Vladimir Train Gang 7.33
3 Thomas, Mikel Unattached 7.36
4 Pitt, Moriel Florida 7.46
5 Clarke, Kemar Unattached 7.59
6 Hall, Cameron Savannah State 7.61
7 axel, jerome Unattached 7.63
8 Carroll, Damarius Unattached 7.67
9 Banks, Tremayne Bethune-Cookman 7.76
10 Xavier, Alex Warner 7.77
11 McGill, Desmond Florida Int'l 7.83
12 Bouldin, Dante North Florida 7.90
13 Thomas, Randy Savannah State 7.96
14 Redhead, Andrew Savannah State 8.21
15 Leon, Jean Florida A&M 8.21
16 Chen, Tony Trinity 8.26
17 Torres, Jason Florida Int'l 9.17
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 Florida Int'l A 3:47.73
2 Jacksonville A 3:50.67
3 Jacksonville B 3:54.51
4 Florida Atlantic A 3:55.65
5 Savannah State A 3:56.16
6 Florida Int'l B 4:04.30
7 Florida Atlantic B 4:09.52
8 UCF A 4:10.61
9 Jacksonville C 4:12.44
10 Bethune-Cookman A 4:13.88
11 Savannah State B 4:14.81
Final   Top↑
P Team Squad Time
1 North Florida A 3:21.37
2 North Florida B 3:22.59
3 Savannah State A 3:25.66
4 Florida Int'l B 3:27.29
5 Bethune-Cookman A 3:30.17
6 Savannah State B 3:32.72
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Burke, Taylor Florida 1.80m 5' 10.75"
2 Relaford, Tikiera Florida Int'l 1.71m 5' 7.25"
3 Muniz, Alexis Florida 1.66m 5' 5.25"
4 Charles, Charlene Jacksonville 1.66m 5' 5.25"
5 Carmody, Jennie Unattached 1.61m 5' 3.25"
6 Hyppolite, Juliette Bethune-Cookman 1.61m 5' 3.25"
7 Jordan, Deidra Bethune-Cookman 1.61m 5' 3.25"
8 Graham, Lorraine Florida 1.56m 5' 1.25"
9 Adams, India North Florida 1.56m 5' 1.25"
10 Collins, Marla North Florida 1.51m 4' 11.5"
11 Stewart, Ashley Florida Atlantic 1.51m 4' 11.5"
11 David, Tatiana Florida Atlantic 1.51m 4' 11.5"
- Johnson, Rayanna Bethune-Cookman NP
- Taylor, Chantia Savannah State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Stoute, Keron Bethune-Cookman 2.03m 6' 7.75"
2 Krupa, Stephen North Florida 2.03m 6' 7.75"
3 Williams, Ed'Ricus Unattached 1.98m 6' 6.0"
4 Torres, Jason Florida Int'l 1.88m 6' 2.0"
- Leon, Jean Florida A&M NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Schuessler, Caitlin Florida 3.60m 11' 9.75"
2 King, Christina Unattached 3.60m 11' 9.75"
3 Wagoner, Brittany North Florida 3.60m 11' 9.75"
4 Smallwood, Sasha Bethune-Cookman 3.45m 11' 3.75"
5 Enders, Lindsey North Florida 3.45m 11' 3.75"
5 Weiss, Erica UCF 3.45m 11' 3.75"
7 Kelsay, Caleigh North Florida 3.30m 10' 10.0"
8 Jetmore, Jessica Florida Atlantic 3.15m 10' 4.0"
9 Chandler, Chelsea North Florida 3.00m 9' 10.0"
9 Valdes, Cristina Florida 3.00m 9' 10.0"
- Chang, Nicole Florida Int'l NP
- Potts, Alysia Savannah State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Shepherd, David North Florida 4.90m 16' 0.75"
2 Lang, Max Florida 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Holdsworth, Adam Embry-Riddle 4.75m 15' 7.0"
4 Lee, Kurt Unattached 4.60m 15' 1.0"
4 Hurley, Matt Unattached 4.60m 15' 1.0"
6 Thompson, Noah Unattached 4.60m 15' 1.0"
7 Amodio, Anthony Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25"
7 Watkins, Jared Florida 4.45m 14' 7.25"
9 L'Heureux, Ryan North Florida 4.45m 14' 7.25"
10 Barthol, Akeem Bethune-Cookman 4.30m 14' 1.25"
11 Hayes, Dolphrus Savannah State 4.30m 14' 1.25"
- Boston, Ashton Bethune-Cookman NP
- McLean, Shelton North Florida NP
- Blessing, Marcus North Florida NP
- Knott, Eric Florida Int'l NP
- Young, Sean Team Gheenoe NP
- Mailloux, Kyle Florida NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Walker, Courtney Jacksonville 5.59m 18' 4.25"
2 McElveen, Marissa Florida Int'l 5.52m 18' 1.5"
3 Hamilton, Shemael UCF 5.49m 18' 0.25"
4 Etienne, Joelle Florida Atlantic 5.40m 17' 8.75"
5 Taylor, Kaitlyn Jacksonville 5.35m 17' 6.75"
6 Munkacsy, Petra Jacksonville 5.30m 17' 4.75"
7 Smyth, Jennifer North Florida 5.25m 17' 2.75"
8 Jarrett, Rajeanne Savannah State 5.20m 17' 0.75"
9 Siekmann, Ronja Florida Atlantic 5.19m 17' 0.5"
10 Brown, Demitria Florida Atlantic 5.10m 16' 8.75"
11 Chieves, Arlescia Unattached 5.10m 16' 8.75"
12 Doe, Ndidi Savannah State 5.05m 16' 7.0"
13 Story, Taylor Jacksonville 4.91m 16' 1.5"
14 Goodwin, Natasha North Florida 4.84m 15' 10.5"
15 St. Jean, Liciane Warner 4.81m 15' 9.5"
16 Sanders, Cenita Bethune-Cookman 4.63m 15' 2.25"
- Taylor, Chantia Savannah State NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Ghent, Marcus Florida Int'l 6.98m 22' 11.0"
2 Smith, Aubrey Florida Int'l 6.84m 22' 5.25"
3 Redhead, Andrew Savannah State 6.45m 21' 2.0"
4 Williams, Lee Florida A&M 6.44m 21' 1.5"
5 Gipson, Christopher Webber 6.33m 20' 9.25"
6 Hatcher, Jonathan Webber 6.22m 20' 5.0"
7 Patrick, Rafael Unattached 6.01m 19' 8.75"
8 Taylor, Justin Savannah State 6.01m 19' 8.75"
9 Leon, Jean Florida A&M 6.00m 19' 8.25"
10 Bellamy, Larry Savannah State 5.47m 17' 11.5"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Warner, Gissell Florida 11.93m 39' 1.75"
2 White, Jaymi Savannah State 11.53m 37' 10.0"
3 Hamilton, Shemael UCF 11.39m 37' 4.5"
4 Taylor, Chantia Savannah State 11.34m 37' 2.5"
5 Smyth, Jennifer North Florida 11.23m 36' 10.25"
6 Etienne, Joelle Florida Atlantic 11.20m 36' 9.0"
7 Brown, Demitria Florida Atlantic 11.15m 36' 7.0"
8 Jarrett, Rajeanne Savannah State 10.88m 35' 8.5"
9 St. Jean, Liciane Warner 10.75m 35' 3.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Dendy, Marquis Florida 15.33m 50' 3.5"
2 Howard, Laquan Bethune-Cookman 15.00m 49' 2.5"
3 Maurice, Rene Florida Int'l 14.09m 46' 2.75"
4 Williams, Lee Florida A&M 13.92m 45' 8.0"
5 Redhead, Andrew Savannah State 13.39m 43' 11.25"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Kevkhishvili, Mariam Unattached 16.16m 53' 0.25"
2 Ishmar, Raqurra Florida Int'l 13.69m 44' 11.0"
3 Ogunleye, Precious UCF 13.68m 44' 10.75"
4 Bravo, Akeela Jacksonville 13.24m 43' 5.25"
5 Patterson, Megan UCF 13.19m 43' 3.25"
6 Pierre, Miriam Florida Int'l 13.05m 42' 9.75"
7 Gregoire, Benia Florida Int'l 12.73m 41' 9.25"
8 Turner, Samantha Jacksonville 12.63m 41' 5.25"
9 Graham, Lorraine Florida 12.59m 41' 3.75"
10 Richardson, Desiree Bethune-Cookman 12.12m 39' 9.25"
11 Schunter, Sara Jacksonville 11.99m 39' 4.0"
12 Gonzalez, Ashley North Florida 11.97m 39' 3.25"
13 Rivera, Alana Bethune-Cookman 11.57m 37' 11.5"
14 Clark, Kree Jacksonville 11.44m 37' 6.5"
15 Futch, Sally Marie Jacksonville 10.96m 35' 11.5"
16 Sladick, Hana Unattached 10.66m 34' 11.75"
17 Childs, Alexandrea Savannah State 9.95m 32' 7.75"
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Mesic, Kemal Unattached 19.76m 64' 10.0"
2 Mustafic, Luka Florida 17.02m 55' 10.25"
3 Strawn, Kyle Florida 16.52m 54' 2.5"
4 Kemp, Tyson Florida Int'l 15.52m 50' 11.0"
5 McGee, Dennis Florida A&M 14.39m 47' 2.5"
6 Kimbrough, Barry Bethune-Cookman 14.28m 46' 10.25"
7 Cassidy, Michael Warner 13.83m 45' 4.5"
8 Montero, Michael Florida Int'l 12.94m 42' 5.5"
9 Akins, Derrick Savannah State 10.76m 35' 3.75"
10 Torres, Jason Florida Int'l 8.89m 29' 2.0"
- Joyer, Hunter Florida NP
- Mackey, Xavier Florida A&M NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Bostic, Jayla Florida 19.78m 64' 10.75"
2 Ogunleye, Precious UCF 18.34m 60' 2.0"
3 Woodard, Reta Embry-Riddle 17.93m 58' 10.0"
4 Gregoire, Benia Florida Int'l 16.92m 55' 6.25"
5 Patterson, Megan UCF 16.46m 54' 0.0"
6 Bravo, Akeela Jacksonville 16.02m 52' 6.75"
7 Clark, Kree Jacksonville 15.24m 50' 0.0"
8 Gordon, Anesha Florida Int'l 15.07m 49' 5.5"
9 Pierre, Miriam Florida Int'l 14.60m 47' 11.0"
10 Dekrey, Kimberlee Florida Int'l 14.35m 47' 1.0"
11 Gobourne, Chelsea Florida Int'l 14.31m 46' 11.5"
12 Gonzalez, Ashley North Florida 14.18m 46' 6.25"
13 Futch, Sally Marie Jacksonville 13.98m 45' 10.5"
14 Schunter, Sara Jacksonville 13.81m 45' 3.75"
15 Turner, Samantha Jacksonville 12.67m 41' 7.0"
- Ishmar, Raqurra Florida Int'l NP
Final   Top↑
P Athlete Team Mark
1 Triassi, David Florida 19.95m 65' 5.5"
2 Strawn, Kyle Florida 17.85m 58' 6.75"
3 Levin, David Florida 17.63m 57' 10.25"
4 Montero, Michael Florida Int'l 16.55m 54' 3.75"
5 Lickfield, Chris Florida Int'l 15.83m 51' 11.25"
6 Kemp, Tyson Florida Int'l 14.61m 47' 11.25"
7 Salvador, Robert Florida Int'l 13.91m 45' 7.75"
8 McGee, Dennis Florida A&M 13.10m 42' 11.75"
9 Mackey, Xavier Florida A&M 12.29m 40' 4.0"
10 Cassidy, Michael Warner 11.61m 38' 1.25"